Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

58226⇒68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
     कटनी बिलासपुर मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOI/Khodri 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KTEKatni Junction  -14:45+15--1-229.226387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#2/==/JLWJhalwara  15:09+4315:11+442m--1-218.872406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#3/==/RPDRupaund  15:21+4315:23+432m--1-206.732417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#4/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  15:31+4315:32+431m--1-202.4108425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.7
#5/==/CHDChandia Road  15:39+4615:41+452m11-189.759409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6/==/LOALorha  15:50+4515:51+451m--1-180.860457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7/==/UMRUmariaX  16:01+4716:04+483m--1-170.884468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#8/==/KKIKarkeliX  16:13+4916:14+511m--1-158.167471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/NRZBNowrozabad  16:23+5116:25+502m--1-148.162458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur  16:32+5116:34+502m--1-140.947464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11/==/MDXRMudaria  16:41+5016:42+521m--1-135.572470mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#12/==/GGTGhunghuti  16:51+5316:53+532m--1-124.734521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#13/==/BDWABandhwa Para  17:15+4317:16+451m--1-112.034474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#14/==/SDLShahdolX  17:31+4317:36+465m--1-103.544467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15/==/SNGPSinghpurX  17:44+4617:45+471m--1-97.669501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/CHDXChhada  17:52+4617:53+471m--1-89.648462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#17/==/BUHBurhar  18:00+4918:01+501m--1-84.158490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#18/==/AALAmlaiX  18:10+4818:11+491m--1-75.354494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:25+4618:55+2230m--1-62.863489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/CLFChhulha  19:00+2519:01+261m--1-57.575489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#21/==/JTIJaithari  19:08+2919:09+311m--1-48.780522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#22/==/NIQNigaura  19:17+3519:18+371m--1-38.165547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#23/==/VKRVenkatnagarX  19:25+4119:26+421m--1-30.479549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#24/==/HRBHarriO  19:34+4519:35+491m--1-19.951595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#25/==/PNDPendra Road  19:45+4919:47+532m--1-11.438618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#26/==/SBRASarbahara  19:55+5519:56+1:011m--1-6.448588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#27/==/KOIKhodri»XO  20:04+1:0120:05+1:041m--10.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#28/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  20:22+1:0320:23+1:041m--111.544455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#29/==/KGSKhongsara  20:40+1:0320:41+1:081m--124.064378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#30/==/TGQTenganmada  20:49+1:0920:50+1:131m--132.549367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#31/==/BIGBelgahna  21:02+1:1021:03+1:141m--142.365339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#32/==/SLKRSalkaroadX  21:10+1:1321:11+1:141m--149.970333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#33/==/KGBKargi RoadX  21:18+1:1421:19+1:141m--158.159327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34/==/KLTRKalmitar  21:27+1:1221:28+1:131m--165.928300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/GTKGhutku  21:45+1:0221:46+1:021m--173.919287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#36/==/USLUslapur  22:10+4522:12+482m--181.612278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.5
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  22:55+23-8190.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site