Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Latest...

58226⇒68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
     कटनी बिलासपुर मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOI/Khodri 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KTEKatni Junction  -14:45+1101-229.226387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#2/==/JLWJhalwaraXO  15:09+4815:11+482m01-218.872406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#3/==/RPDRupaundO  15:21+4715:23+472m01-206.732417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#4/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadO  15:31+4715:32+481m01-202.4108425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.7
#5/==/CHDChandia Road  15:39+4915:41+492m11-189.759409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6/==/LOALorha  15:50+4915:51+491m01-180.860457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7/==/UMRUmariaX  16:01+5016:04+493m01-170.884468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#8/==/KKIKarkeliX  16:13+5316:14+541m01-158.167471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/NRZBNowrozabad  16:23+5416:25+532m01-148.162458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur  16:32+5416:34+542m01-140.947464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11/==/MDXRMudaria  16:41+5216:42+531m01-135.572470mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#12/==/GGTGhunghuti  16:51+5616:53+562m01-124.734521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2212.6
#13/==/BDWABandhwa Para  17:15+4617:16+461m01-112.034474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#14/==/SDLShahdolX  17:31+4417:36+445m01-103.544467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15/==/SNGPSinghpurX  17:44+4517:45+461m01-97.669501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/CHDXChhada  17:52+4417:53+451m01-89.648462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#17/==/BUHBurhar  18:00+4718:01+481m01-84.158490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#18/==/AALAmlaiX  18:10+4718:11+481m01-75.354494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:25+4718:55+2730m01-62.863489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/CLFChhulha  19:00+2819:01+291m01-57.575489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#21/==/JTIJaithari  19:08+3219:09+341m01-48.780522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#22/==/NIQNigaura  19:17+3719:18+381m01-38.165547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#23/==/VKRVenkatnagarX  19:25+3919:26+401m01-30.479549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#24/==/HRBHarriO  19:34+4219:35+461m01-19.951595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#25/==/PNDPendra Road  19:45+4619:47+502m01-11.438618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#26/==/SBRASarbahara  19:55+5119:56+561m01-6.448588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#27/==/KOIKhodri»XO  20:04+5720:05+591m010.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#28/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  20:22+5820:23+591m0111.544455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#29/==/KGSKhongsara  20:40+5820:41+1:021m0124.064378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#30/==/TGQTenganmada  20:49+1:0320:50+1:071m0132.549367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#31/==/BIGBelgahna  21:02+1:0421:03+1:091m0142.365339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#32/==/SLKRSalkaroadX  21:10+1:0821:11+1:081m0149.970333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#33/==/KGBKargi RoadX  21:18+1:0721:19+1:081m0158.159327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34/==/KLTRKalmitar  21:27+1:0621:28+1:061m0165.928300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/GTKGhutku  21:45+5521:46+551m0173.919287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#36/==/USLUslapur  22:10+3922:12+392m0181.612278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.5
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  22:55+15-8190.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site