Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 13:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 13:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

58226⇒68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
     कटनी बिलासपुर मेमू

Dec 17 2014 (4:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOI/Khodri 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KTEKatni Junction  -14:45+13--1-229.326387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/JLWJhalwara  15:09+5715:11+572m--1-218.870406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/RPDRupaund  15:21+5715:23+562m--1-207.135417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  15:31+5715:32+571m--1-202.4109425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/CHDChandia Road  15:39+5815:41+592m11-189.759406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/LOALorha  15:50+5715:51+581m--1-180.961464mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/UMRUmariaX  16:01+5216:04+533m--1-170.784469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KKIKarkeliX  16:13+1:0116:14+1:021m--1-158.167471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NRZBNowrozabad  16:23+1:0016:25+1:002m--1-148.162458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BRSBirsinghpur  16:32+5916:34+1:002m--1-140.946461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MDXRMudaria  16:41+1:0416:42+1:061m--1-135.572470mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/GGTGhunghuti  16:51+1:0916:53+1:082m--1-124.634522mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BDWABandhwa Para  17:15+5617:16+571m--1-112.134474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/SDLShahdolX  17:31+3617:36+385m--1-103.544466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SNGPSinghpur  17:44+1:0017:45+1:011m--1-97.661502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/CHDXChhadaX  17:52+1:0117:53+1:021m--1-90.555454mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BUHBurhar  18:00+5418:01+561m--1-84.058494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/AALAmlaiX  18:10+5718:11+581m--1-75.354495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:25+4718:55+3330m--1-62.662487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%CLFChhulha  19:00+4419:01+491m--1-57.575488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%JTIJaithari  19:08+4619:09+501m--1-48.780522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
22%==%NIQNigaura  19:17+5519:18+571m--1-38.165547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%VKRVenkatnagarX  19:25+1:0019:26+1:021m--1-30.579549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%HRBHarriO  19:34+1:0419:35+1:081m--1-19.951595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%PNDPendra Road  19:45+5819:47+1:012m--1-11.438620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
26%==%SBRASarbahara  19:55+1:0919:56+1:111m--1-6.448589mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27%==/KOIKhodri»XO  20:04+1:1120:05+1:121m--10.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  20:22+1:0920:23+1:101m--111.544455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
29/==%KGSKhongsara  20:40+1:0820:41+1:141m--124.064378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
30%==%TGQTenganmada  20:49+1:1220:50+1:171m--132.549367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
31%==%BIGBelgahna  21:02+1:2021:03+1:241m--142.365327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
32%==/SLKRSalkaroadX  21:10+1:2521:11+1:271m--149.970333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
33/==/KGBKargi RoadX  21:18+1:2621:19+1:271m--158.159327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
34/==/KLTRKalmitar  21:27+1:2521:28+1:261m--165.928300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
35/==/GTKGhutku  21:45+1:1521:46+1:161m--173.919288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
36/==/USLUslapur  22:10+1:0022:12+1:002m--181.512272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  22:55+48-8190.1-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site