Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 02:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

58226⇒68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
     कटनी बिलासपुर मेमू

Dec 17 2014 (4:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOI/Khodri 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KTEKatni Junction  -14:45+15--1-229.326387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/JLWJhalwara  15:09+4715:11+472m--1-218.870406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/RPDRupaund  15:21+4915:23+482m--1-207.135417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  15:31+4815:32+491m--1-202.4109425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/CHDChandia Road  15:39+4815:41+472m11-189.759406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/LOALorha  15:50+4715:51+471m--1-180.961464mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/UMRUmariaX  16:01+4816:04+473m--1-170.784469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KKIKarkeliX  16:13+5216:14+521m--1-158.167471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NRZBNowrozabad  16:23+5116:25+512m--1-148.162458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BRSBirsinghpur  16:32+5216:34+522m--1-140.946461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MDXRMudaria  16:41+5216:42+531m--1-135.572470mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/GGTGhunghuti  16:51+5416:53+532m--1-124.634522mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BDWABandhwa Para  17:15+4217:16+431m--1-112.134474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/SDLShahdolX  17:31+3517:36+375m--1-103.544466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SNGPSinghpur  17:44+4417:45+461m--1-97.661502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/CHDXChhadaX  17:52+4117:53+411m--1-90.555454mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BUHBurhar  18:00+3918:01+401m--1-84.058494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/AALAmlaiX  18:10+3818:11+391m--1-75.354495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  18:25+3318:55+1930m--1-62.662487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%CLFChhulha  19:00+2019:01+211m--1-57.575488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%JTIJaithari  19:08+2519:09+361m--1-48.780522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
22%==%NIQNigaura  19:17+4019:18+431m--1-38.165547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%VKRVenkatnagarX  19:25+4719:26+501m--1-30.579549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%HRBHarriO  19:34+5319:35+551m--1-19.951595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%PNDPendra Road  19:45+4919:47+492m--1-11.438620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
26%==%SBRASarbahara  19:55+5619:56+1:011m--1-6.448589mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27%==/KOIKhodri»XO  20:04+1:0120:05+1:031m--10.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  20:22+1:0220:23+1:031m--111.544455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
29/==%KGSKhongsara  20:40+1:0220:41+1:081m--124.064378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
30%==%TGQTenganmada  20:49+1:1020:50+1:141m--132.549367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
31%==%BIGBelgahna  21:02+1:1121:03+1:141m--142.365327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
32%==/SLKRSalkaroadX  21:10+1:1421:11+1:141m--149.970333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
33/==/KGBKargi RoadX  21:18+1:1321:19+1:131m--158.159327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
34/==/KLTRKalmitar  21:27+1:1221:28+1:121m--165.928300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
35/==/GTKGhutku  21:45+1:0221:46+1:021m--173.919288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
36/==/USLUslapur  22:10+4722:12+462m--181.512272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  22:55+28-8190.1-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site