Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1728796-0

58226⇒68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
     कटनी बिलासपुर मेमू

KOI/Khodri --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:02 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOI/Khodri 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KTEKatni Junction -14:50+651-229.226387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#2/==/JLWJhalwaraX 15:14+5615:16+562m--1-218.866406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#3/==/RPDRupaund 15:27+5715:28+571m11-206.732417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#4/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road 15:36+5915:37+1:001m--1-202.4108425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.7
#5/==/CHDChandia Road 15:44+1:0115:46+1:012m11-189.759409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6/==/LOALorhaO 15:55+5915:56+1:001m--1-180.855457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/UMRUmaria 16:07+1:0216:10+1:023m21-170.895468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#8/==/KKIKarkeliX 16:18+1:0516:20+1:062m--1-158.167471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/NRZBNowrozabad 16:29+1:0716:31+1:072m21-148.162458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur 16:38+1:0716:40+1:072m--1-140.955464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/MDXRMudariaO 16:46+1:0616:48+1:062m--1-135.572470mSECR484552, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#12/==/GGTGhunghuti 16:57+1:1016:59+1:112m--1-124.763521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#13/==/BDWABandhwa ParaO 17:11+1:1117:12+1:121m--1-112.018474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.5
#14/==/SDLShahdolX 17:40+5817:45+595m21-103.551467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#15/==/SNGPSinghpurX 17:52+1:0317:53+1:041m--1-97.680501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/CHDXChhada 17:59+1:0618:00+1:071m--1-89.656462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#17/==/BUHBurhar 18:06+1:0518:08+1:052m11-84.165490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#18/==/AALAmlaiX 18:16+1:0718:18+1:082m--1-75.344494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:35+1:0418:45+5910m2,31-62.879489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#20/==/CLFChhulhaO 18:49+1:0318:51+1:032m--1-57.548489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#21/==/JTIJaithari 19:02+1:0219:03+1:041m--1-48.780522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#22/==/NIQNigaura 19:11+1:0619:12+1:061m--1-38.165547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#23/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 19:19+1:0819:20+1:081m--1-30.464549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#24/==/HRBHarri 19:30+1:0819:31+1:081m--1-19.946595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#25/==/PNDPendra Road 19:42+1:0719:44+1:102m1,21-11.438618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#26/==/SBRASarbaharaO 19:52+1:1019:53+1:151m11-6.448588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#27/==/KOIKhodri»X 20:01+1:1620:02+1:171m--10.041558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#28/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 20:19+1:1720:20+1:181m1111.544455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#29/==/KGSKhongsara 20:37+1:1820:38+1:241m--124.064378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#30/==/TGQTenganmada 20:46+1:2420:47+1:251m--132.574367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#31/==/BIGBelgahna 20:55+1:2520:56+1:251m--142.338339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#32/==/SLKRSalkaroadX 21:08+1:2021:09+1:211m--149.944333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#33/==/KGBKargi RoadX 21:20+1:1721:21+1:171m--158.159327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34/==/KLTRKalmitar 21:29+1:1521:30+1:151m--165.928300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/GTKGhutku 21:47+1:0521:48+1:061m1173.918287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:257.6
#36/==/USLUslapur 22:13+4822:15+482m1181.617278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:308.5
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 22:45+22-8190.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site