Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1728796-0

58226⇒68748/Katni Bilaspur MEMU
     कटनी बिलासपुर मेमू

KOI/Khodri --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:02 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOI/Khodri 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Khodri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KTEKatni Junction -14:50+751-229.126387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#2/==/JLWJhalwaraX 15:14+4015:16+412m--1-218.766406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#3/==/RPDRupaund 15:27+4015:28+401m11-206.632417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#4/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road 15:36+3915:37+401m--1-202.3108425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.7
#5/==/CHDChandia Road 15:44+4215:46+422m11-189.659409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6/==/LOALorha 15:55+4015:56+411m--1-180.755457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/UMRUmariaX 16:07+4216:10+413m21-170.795468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#8/==/KKIKarkeliX 16:18+4416:20+442m--1-158.067471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/NRZBNowrozabad 16:29+4516:31+452m21-148.062458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur 16:38+4416:40+442m--1-140.855464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/MDXRMudaria 16:46+4616:48+472m--1-135.472470mSECR484552, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#12/==/GGTGhunghuti 16:57+4516:59+462m--1-124.563521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#13/==/BDWABandhwa Para 17:11+4517:12+471m--1-111.918474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.5
#14/==/SDLShahdolX 17:40+3317:45+345m21-103.451467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#15/==/SNGPSinghpurX 17:52+3717:53+391m--1-97.580501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/CHDXChhada 17:59+4318:00+431m--1-89.556462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#17/==/BUHBurhar 18:06+4118:08+402m11-83.965490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#18/==/AALAmlaiX 18:16+4318:18+432m--1-75.244494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#19/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:35+3718:45+3210m2,31-62.677490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20/==/CLFChhulhaO 18:49+3618:51+362m--1-57.548489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#21/==/JTIJaithari 19:02+3619:03+371m--1-48.780522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#22/==/NIQNigaura 19:11+3919:12+401m--1-38.165547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#23/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 19:19+4119:20+431m--1-30.464549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#24/==/HRBHarri 19:30+4419:31+451m--1-19.946595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#25/==/PNDPendra Road 19:42+4319:44+472m1,21-11.438618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#26/==/SBRASarbaharaO 19:52+4819:53+521m11-6.448588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#27/==/KOIKhodri»X 20:01+5320:02+551m--10.041558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#28/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 20:19+5320:20+551m1111.544455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#29/==/KGSKhongsara 20:37+5420:38+581m--124.064378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#30/==/TGQTenganmada 20:46+5820:47+591m--132.574367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#31/==/BIGBelgahna 20:55+5920:56+1:001m--142.338339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#32/==/SLKRSalkaroadX 21:08+5621:09+561m--149.944333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#33/==/KGBKargi RoadX 21:20+5221:21+521m--158.159327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34/==/KLTRKalmitar 21:29+5021:30+501m--165.928300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/GTKGhutku 21:47+4021:48+411m1173.918287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:257.6
#36/==/USLUslapur 22:13+2322:15+242m1181.617278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:308.5
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 22:45+9-8190.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.