Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98042/Panvel-CSTM Slow Local (Via Harbour Line)
     पनवेल-सीएसटीएम धीरे लोकल (वाया हार्बर लाइन)

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 20 2013 (4:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    23 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 09:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -08:40+0--10.06812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  08:43-08:44-1m--13.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MANRMansarovar  08:46-08:47-1m--15.3855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  08:49-08:50-1m--18.1484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  08:53-08:54-1m--110.64720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  08:57-08:58-1m--112.9423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/NEUNerul  09:00-09:01-1m--114.37311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  09:03-09:04-1m--116.8569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/SNCRSanpada  09:06-09:07-1m4118.6708mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/VSHVashi  09:08-09:09-1m--119.86317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd  09:16-09:17-1m--127.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/GVGovandi  09:19-09:20-1m--129.4948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/CMBRChembur  09:21-09:22-1m--130.9338mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  09:24-09:25-1m--132.0406mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  09:27-09:28-1m--133.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti  09:30-09:31-1m--135.3518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  09:33-09:34-1m--137.03912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road  09:38-09:39-1m--139.6655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#19/==/SVESewri  09:41-09:42-1m--141.8517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/CTGNCotton Green  09:44-09:45-1m--143.5719mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#21/==/RRDReay Road  09:46-09:47-1m--144.6347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#22/==/DKRDDockyard Road  09:49-09:50-1m2145.83420mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#23/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  09:51-09:52-1m4146.3679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#24/==/MSDMasjid  09:53-09:54-1m2147.4259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#25/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  09:57+0---148.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site