Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:49PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
RMS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 185 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 25m    79 halts    Distance: 872 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
 MTW FS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 4
S TWT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

79 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -21:15+5710.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:23-21:24-1m213.6388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.4
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar  21:39+021:40+01m1113.0698mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1788.6
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  22:57+1523:02+155m11101.65937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.7
#5/==/GKHGuskara  23:35+2323:36+231m21134.34640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#6/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  00:01+1800:06+155m12153.33155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7/==/PNEPrantikX  00:14+1500:15+161m12157.45750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  00:31+1700:32+171m12172.75347mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  00:47+1000:48+121m32186.06058mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#10/==/RPHRampurhat  01:16+1701:21+195m32213.850 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#11%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  01:38+2101:40+202m32227.97046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#12%==%MRRMuraraiX  01:54+2301:55+321m12244.32835mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2511.7
#13%==%RJGRajgramX  02:20+1902:21+201m32256.04931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#14%==%PKRPakurX  02:34+1802:35+181m12266.53337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#15%==%KLPKotalpukur  02:57+902:58+101m02278.53740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#16|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  03:21+1603:26+165m12292.57136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#17|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  03:40+2303:41+241m12309.24138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#18|==|TLJTaljhari  03:55+2503:56+261m02318.85538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#19|==|SLJSakrigali  04:18+3504:19+391m02339.22945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#20|==|SBGSahibganjX  04:35+3704:40+405m22347.05340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#21|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  04:57+4404:58+461m12362.03939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#22!==!PPTPirpainti  05:11+4605:12+471m02370.54453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#23!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  05:24+4705:25+481m02379.42347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  05:34+4805:35+491m02382.84057mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25!==!CLGKahalgaon  05:47+5105:48+541m22390.93244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#26!==!EKCEkchari  05:56+5305:57+551m12395.14135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#27!==!GGAGhoga  06:05+5606:06+571m02400.64541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#28!==!SBOSabaur  06:23+1:0006:24+1:021m02413.42641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.5
#29!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  06:41+5606:51+5510m02420.83350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#30|==|NATNathnagarX  06:58+5806:59+581m02424.73648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#31|==|MPYMurarpur  07:07-07:08-1m02429.53940mERMau, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  07:16+5507:17+561m02434.85639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#33|==|SGGSultanGanj  07:28+5607:29+571m02445.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#34|==|BUPBariarpurX  07:52+5707:54+572m02462.93643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#35!==!RPURRatanpur  08:02+5708:03+591m02467.72246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.2
#36!==!JMPJamalpur JunctionX  08:20+5308:35+4915m02474.03956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#37|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  08:45+5008:46+501m02480.44049mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#38|==|DRHDharharaX  08:54+4808:55+491m02485.75151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#39|==|AHAAbhaipur  09:07+5109:08+521m02495.94352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#40|==|KJHKajra  09:18+5109:19+521m02503.11551mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0315.9
#41|==|KIULKiul JunctionX  10:22+2810:30+308m02519.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  10:36+3110:38+322m22520.45352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#43/==/BRYABarhiya  10:55+3410:57+372m02535.57247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#44/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:05+3811:07+382m22545.14050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#45/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:19+4211:21+492m02553.28848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#46/==/MORMorX  11:26+5011:28+512m02560.56148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#47/==/PHKPunarakh  11:36+5111:38+582m02568.76851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#48/==/BARHBarhX  11:47+1:0011:49+1:012m22579.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/ATLAthmal GolaO  11:57+1:0211:59+1:032m02588.01552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:369.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  12:35+3812:37+412m22597.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#51/==/KWOKarautaX  12:43+4712:45+492m02606.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#52/==/KOOKhusropur  12:52+5212:54+592m22611.93953mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#53/==/HDEHardas Bigha  12:59-13:01-2m02615.16251mECRFatwah, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#54/==/FUTFatuha JunctionXO  13:06+1:0013:08+1:032m32620.32053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.2
#55/==/PNCPatna SahebO  13:44+4413:46+472m22632.51358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#56/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  14:00+3714:02+402m32635.63255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  14:10+4214:12+432m32639.81955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#58/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:20+4514:30+4610m42642.43657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#59/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  14:40+4814:42+502m12648.42858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#60/==/DNRDanapurX  14:50+4915:00+5210m02652.18659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#61/==/NEONeoraX  15:04+1:0115:06+1:042m02657.96061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/SDESadisopurX  15:13-15:14-1m02664.95464mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#63/==/BTABihtaX  15:19+1:0515:21+1:072m02669.54263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.5
#64/==/KWRKoelwarXO  15:33-15:35-2m02677.93666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#65/==/KUAKulhariaX  15:41+1:0115:43+1:052m02681.54061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#66/==/ARAAra Junction  15:58+1:0916:03+1:125m22691.48563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#67/==/KRSKarisath  16:10+1:1516:12+1:172m02701.37765mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#68/==/BEABihiya  16:21+1:1916:23+1:242m02712.85967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#69/==/BYNBanahi  16:29+1:2516:31+1:242m02718.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#70/==/RPRRaghunathpur  16:39+1:2516:41+1:292m02727.67269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#71/==/TWGTwining Ganj  16:48+1:3116:50+1:312m02736.06570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#72/==/DUREDumraonO  16:57+1:3216:58+1:391m02743.63270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3116.3
#73/==/BXRBuxar  17:29+1:2617:34+1:265m22759.910967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#74/==/CSAChausaX  17:40+1:3117:42+1:332m02770.89268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.2
#75/==/GMRGahmarX  17:48+1:3617:50+1:362m02780.16168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#76/==/BWHBhadaura  17:58+1:3618:00+1:382m02788.34768mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#77/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  18:10+1:3518:15+1:335m02796.18173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#78/==/ZNAZamania  18:25+1:4418:27+1:442m02809.62276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#79/==/SLDSakaldihaX  19:39+5519:41+582m02835.61982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5918.3
#80/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:40+2720:50+4110m32853.92284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#81/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  21:40+43-42872.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site