Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:49PM)

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 25m    80 halts    Distance: 871 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
 MTW FS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# ???
S TWT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

80 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -21:15+6710.0258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:23+021:24+01m213.3378mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DAKEDakhineswar  21:39-21:40-1m1112.76910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  22:57+923:02+105m11101.46034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5%==%GKHGuskara  23:35+2023:36+231m11134.24541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  00:01+1500:06+155m12153.13259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%PNEPrantik  00:14+1600:15+171m12157.45748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  00:31+2000:32+211m12172.65346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  00:47+1800:48+191m32185.96058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%RPHRampurhatX  01:16+2201:21+275m32213.95041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  01:38+2901:40+282m32227.97048mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%MRRMurarai  01:54+2901:55+351m12244.22836mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%RJGRajgramX  02:20+2402:21+241m32255.94932mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%PKRPakurX  02:34+2202:35+221m12266.43337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15%==%KLPKotalpukur  02:57+1702:58+181m--2278.43740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
16|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  03:21+1903:26+205m12292.57136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
17|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  03:40+2703:41+281m12309.15345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
18|==!TLJTaljhari  03:52+3203:53+331m--2318.86438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
19!==!SLJSakrigali  04:12+4304:13+451m--2339.12745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
20!==|SBGSahibganjX  04:30+4104:37+437m22346.96538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
21|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  04:51+5104:52+521m12362.05138mERBihar, Bihar
22|==!PPTPirpainti  05:02+5405:03+561m--2370.54453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
23!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  05:15+5705:16+581m--2379.32347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
24!==!BKSLBikram Shila  05:25+5605:26+571m--2382.84458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
25!==!CLGKahalgaonX  05:37+5605:38+591m22390.83344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
26!==!EKCEkchari  05:46+5905:47+1:001m12395.24337mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
27!==!GGAGhoga  05:55+1:0005:56+1:011m--2400.94742mERGhoga, Bihar
28!==!SBOSabaur  06:12+1:0206:13+1:031m--2413.32042mERSabour, Bihar
29!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  06:36+4906:51+4415m--2420.94049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
30|==|NATNathnagarX  06:58+5006:59+511m--2425.63748mERBhagalpur, Bihar
31|==|MPYMurarpur  07:07-07:08-1m--2430.53938mERMau, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  07:16+4707:17+481m--2435.85539mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|SGGSultanGanj  07:28+4607:29+471m--2445.84742mERSultanganj, Bihar
34|==|BUPBariarpur  07:52+4307:54+442m--2463.83642mERMunger, Bihar
35|=-|RPURRatanpur  08:02+4308:03+451m--2468.62246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
36|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  08:20+3908:35+3715m--2474.93859mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  08:45+3808:46+381m--2481.34148mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRHDharhara  08:54+3808:55+391m--2486.75055mERDharhara, Bihar
39|==|AHAAbhaipur  09:07+4009:08+411m--2496.74452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
40!==|KJHKajraX  09:18+3809:19+391m--2504.01550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
41|-=|KIULKiul Junction  10:22+1810:30+228m--2519.71453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  10:36+2510:38+252m--2521.15352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
43/==/BRYABarhiya  10:55+2910:57+342m--2536.27047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
44/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:05+3911:07+402m22545.54254mECRMusahari, Bihar
45/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:19+4111:21+552m--2553.98848mECRPatna, Bihar
46/==/MORMor  11:26+1:0311:28+1:042m--2561.36146mECRMor, Bihar
47/==/PHKPunarakh  11:36+1:0511:38+1:112m--2569.56851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
48/==/BARHBarhO  11:47+1:1411:49+1:182m--2579.76849mECRBarh, Bihar
49/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  11:57+1:2111:59+1:212m--2588.81552mECRPatna, Bihar
50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  12:35+5512:37+1:042m--2597.89051mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/KWOKarauta  12:43+1:0812:45+1:102m--2606.85052mECRKarauta, Bihar
52/==/KOOKhusropurX  12:52+1:1112:54+1:142m--2612.67452mECRPatna, Bihar
53/==/HDEHardas BighaXO  12:59-13:01-2m--2618.72853mECRFatwah, Bihar
54/==/FUTFatwaX  13:06+1:1313:08+1:162m--2621.12053mECRPatna, Bihar
55/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:44+1:0013:46+1:042m--2633.31359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
56/==/GZHGulzarbagh  14:00+5014:02+542m--2636.33255mECRPatna, Bihar
57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar TerminalX  14:10+4414:12+452m--2640.62055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
58/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:20+5714:30+5710m42643.23657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  14:40+1:0814:42+1:112m--2649.22658mECRPatna, Bihar
60/==/DNRDanapur  14:50+1:0915:00+1:0910m--2652.59158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
61/==/NEONeoraX  15:04+1:1815:06+1:212m--2658.66161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
62/==/SDESadisopurX  15:13-15:14-1m--2665.75164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
63/==/BTABihta  15:19+1:1715:21+1:202m--2669.96362mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
64/==/VHCHChakki Block CabinX  15:27-15:29-2m--2676.23763mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
65/==/KWRKoelwarX  15:33-15:35-2m--2678.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
66/==/KUAKulharia  15:41+1:2215:43+1:232m--2682.24061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
67/==/ARAAra Junction  15:58+1:1416:03+1:165m--2692.18563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
68/==/KRSKarisath  16:10+1:3216:12+1:362m--2702.07765mECRKarisath, Bihar
69/==/BEABihiya  16:21+1:3016:23+1:342m--2713.55967mECRBehea, Bihar
70/==/BYNBanahi  16:29+1:4316:31+1:422m--2719.46667mECRBanahi, Bihar
71/==/RPRRaghunathpur  16:39+1:3916:41+1:452m--2728.37269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
72/==/TWGTwining GanjXO16:48+1:4816:50+1:482m--2736.74670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
73/==/DUREDumraon  17:00+1:4517:02+1:512m--2744.33670mECRDumraon, Bihar
74/==/BXRBuxarX  17:29+1:3417:34+1:365m--2760.610967mECRBuxar, Bihar
75/==/CSAChausaX  17:40+1:5217:42+2:072m--2771.59268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
76/==/GMRGahmar  17:48+2:1017:50+2:102m--2780.86168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
77/==/BWHBhadaura  17:58+1:5918:00+2:062m--2788.94769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
78/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  18:10+2:0218:15+2:015m--2796.88172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
79/==/ZNAZamania  18:25+2:2018:27+2:232m--2810.32277mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh