Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:49PM)

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
RMS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 185 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 25m    79 halts    Distance: 872 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
 MTW FS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
S TWT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

79 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -21:15+0710.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:23-21:24-1m213.6387mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.4
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar  21:39+021:40+01m1113.0698mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1788.6
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  22:57+723:02+85m11101.65937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.7
#5%==%GKHGuskara  23:35+1523:36+161m21134.34640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#6%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  00:01+1000:06+85m12153.33155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7%==%PNEPrantik  00:14+900:15+101m12157.45750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  00:31+1000:32+111m12172.75347mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  00:47+800:48+101m32186.06058mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#10%==%RPHRampurhat  01:16+1001:21+135m32213.85041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#11%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  01:38+1301:40+132m32228.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#12%==%MRRMuraraiX  01:54+1501:55+271m12244.42835mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2511.7
#13%==%RJGRajgramX  02:20+1302:21+131m32256.14931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#14%==%PKRPakurX  02:34+1202:35+131m12266.63337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#15%==%KLPKotalpukur  02:57+402:58+61m02278.63740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#16|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  03:21+903:26+95m12292.67136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#17|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  03:40+1503:41+161m12309.34138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#18|==|TLJTaljhari  03:55+1603:56+171m02318.95538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#19|==|SLJSakrigali  04:18+2304:19+251m02339.32945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#20|==|SBGSahibganjX  04:35+2204:40+255m22347.15340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#21|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  04:57+3004:58+301m12362.13939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#22!==!PPTPirpainti  05:11+3005:12+311m02370.64453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#23!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  05:24+3105:25+331m02379.52347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24!==!BKSLBikram ShilaX  05:34+3405:35+351m02382.94057mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25!==!CLGKahalgaon  05:47+3505:48+391m22391.03244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#26!==!EKCEkchari  05:56+3905:57+401m12395.24135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#27!==!GGAGhoga  06:05+4006:06+421m02400.74541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#28!==!SBOSabaur  06:23+4206:24+431m02413.52641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.5
#29!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction  06:41+3906:51+3710m02420.93350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#30|==|NATNathnagarX  06:58+4006:59+411m02424.83648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#31|==|MPYMurarpur  07:07-07:08-1m02429.63940mERMau, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  07:16+3707:17+381m02434.95639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#33|==|SGGSultanGanj  07:28+3907:29+401m02445.14744mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#34|==|BUPBariarpurX  07:52+3607:54+352m02463.03643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#35!==!RPURRatanpurX  08:02+3408:03+361m02467.82246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:176.2
#36!==!JMPJamalpur JunctionX  08:20+3108:35+2715m02474.03956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#37%==%DRTPDasharathpur  08:45+2608:46+261m02480.54049mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#38%==%DRHDharharaX  08:54+2308:55+241m02485.85151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#39%==%AHAAbhaipur  09:07+2509:08+261m02496.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#40%==%KJHKajra  09:18+2509:19+261m02503.21551mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0315.9
#41%==%KIULKiul JunctionX  10:22+710:30+118m02519.11354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  10:36+1210:38+122m22520.45352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#43/==/BRYABarhiyaX  10:55+1410:57+182m02535.57247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#44/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:05+2411:07+242m22545.24050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#45/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:19+2511:21+362m02553.38848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#46/==/MORMorX  11:26+4011:28+402m02560.66148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#47/==/PHKPunarakh  11:36+4011:38+472m02568.86851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#48/==/BARHBarhX  11:47+4911:49+522m22579.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/ATLAthmal GolaO  11:57+5211:59+532m02588.11552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:369.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  12:35+2712:37+292m02597.19053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#51/==/KWOKarautaX  12:43+3512:45+362m02606.15052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#52/==/KOOKhusropur  12:52+3812:54+422m22612.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#53/==/HDEHardas Bigha  12:59-13:01-2m02615.26251mECRFatwah, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#54/==/FUTFatuha JunctionXO  13:06+4713:08+492m02620.42053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.2
#55/==/PNCPatna SahebO  13:44+3013:46+332m02632.61358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#56/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  14:00+2414:02+272m02635.73255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  14:10+2814:12+292m02639.91955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#58/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:20+3214:30+3310m42642.53657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#59/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  14:40+3314:42+352m02648.52858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#60/==/DNRDanapurX  14:50+3615:00+3610m02652.28659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#61/==/NEONeoraX  15:04+4115:06+422m02658.06061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/SDESadisopurX  15:13-15:14-1m02665.05464mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#63/==/BTABihtaX  15:19+4415:21+462m02669.54263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.4
#64/==/KWRKoelwar  15:33-15:35-2m02678.03666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#65/==/KUAKulhariaX  15:41+4515:43+492m02681.64061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#66/==/ARAAra Junction  15:58+4516:03+475m02691.58563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#67/==/KRSKarisath  16:10+5016:12+522m02701.47765mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#68/==/BEABihiya  16:21+5416:23+582m02712.95967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#69/==/BYNBanahi  16:29+1:0016:31+1:002m02718.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#70/==/RPRRaghunathpur  16:39+1:0116:41+1:052m02727.77269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#71/==/TWGTwining Ganj  16:48+1:0616:50+1:062m02736.16570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#72/==/DUREDumraonO  16:57+1:0716:58+1:141m02743.73270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3116.3
#73/==/BXRBuxar  17:29+1:0017:34+1:015m02760.010967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#74/==/CSAChausaX  17:40+1:0517:42+1:082m02770.99268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.2
#75/==/GMRGahmarX  17:48+1:0917:50+1:092m02780.26168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#76/==/BWHBhadaura  17:58+1:1118:00+1:152m02788.34768mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#77/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  18:10+1:1218:15+1:105m02796.28173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#78/==/ZNAZamania  18:25+1:1718:27+1:192m02809.72276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#79/==/SLDSakaldihaX  19:39+3419:41+362m02835.71982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5918.3
#80/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:40+1220:50+2310m32853.92284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#81/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  21:40+24-42872.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site