Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:05:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:05:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:49PM)

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 25m    80 halts    Distance: 871 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
 MTW FS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
S TWT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

80 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -21:15+0710.0258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:23+021:24+01m213.3378mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DAKEDakhineswar  21:39+021:40+01m1112.76910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  22:57+523:02+55m11101.46034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5%==%GKHGuskara  23:35+623:36+71m11134.24541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  00:01+200:06+35m12153.13259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%PNEPrantik  00:14+300:15+51m12157.45748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  00:31+700:32+81m12172.65346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  00:47+500:48+61m32185.96058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%RPHRampurhatX  01:16+1201:21+195m32213.95041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  01:38+2601:40+252m32227.970 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%MRRMurarai  01:54+2501:55+271m12244.22836mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%RJGRajgramX  02:20+1802:21+181m32255.94932mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%PKRPakurX  02:34+1102:35+111m12266.43337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15%==%KLPKotalpukur  02:57+502:58+61m--2278.43740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
16|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  03:21+1103:26+125m12292.57136mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
17|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  03:40+1703:41+181m12309.15345mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
18|==!TLJTaljhari  03:52+2303:53+251m--2318.86438mERTaljhari, Jharkhand
19!==!SLJSakrigali Junction  04:12+3404:13+361m--2339.12745mERSakrigali, Jharkhand
20!==!SBGSahibganj JunctionX  04:30+3104:37+347m22346.96538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
21!==!MZCMirza Cheuki  04:51+4204:52+441m12362.05138mERBihar, Bihar
22!==!PPTPirpainti  05:02+4505:03+471m--2370.54453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
23!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  05:15+4605:16+491m--2379.32347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
24!==!BKSLBikram Shila  05:25+4605:26+481m--2382.84458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
25!==!CLGKahalgaonX  05:37+4905:38+521m22390.83344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
26!==!EKCEkchari  05:46+5205:47+531m12395.24337mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
27!==!GGAGhoga  05:55+5405:56+561m--2400.94742mERGhoga, Bihar
28!==!SBOSabaur  06:12+5906:13+1:001m--2413.32042mERSabour, Bihar
29!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  06:36+4606:51+4315m--2420.94049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
30|==|NATNathnagarX  06:58+4906:59+501m--2425.63748mERBhagalpur, Bihar
31|==|MPYMurarpur  07:07-07:08-1m--2430.53938mERMau, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  07:16+4707:17+471m--2435.85539mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|SGGSultanGanj  07:28+4607:29+471m--2445.84742mERSultanganj, Bihar
34|==|BUPBariarpurX  07:52+4607:54+462m--2463.83642mERMunger, Bihar
35|=-|RPURRatanpur  08:02+4608:03+471m--2468.62246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
36|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  08:20+4208:35+3815m--2474.93859mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|DRTPDasharathpur  08:45+3708:46+381m--2481.34148mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRHDharharaX  08:54+3708:55+381m--2486.75055mERDharhara, Bihar
39|==|AHAAbhaipur  09:07+3709:08+391m--2496.74452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
40!==|KJHKajra  09:18+3809:19+391m--2504.01550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
41|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX  10:22+1210:30+148m--2519.71453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  10:36+1410:38+142m--2521.15352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
43/==/BRYABarhiyaX  10:55+1610:57+232m--2536.27047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
44/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:05+2911:07+292m22545.54250mECRMusahari, Bihar
45/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:19+3411:21+512m--2553.98848mECRPatna, Bihar
46/==/MORMorX  11:26+5511:28+552m--2561.36146mECRMor, Bihar
47/==/PHKPunarakh  11:36+5411:38+572m--2569.56851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
48/==/BARHBarhX  11:47+1:0011:49+1:052m--2579.76849mECRBarh, Bihar
49/==/ATLAthmal GolaO  11:57+1:0911:59+1:102m--2588.81552mECRPatna, Bihar
50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  12:35+4712:37+532m--2597.89051mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/KWOKarautaX  12:43+5112:45+522m--2606.85052mECRKarauta, Bihar
52/==/KOOKhusropur  12:52+5912:54+1:082m--2612.67452mECRPatna, Bihar
53/==/HDEHardas Bigha  12:59-13:01-2m--2618.72853mECRFatwah, Bihar
54/==/FUTFatwaXO  13:06+1:1013:08+1:112m--2621.12053mECRPatna, Bihar
55/==/PNCPatna SahebO  13:44+5313:46+572m--2633.31359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
56/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  14:00+5014:02+562m--2636.33255mECRPatna, Bihar
57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  14:10+5114:12+532m--2640.62055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
58/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:20+1:0514:30+1:0810m42643.23657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  14:40+1:1214:42+1:162m--2649.22658mECRPatna, Bihar
60/==/DNRDanapurX  14:50+1:2015:00+1:2310m--2652.59158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
61/==/NEONeoraX  15:04+1:2815:06+1:292m--2658.66161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
62/==/SDESadisopurX  15:13-15:14-1m--2665.75164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
63/==/BTABihtaX  15:19+1:3315:21+1:362m--2669.96362mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
64/==/VHCHChakki Block Cabin  15:27-15:29-2m--2676.23763mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
65/==/KWRKoelwar  15:33+1815:35+182m--2678.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
66/==/KUAKulhariaX  15:41+1:3515:43+1:372m--2682.24061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
67/==/ARAAra Junction  15:58+1:2516:03+1:275m--2692.18563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
68/==/KRSKarisath  16:10+1:4016:12+1:402m--2702.07765mECRKarisath, Bihar
69/==/BEABihiya  16:21+1:4016:23+1:432m--2713.55967mECRBehea, Bihar
70/==/BYNBanahi  16:29+1:4716:31+1:462m--2719.46667mECRBanahi, Bihar
71/==/RPRRaghunathpur  16:39+1:4616:41+1:492m--2728.37269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
72/==/TWGTwining Ganj16:48+1:5116:50+1:502m--2736.74670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
73/==/DUREDumraonX  17:00+1:4017:02+1:402m--2744.33670mECRDumraon, Bihar
74/==/BXRBuxar  17:29+1:3617:34+1:355m--2760.610967mECRBuxar, Bihar
75/==/CSAChausaX  17:40+1:4017:42+1:422m--2771.59268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
76/==/GMRGahmarX  17:48+1:4417:50+1:442m--2780.86168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
77/==/BWHBhadaura  17:58+1:4518:00+1:472m--2788.94769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
78/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  18:10+1:3918:15+1:375m--2796.88172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
79/==/ZNAZamania  18:25+1:4718:27+1:482m--2810.32277mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
80/==/SLDSakaldihaXO  19:39+1:0819:41+1:122m--2836.31981mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
81/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:40+1:0620:50+1:0910m32854.52083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
82/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  21:40+47---2871.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site