Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:49PM)

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 25m    80 halts    Distance: 871 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
 MTW FS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
S TWT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

80 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -21:15+5710.0258mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:23+021:24+01m213.3378mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DAKEDakhineswar  21:39+021:40+01m1112.76910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  22:57+1623:02+175m11101.46034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5%==%GKHGuskara  23:35+2023:36+211m11134.24541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  00:01+1200:06+115m12153.13259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%PNEPrantik  00:14+800:15+91m12157.45748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  00:31+1600:32+171m12172.65346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  00:47+1500:48+171m32185.96058mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%RPHRampurhatX  01:16+1901:21+215m32213.95041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  01:38+2101:40+212m32227.97048mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%MRRMurarai  01:54+2801:55+341m12244.22836mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%RJGRajgramX  02:20+1602:21+171m32255.94932mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%PKRPakurX  02:34+1902:35+191m12266.43337mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15%==%KLPKotalpukur  02:57+1802:58+201m--2278.43740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
16|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  03:21+2003:26+215m12292.57136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
17|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  03:40+2803:41+291m12309.15345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
18|==!TLJTaljhari  03:52+3203:53+331m--2318.86438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
19!==!SLJSakrigali  04:12+4104:13+431m--2339.12745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
20!==|SBGSahibganjX  04:30+3704:37+387m22346.96538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
21|==|MZCMirza Cheuki  04:51+4804:52+491m12362.05138mERBihar, Bihar
22|==!PPTPirpainti  05:02+5105:03+521m--2370.54453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
23!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  05:15+5205:16+531m--2379.32347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
24!==!BKSLBikram Shila  05:25+5105:26+531m--2382.84458mERBikram Shila, Bihar
25!==!CLGKahalgaonX  05:37+5105:38+531m22390.83344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
26!==!EKCEkchari  05:46+5405:47+551m12395.24337mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
27!==!GGAGhoga  05:55+5505:56+561m--2400.94742mERGhoga, Bihar
28!==!SBOSabaur  06:12+5706:13+581m--2413.32042mERSabour, Bihar
29!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  06:36+4506:51+4015m--2420.94049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
30|==|NATNathnagarX  06:58+4306:59+451m--2425.63748mERBhagalpur, Bihar
31|==|MPYMurarpur  07:07+007:08+01m--2430.53938mERMau, Bihar
32|==|AKNAkbarnagar  07:16+4107:17+421m--2435.85539mERTilakpur, Bihar
33|==|SGGSultanGanj  07:28+4007:29+421m--2445.84742mERSultanganj, Bihar
34|==|BUPBariarpur  07:52+3707:54+362m--2463.83642mERMunger, Bihar
35|=-|RPURRatanpur  08:02+3508:03+371m--2468.62246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
36|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  08:20+3108:35+2815m--2474.93859mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|DRTPDasharathpurX  08:45+2908:46+301m--2481.34148mERDharhara, Bihar
38|==|DRHDharhara  08:54+2908:55+301m--2486.75055mERDharhara, Bihar
39|==|AHAAbhaipur  09:07+3009:08+311m--2496.74452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
40!==|KJHKajraX  09:18+3009:19+311m--2504.01550mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
41|-=|KIULKiul Junction  10:22+1110:30+158m--2519.71453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  10:36+1710:38+192m--2521.15352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
43/==/BRYABarhiya  10:55+2610:57+302m--2536.27047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
44/==/HTZHathidah Junction  11:05+3311:07+332m22545.54254mECRMusahari, Bihar
45/==/MKAMokama Junction  11:19+3711:21+482m--2553.98848mECRPatna, Bihar
46/==/MORMor  11:26+5311:28+532m--2561.36146mECRMor, Bihar
47/==/PHKPunarakh  11:36+5211:38+582m--2569.56851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
48/==/BARHBarhO  11:47+1:0111:49+1:062m--2579.76849mECRBarh, Bihar
49/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  11:57+1:0711:59+1:072m--2588.81552mECRPatna, Bihar
50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  12:35+4012:37+482m--2597.89051mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/KWOKarauta  12:43+5312:45+562m--2606.85052mECRKarauta, Bihar
52/==/KOOKhusropurX  12:52+5812:54+1:022m--2612.67452mECRPatna, Bihar
53/==/HDEHardas BighaXO  12:59-13:01-2m--2618.72853mECRFatwah, Bihar
54/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  13:06+1:0013:08+1:042m--2621.12054mECRPatna, Bihar
55/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:44+4713:46+532m--2633.31359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
56/==/GZHGulzarbagh  14:00+4514:02+492m--2636.33255mECRPatna, Bihar
57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar TerminalX  14:10+4914:12+522m--2640.62055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
58/==/PNBEPatna Junction  14:20+5014:30+4910m42643.23657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  14:40+1:0014:42+1:072m--2649.22658mECRPatna, Bihar
60/==/DNRDanapur  14:50+1:0215:00+1:0210m--2652.59158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
61/==/NEONeoraX  15:04+1:0815:06+1:092m--2658.66161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
62/==/SDESadisopurX  15:13-15:14-1m--2665.75164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
63/==/BTABihta  15:19+1:0215:21+1:032m--2669.96362mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
64/==/VHCHChakki Block CabinX  15:27-15:29-2m--2676.23763mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
65/==/KWRKoelwarX  15:33-15:35-2m--2678.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
66/==/KUAKulharia  15:41+1:1215:43+1:142m--2682.24061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
67/==/ARAAra Junction  15:58+1:0616:03+1:055m--2692.18563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
68/==/KRSKarisath  16:10+1:1416:12+1:152m--2702.07765mECRKarisath, Bihar
69/==/BEABihiya  16:21+1:1516:23+1:182m--2713.55967mECRBehea, Bihar
70/==/BYNBanahi  16:29+1:2116:31+1:212m--2719.46667mECRBanahi, Bihar
71/==/RPRRaghunathpur  16:39+1:2616:41+1:272m--2728.37269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
72/==/TWGTwining GanjXO16:48+1:2616:50+1:262m--2736.74670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
73/==/DUREDumraon  17:00+1:2417:02+1:332m--2744.33670mECRDumraon, Bihar
74/==/BXRBuxarX  17:29+1:1717:34+1:175m--2760.610967mECRBuxar, Bihar
75/==/CSAChausaX  17:40+1:2717:42+1:302m--2771.59268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar