Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:44:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 20.01.2013 (Sunday) (Blog Entry#644553)
Fri Jan 18, 2013 (10:08AM)

31515/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Sep 12 2014 (6:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    15 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -07:25+0--1-32.9298mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  07:32+007:33+01m11-29.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  07:37+007:38+01m--1-26.46810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  07:42+007:43+01m--1-21.9739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  07:45-07:46-1m--1-19.45510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  07:48-07:49-1m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  07:52-07:53-1m--1-14.65611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  07:55-07:56-1m--1-12.82510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  08:01+308:02+31m--1-10.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  08:04-08:05-1m--1-8.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  08:07+008:08+01m--1-6.23912mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:13+108:14+11m--1-3.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal»  08:17-08:18-1m--10.05514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  08:20-08:21-1m--11.82414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:28+108:29+11m--14.78315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  08:32-08:33-1m--18.96316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:36-08:37-1m--112.05816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  08:40+1008:41+101m--114.97413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  08:45-08:46-1m--119.88713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  08:49-08:50-1m--124.17117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  08:52-08:53-1m--126.57014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  08:55+1108:56+111m--128.88614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  09:00-09:01-1m--134.62815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  09:13+309:14+31m--140.15113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  09:19+1009:20+101m2144.47815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/HBEHabibpur  09:23-09:24-1m--148.37118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/FLUPhulia  09:28+1009:29+101m--153.03216mERFulia, West Bengal
28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  09:32-09:33-1m--154.62915mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
29/=-/STBShantipur•  09:45+2-1160.3-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site