Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 20.01.2013 (Sunday) (Blog Entry#644553)
Fri Jan 18, 2013 (10:08AM)

31515/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (12:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jagadal and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    15 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -07:25+2--1-33.23111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  07:32+007:33+01m11-29.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  07:37+307:38+31m--1-26.46810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  07:42-07:43-1m--1-21.97310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  07:45-07:46-1m--1-19.4559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  07:48-07:49-1m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  07:52-07:53-1m--1-14.65610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  07:55-07:56-1m--1-12.82510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  08:01+408:02+41m--1-10.67512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  08:04-08:05-1m--1-8.15812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  08:07-08:08-1m--1-6.23912mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:13+408:14+41m--1-2.95915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal»  08:17-08:18-1m--10.05514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  08:20-08:21-1m--11.82514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:28+608:29+61m--14.78316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  08:32-08:33-1m--18.96316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:36-08:37-1m--112.05816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  08:40+808:41+81m--114.97413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  08:45-08:46-1m--119.88614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  08:49-08:50-1m--124.17117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  08:52-08:53-1m--126.57014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  08:55+1108:56+111m--128.88614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  09:00-09:01-1m--134.62815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  09:13+709:14+71m--140.25113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  09:19+1309:20+131m2144.53712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  09:26-09:27-1m--148.27018mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  09:31+1509:32+151m--152.97915mERFulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  09:35-09:36-1m--156.92316mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#29/==/STBShantipur•  09:45+4-1160.3-12mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site