Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (02:09PM)

31231⇒31233/Sealdah-Barrackpore Local
শিয়ালদহ-ব্যারাকপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-बैरकपुर लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (11:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:12
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Agarpara and Barrackpore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -14:50+031-13.5258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:58+014:59+01m11-10.1488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  15:03+015:04+01m--1-6.96810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  15:08+015:09+01m--1-2.4739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara»  15:11-15:12-1m--10.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  15:14+015:15+01m--11.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  15:18+015:19+01m--14.85611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  15:21-15:22-1m--16.71610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore•  15:30+0---18.8-12mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site