Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31337/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कल्याणी Simanta लोकल

Feb 16 2014 (10:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 21m    17 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:24 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Kalyani Simanta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -20:10+0--1-6.5258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:18+020:19+01m11-3.2488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  20:23+020:24+01m--10.06810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  20:28+020:29+01m--14.5739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  20:31+020:32+01m--16.95510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  20:34+020:35+01m--18.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  20:38-20:39-1m--111.75611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  20:41-20:42-1m--113.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  20:45+020:46+01m--115.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  20:48+020:49+01m--118.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  20:51-20:52-1m--120.16512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  20:55+020:56+01m--123.45916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  20:59+021:00+01m--126.411014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  21:01-21:02-1m--128.21714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:12+021:13+01m--131.08315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  21:16+021:17+01m1135.24716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:21+021:22+01m1138.43516mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  21:27+021:28+01m4141.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  21:31-21:32-1m1142.73713mERKalyani, West Bengal
20/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  21:35-21:36-1m1144.6912mERKalyani, West Bengal
21/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta•  21:45+0-1145.9-12mERKalyani, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site