Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31337/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कल्याणी Simanta लोकल

HLR/Halisahar --> KLYM/Kalyani Simanta

Refresh Live Status (14h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:27) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:09
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLR/Halisahar 
Arrives @ 20:34 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -19:10+1--1-42.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 19:22+119:23+11m11-35.36610mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#3/==/SEPSodpur 19:31-19:32-1m11-26.5527mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/BPBarrackpore 19:40+419:41+41m--1-19.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/PTFPalta 19:43-19:44-1m11-17.06212mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar 19:49+319:50+41m11-11.83315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:04+420:05+41m--1-4.28416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/HLRHalisahar» 20:08-20:09-1m110.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#9/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:12-20:13-1m113.24216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#10/==/KYIKalyani 20:17+1220:18+121m416.04513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 20:20-20:21-1m117.55613mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 20:23+220:24+21m119.3812mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#13/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta• 20:34+5-1110.7-12mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site