Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31337/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local

Feb 16 2014 (10:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:17
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLR/Halisahar 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -20:10---1-41.8258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:18-20:19-1m11-38.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:23-20:24-1m--1-35.26810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  20:28-20:29-1m--1-30.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  20:31-20:32-1m--1-28.35510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  20:34-20:35-1m--1-26.4597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  20:38-20:39-1m--1-23.55611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  20:41-20:42-1m--1-21.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  20:45-20:46-1m--1-19.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  20:48-20:49-1m--1-17.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  20:51-20:52-1m--1-15.16512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  20:55-20:56-1m--1-11.85916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  20:59-21:00-1m--1-8.911014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  21:01-21:02-1m--1-7.01714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:12-21:13-1m--1-4.28315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar»  21:16-21:17-1m110.04716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:21-21:22-1m113.13516mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  21:27-21:28-1m416.03013mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  21:31-21:32-1m117.53713mERKalyani, West Bengal
20/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  21:35-21:36-1m119.4912mERKalyani, West Bengal
21/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta•  21:45--1110.7-12mERKalyani, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site