Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
31540 Shantipur-Sealdah Local will be short terminated at Naihati and will return as 31539 Sealdah-Shantipur Local from Naihati on 02.02.2013
Fri Feb 01, 2013 (01:46PM)

31539/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chakdaha and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:21 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 00:07 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -21:50+1--1-62.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:57+021:58+01m11-58.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:02+022:03+01m--1-55.26810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  22:07+022:08+01m--1-50.77310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  22:10+022:11+01m--1-48.2559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  22:13+022:14+01m--1-46.4597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  22:17-22:18-1m--1-43.45610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  22:20-22:21-1m--1-41.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  22:24+422:25+41m--1-39.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  22:27+022:28+01m--1-37.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  22:30+022:31+01m--1-35.06512mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  22:34+322:35+31m--1-31.85915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  22:38+022:39+01m--1-28.85514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  22:41-22:42-1m--1-27.01614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  22:53+622:54+61m--1-24.18316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  22:57-22:58-1m--1-20.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  23:01-23:02-1m--1-16.85816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  23:05+1023:06+101m--1-13.97413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  23:10-23:11-1m--1-9.08614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  23:14-23:15-1m--1-4.77117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  23:17-23:18-1m--1-2.37014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha»  23:20+1123:21+111m--10.04914mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  23:28-23:29-1m--15.74315mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  23:37+823:38+81m--111.45113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  23:43+923:44+91m2115.77412mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  23:47+023:48+01m--119.47018mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  23:52+923:53+91m--124.13215mERFulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.4
#28/==/STBShantipur•  00:07+5-3231.5-12mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site