Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 09:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 09:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (12:23PM)

31539/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakdaha and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:21 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 00:07 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -21:50+101-62.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:57+021:58+01m11-58.4487mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:02+022:03+01m01-55.26810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  22:07+022:08+01m01-50.77310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  22:10+022:11+01m01-48.2559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  22:13+022:14+01m01-46.4597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  22:17-22:18-1m01-43.45610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  22:20+022:21+01m01-41.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  22:24+522:25+51m01-39.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  22:27+022:28+01m01-37.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  22:30+122:31+11m01-35.06512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  22:34+122:35+11m01-31.85915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  22:38-22:39-1m01-28.85514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  22:41+022:42+01m01-27.01614mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  22:53+1022:54+101m31-24.18316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  22:57-22:58-1m01-20.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  23:01+223:02+21m11-16.85816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  23:05+723:06+71m01-13.97413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  23:10+023:11+01m01-9.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  23:14+023:15+01m01-4.77117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  23:17-23:18-1m01-2.37014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha»  23:20+1423:21+141m010.04914mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  23:28-23:29-1m015.74315mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  23:37+423:38+41m0111.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  23:43+1123:44+111m2115.77412mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  23:47-23:48-1m0119.47018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  23:52+1323:53+131m0124.13215mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.4
#28/==/STBShantipur•  00:07+3-3231.5-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site