Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31539/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (12:23PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    22 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 23:37 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

22 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -21:50+5010.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:57-21:58-1m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:02+022:03+01m016.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  22:07+022:08+01m0111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  22:10-22:11-1m0113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  22:13-22:14-1m0115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  22:17-22:18-1m0118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  22:20-22:21-1m0120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  22:24+1222:25+121m0122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  22:27-22:28-1m0125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  22:30+022:31+01m0127.06512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  22:34+1622:35+161m0130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  22:38-22:39-1m0133.25514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  22:41-22:42-1m0135.01614mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  22:53+722:54+71m3137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  22:57-22:58-1m0142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  23:01-23:02-1m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  23:05+1123:06+111m0148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  23:10-23:11-1m0153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  23:14-23:15-1m0157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  23:17-23:18-1m0159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  23:20+1023:21+101m0162.04914mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  23:28+1523:29+151m0167.74315mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction•  23:37+823:38+81m0173.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  23:43+1423:44+141m2177.77412mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  23:47-23:48-1m0181.47018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  23:52+1623:53+161m0186.13215mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.4
#28/==/STBShantipur  00:07+4-3293.5-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site