Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33829/Sealdah-Bangaon Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বনগাঁ যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Bangaon जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 09 2015 (2:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 
Arrives @ 13:52 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -12:27+2--1-14.63111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  12:34-12:35-1m11-11.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:39+612:40+61m--1-7.93510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  12:45+1212:46+121m--1-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar  12:48-12:49-1m--1-3.2537mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/BBTBirati  12:51+1212:52+121m--1-1.44310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya»  12:54+012:55+01m--10.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  12:57-12:58-1m--11.63610mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  13:00+1313:01+131m--12.87613mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur  13:03-13:04-1m--15.32011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction  13:10+1113:11+111m--17.45812mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi  13:15+1513:16+151m--111.2759mERBamangachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/DTKDattapukur  13:19+1313:20+131m--115.06113mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#14/==/BIRABira  13:24+1413:25+141m--119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/GUMAGuma  13:29+1413:30+141m--122.6718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  13:33+1013:34+101m--126.110313mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/HBHabra  13:36+1413:37+141m1129.65911mERHabra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/SNHTSanhati  13:42-13:43-1m--134.4659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#19/==/MSLMachhalandapur  13:47+1413:48+141m--138.8549mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20/==/GBGGobardanga•  13:52+1313:53+131m--142.48111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#21/==/TKNRThakurnagar  13:57+1413:58+141m--147.8879mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#22/==/CDPChandpara  14:01+1314:02+131m--152.16812mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#23/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  14:06-14:07-1m--156.7249mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#24/==/BNJBangaon Junction  14:20+5---161.8-11mERBangaon, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site