Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33829/Sealdah-Bangaon Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বনগাঁ যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Bangaon जं लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (5:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 57m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 
Arrives @ 13:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Gobardanga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -12:27+0--1-14.4298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  12:34+012:35+01m11-11.1488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  12:39+212:40+21m--1-7.93510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  12:45+012:46+01m--1-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
5/==/DGNRDurganagar  12:48+012:49+01m--1-3.2537mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati  12:51+012:52+01m--1-1.44310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya»  12:54-12:55-1m--10.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  12:57+712:58+71m--11.63610mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  13:00+013:01+01m--12.87613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/HHRHridaypur  13:03-13:04-1m--15.32011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
11/==/BTBarasat Junction  13:10+013:11+01m--17.45812mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/BMGBamangachhi  13:15-13:16-1m--111.2758mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13/==/DTKDattapukur  13:19-13:20-1m--115.06113mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
14/==/BIRABira  13:24-13:25-1m--119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
15/==/GUMAGuma  13:29-13:30-1m--122.6718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  13:33+013:34+01m--126.110314mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
17/==/HBHabra  13:36+1113:37+111m1129.65911mERHabra, West Bengal
18/==/SNHTSanhati  13:42-13:43-1m--134.4659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
19/==/MSLMachhalandapur  13:47+013:48+01m--138.8549mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
20/==/GBGGobardanga•  13:52+013:53+01m--142.48111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
21/==/TKNRThakurnagar  13:57+1413:58+141m--147.8879mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
22/==/CDPChandpara  14:01-14:02-1m--152.16812mERChandpara, West Bengal
23/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  14:06-14:07-1m--156.7219mERBangaon, West Bengal
24/=-|BNJBangaon Junction  14:22+2---161.8-11mERBangaon, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site