Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 03:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 03:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (12:50AM)

34542⇒34544/Sealdah-Canning Local
শিয়ালদহ-ক্যানিং স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कैनिंग लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 08 2015 (7:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:56 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -19:30+0010.05911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus  19:33+119:34+11m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  19:38+219:39+21m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#4/==/DHKDhakuria  19:40-19:41-1m216.4498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#5/==/JDPJadabpur  19:43+019:44+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  19:45+019:46+01m0110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/GIAGaria  19:50+019:51+01m0112.5458mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction•  19:56+319:57+31m4116.2376mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/BDYPBidyadharpur  20:02-20:03-1m0119.4804mERBidyadharpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/KLKRKalikapur  20:05-20:06-1m0122.0456mERKalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#11/==/CHTChampahati  20:09+1020:10+101m0124.3887mERBaruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/PLFPiali  20:12-20:13-1m0127.21234mERChampahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/GQDGourdaha Halt  20:14-20:15-1m0129.2444mERGourdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#14/==/GOFGhutiari Sharif  20:18+620:19+61m0131.4668mERGhutiari Shariff, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/BTPGBetberia Ghola  20:22-20:23-1m0134.7585mERBetheria Ghola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#16/==/TLXTaldi  20:27+1020:28+101m0138.6257mERTaldi Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#17/==/CGCanning  20:44+2-0145.3-6mERDist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site