Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be short terminated at Ghutiari Shariff on the night of 23.09.2012(Sunday)
Mon Sep 17, 2012 (05:56AM)

34542⇒34544/Sealdah-Canning Local
শিয়ালদহ-ক্যানিং স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कैनिंग लोकल

Apr 09 2012 (1:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -19:25+0--10.0598mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus  19:28+019:29+01m213.0286mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  19:34+019:35+01m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria  19:36+019:37+01m216.5949mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur  19:38+019:39+01m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  19:40+019:41+01m--110.0766mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
7/==/GIAGaria  19:43+019:44+01m--112.5288mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction•  19:52+019:53+01m4116.2626mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
9/==/BDYPBidyadharpur  19:56-19:57-1m--119.3544mERBidyadharpur, West Bengal
10/==/KLKRKalikapur  20:00-20:01-1m--122.0676mERKalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
11/==/CHTChampahati  20:03+120:04+11m--124.2877mERBaruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
12/==/PLFPiali  20:06-20:07-1m--127.1624mERChampahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
13/==/GQDGourdaha Halt  20:09-20:10-1m--129.2194mERGourdaha, West Bengal
14/==/GOFGhutiari Sharif  20:17-20:18-1m--131.4668mERGhutiari Shariff, West Bengal
15/==/BTPGBetberia Ghola  20:21-20:22-1m--134.7775mERBetheria Ghola, West Bengal
16/==/TLXTaldi  20:25-20:26-1m--138.5347mERTaldi Station Rd, West Bengal
17/==/CGCanning  20:38+0---145.3-6mERDist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site