Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34542⇒34544/Sealdah - Canning Local
শিয়ালদহ - ক্যানিং লোকাল     सियालदह - कैनिंग लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> SPR/Sonarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (12:50AM)
Updated: Nov 21 2016 (22:05) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    7 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:57 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -19:30+0--10.05911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus 19:33+119:34+11m213.0286mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 19:39+019:40+41m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#4/==/DHKDhakuria 19:41-19:42-1m216.4988mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#5/==/JDPJadabpur 19:43+019:44+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin 19:45+019:46+01m--110.0476mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/NGRINew Garia 19:48-19:49-1m--111.5575mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#8/==/GIAGaria 19:50+019:51+01m--112.5388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction• 19:57+119:58+51m4116.2476mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/BDYPBidyadharpur 20:02-20:03-1m--119.4804mERBidyadharpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#11/==/KLKRKalikapur 20:05+020:06+01m--122.0456mERKalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/==/CHTChampahati 20:09+420:10+41m--124.3887mERBaruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/PLFPiali 20:12-20:13-1m--127.21234mERChampahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/GQDGourdaha Halt 20:14-20:15-1m--129.2444mERGourdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/GOFGhutiari Sharif 20:18+320:19+31m--131.4668mERGhutiari Shariff, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#16/==/BTPGBetberia Ghola 20:22+020:23+01m--134.7775mERBetheria Ghola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#17/==/TLXTaldi 20:26+220:27+21m--138.6247mERTaldi Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#18/==/CGCanning 20:44+0---145.3-6mERDist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site