Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will be short terminated at Ghutiari Shariff on the night of 23.09.2012(Sunday)
Mon Sep 17, 2012 (05:56AM)

34542⇒34544/Sealdah-Canning Local
শিয়ালদহ-ক্যানিং স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कैनिंग लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 08 2015 (7:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:56 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -19:30+1--10.05911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus  19:33+319:34+31m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  19:38+419:39+41m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#4/==/DHKDhakuria  19:40+019:41+01m216.4498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#5/==/JDPJadabpur  19:43+019:44+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  19:45+019:46+01m--110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/GIAGaria  19:50+019:51+01m--112.5458mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction•  19:56+619:57+61m4116.2376mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/BDYPBidyadharpur  20:02-20:03-1m--119.4804mERBidyadharpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/KLKRKalikapur  20:05-20:06-1m--122.0456mERKalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#11/==/CHTChampahati  20:09+1020:10+101m--124.3887mERBaruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/PLFPiali  20:12-20:13-1m--127.21234mERChampahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/GQDGourdaha Halt  20:14-20:15-1m--129.2444mERGourdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#14/==/GOFGhutiari Sharif  20:18+920:19+91m--131.4668mERGhutiari Shariff, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/BTPGBetberia Ghola  20:22-20:23-1m--134.7585mERBetheria Ghola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#16/==/TLXTaldi  20:27+1020:28+101m--138.6257mERTaldi Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#17/==/CGCanning  20:44+1---145.3-6mERDist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site