Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

63101⇒53183/Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (7h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:49AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 27m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 15:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -10:28-710.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:41-10:42-1m216.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 10:57-10:58-1m3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:21-11:22-1m5137.95516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/KPAKanchraparaX 11:30-11:31-1m1145.23516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#6/==/KYIKalyani 11:36-11:37-1m1148.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 11:51-11:52-1m1162.04314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 12:08-12:09-1m1173.45413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX 12:38-12:40-2m3199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#10/==/BPDBahadurpur 12:47-12:48-1m11106.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DHUDhubulia 12:54-12:55-1m--1112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/MGMMuragachaX 13:01-13:02-1m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#13/==/BTYBethuadahari 13:12-13:13-1m--1127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/SVHSonadanga 13:19-13:20-1m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15/==/DEBDebagram 13:28-13:29-1m--1139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/PCXPagla ChandiX 13:35-13:36-1m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#17/==/PLYPlassey 13:43-13:44-1m--1150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/REJRejinagar 13:53-13:54-1m--1159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19/==/BEBBeldanga 14:05-14:06-1m--1168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BFTBhabta 14:12-14:13-1m11174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#21/==/SGVSargachhi 14:18-14:19-1m--1177.75723mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#22/==/BPCBerhampore Court 14:28-14:30-2m--1186.24622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/CSZCossimbazar 14:35-14:36-1m--1190.03623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#24/==/MBBMurshidabadX 14:48-14:57-9m--1197.15123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj 15:06-15:07-1m--1204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 15:18-15:19-1m--1216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 15:24-15:25-1m11220.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 15:32-15:34-2m--1226.0526mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:211.7
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 15:55----1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site