Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53183⇒31883/Sealdah - Lalgola EMU Passenger
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (10:24PM)
Updated: Mar 18 2017 (18:00) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    27 halts    Distance: 237 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -10:28+7710.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 10:41+310:42+31m216.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 10:57+1010:58+101m3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:21+1211:22+121m5137.95516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.4
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 11:30+911:31+151m1145.33316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6/==/KYIKalyani 11:36+1611:37+161m1148.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 11:51+1411:52+141m1161.94313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 12:08+1412:09+141m1173.58213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2635.4
#9/--/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 12:35+2113:05+1730m31108.86917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#10/==/BPDBahadurpur 13:11-13:12-1m11115.78619mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#11/==/DHUDhubulia 13:16+2113:17+211m--1121.46218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/MGMMuragacha 13:22+2113:23+211m--1126.67715mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#13/==/BTYBethuadahari 13:31+2213:32+221m--1136.95018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/SVHSonadanga 13:37-13:38-1m11141.17617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#15/==/DEBDebagram 13:44+2113:45+221m--1148.74918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/PCXPagla Chandi 13:51-13:52-1m11153.68618mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#17/==/PLYPlassey 13:56+2213:57+221m--1159.37719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/REJRejinagar 14:04+2414:05+241m--1168.36017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#19/==/BEBBeldanga 14:14+2514:15+261m--1177.47220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/BFTBhabta 14:20-14:21-1m11183.45221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#21/==/SGVSargachhi 14:25+2514:26+251m--1186.93923mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#22/==/BPCBerhampore Court 14:39+2314:41+222m--1195.47622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/CSZCossimbazar 14:44+2314:45+231m--1199.27123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#24/==/MBBMurshidabad 14:51+2214:52+191m--1206.35723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj 15:00+2215:01+221m--1214.08623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 15:09+2415:10+241m--1225.44723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 15:15-15:16-1m11229.47024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 15:21+2615:22+261m--1235.2426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:281.7
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 15:50+4---1236.9-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site