Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16301/Venad Express
വേണാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेणाड़ एक्सप्रेस

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg Cutlet, Samosa Vada, Tea Coffee
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 20.01.2017 to 20.07.2017 at sasthamkotta
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (07:59PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (20:18) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 PC
 13
 UR
 14
 D1
 15
 C1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 14 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

28 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRRShoranur Junction» -14:25+3510.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#2/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 14:44+914:45+101m1116.35941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#3/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:02+1115:05+113m1133.1622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 15:28+1115:29+111m--156.86419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy 15:35+1315:36+131m1163.32610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#6/==/DINRDivine Nagar 15:41+015:42+01m1165.513014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 15:48+2115:49+211m--178.55017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:00+2216:02+232m1187.74415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:25+1816:27+202m21104.649mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:382.6
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶ 17:05-817:15+410m41107.1413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#11/==/TRTRThrippunithura 17:29+1117:30+111m21116.7825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#12/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 17:44+1817:45+191m11135.84316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.7
#13%==%ETMEttumanurX 18:14+2518:15+321m11156.42930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#14%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:37+2518:40+283m11167.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#15/==/CGYChanganasseryX 18:57+3418:58+361m--1184.8528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:07+3919:08+401m31192.76122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17/==/CNGRChengannurX 19:17+4119:18+421m11201.89413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#18/==/CYNCheriyanad 19:22-19:23-1m--1208.17520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara 19:28+4519:29+461m31214.34612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:39+4419:41+452m--1222.03811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.5
#21/==/KPYKarunagappalli 20:02+3920:03+401m--1235.45213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22/==/STKTSasthamkotta 20:12+4220:13+421m--1243.25321mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:35+3220:38+323m11262.85916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24/==/MYYMayyanad 20:47+3620:48+361m--1271.77020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#25/==/PVUParavurX 20:51+3820:52+381m--1275.27518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#26/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 21:01+4021:02+401m--1286.56157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#27/==/KVUKadakavur 21:11+4221:12+421m--1295.63716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#28/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:17+1221:18+121m--1298.73919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.4
#29/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 21:59+022:00+01m--1325.1620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.4
#30/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 22:25+2-11327.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site