Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 22:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 22:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/5/14-25/5/14 #1106177
Thu May 22, 2014 (12:24AM)

55430⇒55768/Bamanhat - Siliguri jn Passenger (UnReserved)
বাসনহাট শিলিগুড়ি যাত্রী     बामनहाट सिलीगुड़ी पैसेंजर

May 29 2015 (7:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4B ( 400023 ) , ; spotted at MADARIHAT...
Read more...
on 27/12/2013

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 56m    28 halts    Distance: 197 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXT/Bamanhat 
Arrives @ 15:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ODB/Oodlabari 

28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bamanhat and Oodlabari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BXTBamanhat»  -09:30-110.03635mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
2|--|ABWAbutara Halt  09:40-09:41-1m116.13736mNFRdist - coachbehar, West Bengal
3|--|NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction  09:49-09:50-1m1110.93536mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
4|--|FLMFalimari  09:58-09:59-1m1115.64237mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
5|--|DHHDinhata  10:09-10:10-1m1122.52939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
6|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt  10:15-10:16-1m--124.93338mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
7|--|VTGBhetaguri  10:28-10:29-1m1131.53143mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
8|--|DWTDewan Hat  10:36-10:37-1m1135.24441mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
9|--|COBCooch Behar  10:51-10:52-1m1145.43446mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
10|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:00+3011:01+361m--150.01847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
11|--|BSWBaneswar  11:28-11:29-1m1158.04345mNFRDist - coachbehar, West Bengal
12|--|APDAlipur Duar  11:42+011:43+01m1167.42349mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
13|--|APDCAlipur Duar Court  11:49-11:50-1m1169.71151mNFRDist : Alipurduar-736122, West Bengal
14|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  12:05+2812:15+3310m--172.55653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
15|--|RVKRaja Bhat Khawa  12:27+5712:28+571m--183.76576mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
16|--|GRUGaroparaX  12:36-12:37-1m1192.426105mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17|--|KCFKalchini  12:44+1:0612:45+1:071m--195.424115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
18|--|HOJHamilton GanjX  12:52-12:53-1m1198.246111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
19|--|HSAHasimara  13:05+5813:06+581m--1107.350123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
20|--|MDTMadarihat  13:19+1:0513:20+1:061m11118.152102mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
21|--|MJEMujnai  13:30+1:0713:31+1:131m11126.84495mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
22|--|DLODalgaon  13:39+5613:40+581m--1132.654120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
23|--|BNVBinnaguri  13:50+1:1313:51+1:181m--1141.650132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24|--|BNQBanarhat  13:59+1:3214:00+1:321m--1148.353161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
25|--|CRXCarronX  14:13+1:3214:14+1:341m11159.818203mNFR735205, West Bengal
26|--|NKBNagrakata  14:32+1:1414:33+1:171m--1165.249176mNFR735225, West Bengal
27|--|CLDChalsa  14:49+1:2514:50+1:251m--1178.233184mNFRdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
28|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionX  15:04+1:2115:05+1:211m--1186.035161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
29|--|DDMDam Dim  15:15+1:2715:20+1:235m11191.848162mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30|--|ODBOodlabari•  15:26-15:27-1m11196.543164mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
31|--|BRQBagrakot  15:33+1:2415:34+1:251m11200.849172mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
32|--|SVQSivok  15:49+1:2615:50+1:311m--1213.228157mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
33|--|GLMAGulma  16:14+1:2516:15+1:291m--1224.410163mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
34|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  17:10+27---1233.8-120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site