Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:38PM)

55430⇒55768/Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved)
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি প্যাসেঞ্জার     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4B ( 400023 ) , ; spotted at MADARIHAT on...
more...
27/12/2013
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bamanhat and Oodlabari.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    27 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXT/Bamanhat 
Arrives @ 16:08
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ODB/Oodlabari 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bamanhat and Oodlabari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BXTBamanhat»  -10:00-110.03035mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#2|--|ABWAbutara Halt  10:12-10:13-1m115.93736mNFRdist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3|--|NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction  10:21-10:22-1m1110.93536mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#4|--|FLMFalimari  10:30-10:31-1m1115.53837mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#5|--|DHHDinhata  10:42-10:43-1m1122.42439mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt  10:49-10:50-1m1124.83638mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#7|--|VTGBhetaguri  11:01-11:02-1m1131.42743mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#8|--|DWTDewan HatX  11:10-11:11-1m1135.12841mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#9|--|COBCooch Behar  11:33-11:34-1m1145.33446mNFRDist : Cooch Behar Pin: 736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#10|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  11:42+3911:47+405m0149.84148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#11|--|BSWBaneswar  11:59-12:00-1m1158.04345mNFRDist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#12|--|APDAlipur Duar  12:13+012:14+01m1167.32049mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#13|--|APDCAlipur Duar Court  12:21-12:22-1m1169.61351mNFRDist : Alipurduar-736122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.8
#14|--|APDJAlipur Duar JunctionX  12:35+2912:45+3710m0172.43953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#15|--|RVKRaja Bhat KhawaX  13:02+3513:03+361m0183.52476mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.3
#16|--|GRUGaropara  13:19-13:20-1m1189.83694mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#17|--|KCFKalchini  13:29+2513:30+271m0195.324115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#18|--|HOJHamilton Ganj  13:37-13:38-1m1198.142111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#19|--|HSAHasimara  13:51+2213:52+231m01107.243123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#20|--|MDTMadarihat  14:07+2014:08+211m11118.052102mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#21|--|MJEMujnaiX  14:18+2114:19+231m11126.64495mNFRDist - Alipurduar 735204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22|--|DLODalgaonX  14:27+2514:28+261m01132.550120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.7
#23|--|BNQBanarhat  14:47+2914:48+321m01148.236161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#24|--|CRXCarronX  15:07+2715:08+301m11159.727198mNFR735205, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#25|--|NKBNagrakata  15:20+2515:21+271m01165.046178mNFR735225, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#26|--|CLDChalsa  15:38+2615:39+271m01178.146182mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#27|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  15:49+2515:50+251m01185.829161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#28|--|DDMDamdim  16:02+2416:03+251m11191.657162mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#29|--|ODBOodlabari•  16:08-16:10-2m11196.443164mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 735222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#30|--|BRQBagrakot  16:16+1:1116:17+281m11200.746172mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 734501, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#31|--|SVQSivok  16:33+2916:34+301m01213.137156mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#32|--|GLMAGulmaX  16:52+3416:53+361m01224.312163mNFR734009, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:479.3
#33|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  17:40+39-01233.5-120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site