Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95202/Badlapur - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     बदलापुर - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

Nov 16 2014 (4:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Mumbai Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Dadar Central and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BUDBadlapur  -06:59+021-58.85718mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
2/==/ABHAmbernath  07:07-07:08-1m31-51.24923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  07:11-07:12-1m21-48.711014mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
4/==/VLDIVithalwadi  07:13-07:14-1m21-46.93613mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
5/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:18+107:19+11m71-44.56010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6/==/DIDombivli  07:24+607:25+61m51-39.58311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
7/==/TNAThane  07:36+107:37+11m61-24.25510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
8/==/GCGhatkopar  07:52+107:53+11m41-10.57611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
9/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:56+107:57+11m61-6.7578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central»  08:04+208:05+21m610.0577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11/==/BYByculla  08:10-08:11-1m--14.8269mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
12/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  08:20+3-718.6-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site