Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 11:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 11:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97006/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 15 2014 (1:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalva and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    18 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:31
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KLVA/Kalva 
Arrives @ 07:32
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kalva and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -06:04-11-17.84310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  06:09-06:10-1m21-14.24815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  06:12-06:13-1m31-12.63514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  06:15-06:16-1m21-11.4674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  06:20-06:21-1m21-7.0498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  06:24-06:25-1m21-4.5548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva»  06:30-06:31-1m210.0485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  06:34-06:35-1m412.44011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  06:39-06:40-1m215.06612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  06:42-06:43-1m217.2505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  06:45-06:46-1m218.9566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:48-06:49-1m2110.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  06:51-06:52-1m2112.6759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  06:55-06:56-1m2116.33911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:58-06:59-1m2117.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:01-07:02-1m4120.1548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  07:05-07:06-1m2122.8769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  07:08-07:09-1m2125.3287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  07:12-07:13-1m3126.7317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  07:15-07:16-1m2127.8546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  07:18-07:19-1m2129.6476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:20-07:21-1m2130.3687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla  07:22-07:23-1m2131.5568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:25-07:26-1m2133.3349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  07:28-07:29-1m4134.5259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:32--0135.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site