Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97006/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

Nov 15 2014 (1:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    18 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:31
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KLVA/Kalva 
Arrives @ 07:32 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kalva and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -06:04+011-17.64210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  06:09-06:10-1m21-14.14314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  06:12+006:13+01m31-12.73811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  06:15+006:16+01m21-11.4650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  06:20+006:21+01m21-7.1523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  06:24-06:25-1m21-4.5548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva»  06:30-06:31-1m210.0505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  06:34+006:35+01m412.53910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  06:39-06:40-1m215.16712mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  06:42-06:43-1m217.3495mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|BNDBhandup  06:45-06:46-1m218.9567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:48-06:49-1m2110.8555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  06:51-06:52-1m2112.67110mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|GCGhatkopar  06:55+106:56+11m2116.14011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:58-06:59-1m2117.5748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:01+007:02+01m4119.9528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  07:05-07:06-1m2122.5807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  07:08-07:09-1m2125.2287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  07:12+007:13+01m3126.6317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  07:15-07:16-1m2127.6546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  07:18+307:19+31m2129.4475mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:20-07:21-1m2130.2706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  07:22+007:23+01m2131.4549mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:25-07:26-1m2133.2349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  07:28-07:29-1m4134.31810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  07:32+1---135.2-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site