Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97005

97006/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 15 2014 (1:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    18 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:31
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Kalva/KLVA 
Arrives @ 07:32 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kalva and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  -06:04+111-17.74310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli (2)  06:09-06:10-1m21-14.14214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli (5)  06:12-06:13-1m31-12.73811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar (4)  06:15-06:16-1m21-11.4650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  06:20-06:21-1m21-7.1523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra (2)  06:24-06:25-1m21-4.5548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva (2)»  06:30-06:31-1m210.0505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)  06:34+006:35+01m412.53810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund (4)  06:39-06:40-1m215.16612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur (2)  06:42-06:43-1m217.3505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup (4)  06:45-06:46-1m218.9567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2)  06:48-06:49-1m2110.8565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli (4)  06:51-06:52-1m2112.77310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  06:55+006:56+01m2116.34011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)  06:58-06:59-1m2117.7748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  07:01+007:02+01m4120.1528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion (4)  07:05-07:06-1m2122.7807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  07:08-07:09-1m2125.4287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  07:12+007:13+01m3126.8317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel (4)  07:15-07:16-1m2127.8546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road (2)  07:18-07:19-1m2129.6465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli (2)  07:20-07:21-1m2130.4706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla (4)  07:22-07:23-1m2131.5559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)  07:25-07:26-1m2133.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  07:28-07:29-1m4134.51810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)•  07:32+2---135.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site