Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 20:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 20:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97006/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

Nov 15 2014 (1:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    18 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:31
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KLVA/Kalva 
Arrives @ 07:32
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kalva and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -06:04-11-17.74310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  06:09-06:10-1m21-14.14214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  06:12-06:13-1m31-12.73811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  06:15-06:16-1m21-11.4650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  06:20-06:21-1m21-7.1523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  06:24-06:25-1m21-4.5548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva»  06:30-06:31-1m210.0505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  06:34-06:35-1m412.53810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  06:39-06:40-1m215.16612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  06:42-06:43-1m217.3505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup  06:45-06:46-1m218.9567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:48-06:49-1m2110.8565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  06:51-06:52-1m2112.77310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar  06:55-06:56-1m2116.34011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:58-06:59-1m2117.7748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:01-07:02-1m4120.1528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion  07:05-07:06-1m2122.7807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  07:08-07:09-1m2125.4287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  07:12-07:13-1m3126.8317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel  07:15-07:16-1m2127.8546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  07:18-07:19-1m2129.6465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  07:20-07:21-1m2130.4706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  07:22-07:23-1m2131.5559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  07:25-07:26-1m2133.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  07:28-07:29-1m4134.51810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  07:32----135.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site