Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

97008/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

MSD/Masjid --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (3:45PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Masjid and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:37
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MSD/Masjid 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Masjid and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -06:13+011-52.24310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  06:18-06:19-1m21-48.74815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  06:21-06:22-1m31-47.03513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  06:24-06:25-1m21-45.9676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  06:29-06:30-1m21-41.4497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  06:33-06:34-1m21-39.0548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  06:39-06:40-1m21-34.5485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  06:43+006:44+01m41-32.15311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  06:47+006:48+01m21-29.46612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  06:50-06:51-1m21-27.2505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  06:53+006:54+01m21-25.6566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:56-06:57-1m21-23.7545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  06:59-07:00-1m21-21.9759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  07:03+007:04+01m21-18.23911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:06-07:07-1m21-16.9758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:09+007:10+01m41-14.4548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  07:13-07:14-1m21-11.7769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  07:16-07:17-1m21-9.1287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  07:20+007:21+01m31-7.8317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  07:23+007:24+01m21-6.7546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  07:26-07:27-1m21-4.9476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  07:28-07:29-1m21-4.1687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla  07:30-07:31-1m21-3.0568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:33-07:34-1m21-1.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid»  07:36-07:37-1m410.0259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:40+0-011.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site