Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 08:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97009

97008/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 15 2014 (1:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:38
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Masjid/MSD 
Arrives @ 07:41 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Masjid and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  -06:13+011-52.24310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli (2)  06:18-06:19-1m21-48.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli (5)  06:21-06:22-1m31-47.23811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar (4)  06:24-06:25-1m21-45.9650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  06:29+006:30+01m21-41.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra (2)  06:33-06:34-1m21-39.0548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva (2)  06:39-06:40-1m21-34.5505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)  06:43+006:44+01m41-32.03810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund (4)  06:48-06:49-1m21-29.46612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur (2)  06:51-06:52-1m21-27.2505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup (4)  06:54-06:55-1m21-25.5567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2)  06:57-06:58-1m21-23.7565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli (4)  07:00-07:01-1m21-21.87310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  07:04+007:05+01m21-18.24011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)  07:07-07:08-1m21-16.8748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  07:10+007:11+01m41-14.4528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion (4)  07:14-07:15-1m21-11.8807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  07:17-07:18-1m21-9.1287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  07:21+007:22+01m31-7.7317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel (4)  07:24-07:25-1m21-6.7546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road (2)  07:27-07:28-1m21-4.9465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli (2)  07:29-07:30-1m21-4.1706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla (4)  07:31+007:32+01m21-2.9559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)  07:34-07:35-1m21-1.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)»  07:37-07:38-1m410.01810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)•  07:41+3---10.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site