Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 01:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 01:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:19AM)

12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 01 2015 (3:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
G-IGP=> BSL WAP-4 IGP-CSTM=> KYN WCAM-3;
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 965 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

23 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction»  -14:55+3510.083316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/TMRTumsar Road  15:31+915:33+92m--149.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
3/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:48+1115:50+112m--167.653266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:00+517:15+615m31129.926314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/AJNIAjniX  17:22+1117:23+111m21132.984310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6/==/WRWardha Junction  18:17+1218:20+133m21208.881289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  18:42+1518:43+151m21238.367273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/DMNDhamangaonX  19:01+1519:02+171m--1258.367300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CNDChandurX  19:17+1719:18+171m21274.944331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
10/==/BDBadnera Junction  19:57+820:00+83m11303.790335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  20:28+1220:30+112m11345.574303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
12/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:00+1121:05+115m11382.797284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaonX  21:28+1821:30+182m11419.878281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/NNNandura  21:49+1821:50+191m--1444.584267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
15/==/MKUMalkapur  22:10+2222:12+222m--1472.456252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  23:05+1923:15+2210m31522.363208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  23:38+2323:40+242m21546.494213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:39+3100:40+321m--2638.976352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
19/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:33+3001:35+312m32706.584580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20/==/NKNasik Road  02:27+3402:30+333m32779.243563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
21/==/IGPIgatpuri03:40+1203:45+285m32829.943589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:40+2405:45+215m52911.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/TNAThaneX  06:04+1606:05+191m62931.95410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
24/==/DRDadar Central  06:32+1806:35+193m62956.1217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
25/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  07:00+13-162964.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site