Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:19AM)

12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:41AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

23 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction»  -14:55+13510.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3649.7
#2/==/TMRTumsar Road  15:31+1815:33+182m--149.773266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#3/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:48+1815:50+182m--167.953265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1062.4
#4/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:00+1617:15+1715m31130.226315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#5/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  17:22+2217:23+231m21133.284309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#6/==/WRWardha Junction  18:17+2818:20+283m21209.181288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  18:42+2818:43+291m21238.866272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#8/==/DMNDhamangaonX  19:01+2819:02+291m--1258.766300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#9/==/CNDChandurX  19:17+3119:18+311m21275.345332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  19:57+2320:00+233m11304.389335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  20:28+2720:30+272m11346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#12/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:00+2721:05+275m11383.297284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2337.1
#13/==/SEGShegaonX  21:28+3121:30+312m11420.378281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#14/==/NNNandura  21:49+3421:50+351m--1444.984268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#15/==/MKUMalkapur  22:10+3722:12+372m--1472.856252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.9
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  23:05+3223:15+3410m31522.763209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#17/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  23:38+3723:40+382m21546.994212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:39+4200:40+431m--2639.676351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#19/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:33+4101:35+442m32706.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#20/==/NKNasik Road  02:27+4302:30+433m32779.843564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri03:40+2003:45+335m--2830.543590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5581.8
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:40+3005:45+265m52912.36410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#23/==/TNAThane  06:04+3106:05+321m62932.55411mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#24/==/DRDadar Central  06:32+1906:35+183m62956.8227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#25/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:00+26-162965.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site