Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (10:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:13AM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

22 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction»  -14:50+3510.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#2/==/TROTiroraX  15:15+815:17+82m0129.675282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  15:33+915:35+92m0149.773266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road  15:50+1015:52+102m0167.980265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3647.8
#5/==/KPKamptee  16:28+916:30+92m01115.729289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.6
#6/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:00+1017:15+815m31130.225315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  17:22+1417:23+151m21133.184309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#8/==/WRWardha Junction  18:17+1818:20+173m21209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  18:42+1618:43+171m21238.766273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#10/==/DMNDhamangaonX  19:01+1419:02+151m01258.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#11/==/CNDChandurX  19:17+1319:18+141m21275.251332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  19:52+1119:55+123m11304.289335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  20:23+1520:25+152m11345.974300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:55+1321:00+135m11383.179284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#15/==/SEGShegaonX  21:28+1221:30+122m11420.278281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#16/==/NNNandura  21:49+1321:50+141m01444.884268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur  22:10+1622:12+162m01472.756252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.9
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  23:05+923:15+1310m31522.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  23:38+1723:40+172m21546.894212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:39+2700:40+281m02639.576351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:33+2401:35+262m32706.884582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road  02:27+2502:30+253m32779.743564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#23/==/IGPIgatpuriX  03:40+203:45+165m32830.443590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5581.8
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  05:40+2105:45+175m52912.27110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#25/==/TNAThane  06:02+1406:05+143m62932.45411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central  06:32+2506:35+233m62956.7227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  07:00+7-162965.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site