Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 00:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 00:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:19AM)

12106/Vidarbha SF Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
[LOCO] [SLR] [GEN] [HA1] [A1] [A2] [AB1] [B1] [B2] [B3] [B4] [S1] [S2] [S3] [S4] [S5] [S6] [S7] [S8] [S9] [S10] [GEN] [GEN] [GEN] [SLR]
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
G-IGP=> BSL WAP-4 IGP-CSTM=> KYN WCAM-3;
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

20 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction»  -14:55-510.083316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/TMRTumsar Road  15:31-15:33-2m--149.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
3/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:48-15:50-2m--167.653266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:00-17:15-15m31129.926314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/AJNIAjniX  17:22-17:23-1m21132.984310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6/==/WRWardha Junction  18:17-18:20-3m21208.881289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  18:42-18:43-1m21238.367273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/DMNDhamangaonX  19:01-19:02-1m--1258.367300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CNDChandurX  19:17-19:18-1m21274.944331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
10/==/BDBadnera Junction  19:57-20:00-3m11303.790335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
11/==/MZRMurtizapur  20:28-20:30-2m11345.574303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
12/==/AKAkola Junction  21:00-21:05-5m11382.797284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaonX  21:28-21:30-2m11419.878281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/NNNandura  21:49-21:50-1m--1444.584267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
15/==/MKUMalkapur  22:10-22:12-2m--1472.456252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  23:05-23:15-10m31522.363208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  23:38-23:40-2m21546.494213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:39-00:40-1m--2638.976352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
19/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m32706.584580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20/==/NKNasik Road  02:27-02:30-3m32779.243563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
21/==/IGPIgatpuriX03:40-03:45-5m32829.943589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  05:40-05:45-5m52911.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/TNAThane  06:04-06:05-1m62931.95410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
24/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  06:32-06:35-3m62956.1217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
25/==/CSTMMumbai CST  07:00--162964.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site