Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802674-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1595947-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2194470-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1557190-0

12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (10:18PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:20) by Awes Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

22 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction» -14:50+4510.071319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#2/==/TROTiroraX 15:15+1015:17+102m--129.675282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 15:33+915:35+102m--149.773266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road 15:50+915:52+102m--167.980265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3647.8
#5/==/KPKamptee 16:28+1016:30+102m--1115.729289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.6
#6/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:00+1217:15+1115m31130.225315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 17:22+1517:23+171m21133.184309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#8/==/WRWardha Junction 18:17+2018:20+193m21209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 18:42+1918:43+201m21238.766273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#10/==/DMNDhamangaonX 19:01+1919:02+201m--1258.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#11/==/CNDChandurX 19:17+1819:18+181m21275.251332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 19:52+1719:55+173m11304.289336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 20:23+2020:25+202m11345.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:55+1821:00+175m11383.179284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#15/==/SEGShegaonX 21:28+1621:30+162m11420.278281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#16/==/NNNandura 21:49+1621:50+171m--1444.884268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur 22:10+1922:12+192m--1472.756252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.9
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 23:05+1523:15+1610m31522.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 23:38+2123:40+212m21546.894212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:39+2700:40+281m--2639.576351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:33+2401:35+262m32706.884582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road 02:27+2502:30+263m32779.843564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:40+503:45+185m32830.443590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5581.8
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction• 05:40+2305:45+195m52912.27310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#25/==/TNAThane 06:02+906:05+93m62930.35411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central 06:32+306:35+33m62954.7227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 07:00+10-162963.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site