Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (10:18PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 22 2016 (4:53PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction»  -14:55+1510.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTiroraX15:15+915:17+92m0129.686282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  15:31+1115:33+102m0149.773266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:48+1015:50+102m0167.975265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#5/==/KPKamptee  16:28+716:30+72m01115.729289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.6
#6/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:00+617:15+415m31130.225315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  17:22+1017:23+101m21133.184309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#8/==/WRWardha Junction  18:17+918:20+93m21209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  18:42+818:43+91m21238.766272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#10/==/DMNDhamangaonX  19:01+819:02+91m01258.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#11/==/CNDChandurX  19:17+919:18+101m21275.245332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  19:57+220:00+43m11304.289335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  20:28+820:30+82m11345.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:00+821:05+85m11383.197283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2337.1
#15/==/SEGShegaonX  21:28+1421:30+142m11420.278281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#16/==/NNNandura  21:49+1621:50+171m01444.884268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur  22:10+2022:12+202m01472.756252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.9
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  23:05+1423:15+1510m31522.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  23:38+1823:40+182m21546.894212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:39+2400:40+261m02639.576351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:33+2701:35+292m32706.884582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road  02:27+2802:30+283m32779.743564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#23/==/IGPIgatpuriX  03:40+903:45+245m02830.443590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5581.8
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  05:40+2505:45+205m52912.26410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#25/==/TNAThane  06:04+1906:05+191m62932.45010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2924.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central  06:34+2206:35+221m62956.7227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  07:00+19-162965.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site