Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (10:18PM)

12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 22 2016 (4:53PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

22 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction»  -14:55+4510.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTiroraX15:15+1315:17+132m0129.686282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  15:31+1415:33+142m0149.773266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:48+1415:50+152m0167.975265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#5/==/KPKamptee  16:28+1316:30+132m01115.729289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.6
#6/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:00+1217:15+1215m31130.225315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  17:22+1517:23+161m21133.184309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#8/==/WRWardha Junction  18:17+1918:20+183m21209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  18:42+2018:43+211m21238.766272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#10/==/DMNDhamangaonX  19:01+2019:02+211m01258.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#11/==/CNDChandurX  19:17+2019:18+221m21275.245332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  19:57+1520:00+173m11304.289335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  20:28+2120:30+202m11345.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:00+2121:05+215m11383.197284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2337.1
#15/==/SEGShegaonX  21:28+2921:30+292m11420.278281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#16/==/NNNandura  21:49+2921:50+311m01444.884268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur  22:10+3622:12+362m01472.756252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.9
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  23:05+3123:15+3210m31522.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  23:38+3723:40+372m21546.894212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:39+4300:40+441m02639.576351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#21/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:33+4701:35+502m32706.884582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road  02:27+4902:30+503m32779.743564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#23/==/IGPIgatpuriX  03:40+2803:45+405m02830.443590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5581.8
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  05:40+3905:45+345m52912.26410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#25/==/TNAThane  06:04+1206:05+121m62932.45011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2924.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central  06:34+2006:35+211m62956.7227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  07:00+31-162965.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site