Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97012/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local
कल्याण - दादर धिमी लोकल     कल्याण - दादर धीमी लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> KJMG/Kanjur Marg

Refresh Live Status (10h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (19:33) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Kanjur Marg.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    10 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 07:39
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJMG/Kanjur Marg 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Kanjur Marg

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction» -06:56+0110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli 07:01+207:02+21m213.64815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli 07:04+207:05+21m315.23513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar 07:07+107:08+11m216.4676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:12+207:13+21m2110.8498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra 07:16+207:17+21m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva 07:22+207:23+21m2117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane 07:26+107:27+11m4120.25311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund 07:30+507:31+51m2122.86612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur 07:33+507:34+51m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup 07:36+407:37+41m2126.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg• 07:39-07:40-1m2128.6545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli 07:42+407:43+41m2130.4759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 07:46+407:47+41m2134.13911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar 07:49+307:50+31m2135.4758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:52+107:53+11m4137.9548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion 07:56-07:57-1m2140.6769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga 07:59+408:00+41m2143.1217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central 08:04+1-3144.5-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site