Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 06:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97011

97012/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 16 2014 (4:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    10 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalyan Junction/KYN 
Arrives @ 07:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanjur Marg/KJMG 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Kanjur Marg

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)»  -06:56+0110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli (2)  07:01-07:02-1m213.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli (5)  07:04-07:05-1m315.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar (4)  07:07-07:08-1m216.3650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  07:12-07:13-1m2110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra (2)  07:16-07:17-1m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva (2)  07:22-07:23-1m2117.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)  07:26+007:27+01m4120.23810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund (4)  07:31-07:32-1m2122.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur (2)  07:34-07:35-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup (4)  07:37-07:38-1m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2)•  07:40-07:41-1m2128.5565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli (4)  07:43-07:44-1m2130.37310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  07:47+007:48+01m2134.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)  07:50-07:51-1m2135.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  07:53-07:54-1m4137.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion (4)  07:57-07:58-1m2140.4807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  08:00-08:01-1m2143.0217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  08:05+0-3144.5-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site