Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97012/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल दादर धीरे

Nov 16 2014 (4:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    10 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJMG/Kanjur Marg 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Kanjur Marg

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -06:56+0110.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  07:01-07:02-1m213.54314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  07:04+007:05+01m315.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  07:07-07:08-1m216.2650mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:12-07:13-1m2110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  07:16+007:17+01m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  07:22-07:23-1m2117.6505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  07:26+107:27+11m4120.13910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  07:31-07:32-1m2122.76712mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  07:34-07:35-1m2124.9495mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|BNDBhandup  07:37-07:38-1m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg•  07:40-07:41-1m2128.4555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  07:43-07:44-1m2130.27110mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|GCGhatkopar  07:47+007:48+01m2133.84011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:50-07:51-1m2135.1748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:53+007:54+01m4137.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  07:57-07:58-1m2140.2807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  08:00-08:01-1m2142.8217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  08:05+1-3144.2-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site