Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97012/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल दादर धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 16 2014 (4:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vidyavihar and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:51
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Vidyavihar and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -06:56+011-35.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  07:01-07:02-1m21-31.84815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  07:04-07:05-1m31-30.23514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  07:07-07:08-1m21-29.0674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:12+007:13+01m21-24.6498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  07:16-07:17-1m21-22.1548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  07:22-07:23-1m21-17.6485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  07:26+007:27+01m41-15.24011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  07:31-07:32-1m21-12.66612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  07:34-07:35-1m21-10.4505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  07:37-07:38-1m21-8.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  07:40-07:41-1m21-6.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  07:43-07:44-1m21-5.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  07:47-07:48-1m21-1.33911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar»  07:50-07:51-1m210.0758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:53+007:54+01m412.5548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  07:57-07:58-1m215.2769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  08:00-08:01-1m217.7217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central•  08:05+0-319.1-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site