Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97012/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local

Nov 16 2014 (4:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:51
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 
Arrives @ 08:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DR/Mumbai Dadar Central 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Vidyavihar and Mumbai Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -06:56-11-35.34310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  07:01-07:02-1m21-31.74214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  07:04-07:05-1m31-30.43811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  07:07-07:08-1m21-29.1650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:12-07:13-1m21-24.7523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  07:16-07:17-1m21-22.1548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  07:22-07:23-1m21-17.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  07:26-07:27-1m41-15.13810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  07:31-07:32-1m21-12.66612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  07:34-07:35-1m21-10.4505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup  07:37-07:38-1m21-8.7567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  07:40-07:41-1m21-6.9565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  07:43-07:44-1m21-5.07310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar  07:47-07:48-1m21-1.34011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar»  07:50-07:51-1m210.0748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:53-07:54-1m412.5528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion  07:57-07:58-1m215.0807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  08:00-08:01-1m217.7217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central•  08:05--319.1-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site