Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:14:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:14:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97020/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 16 2014 (5:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Byculla is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    21 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:51
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 09:09
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BY/Byculla 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Byculla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -07:51-110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  07:56-07:57-1m213.64815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  07:59-08:00-1m315.23514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  08:02-08:03-1m216.4674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:07-08:08-1m2110.8498mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  08:11-08:12-1m2113.3548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  08:17-08:18-1m2117.8485mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  08:21-08:22-1m4120.24011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  08:26-08:27-1m2122.86612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  08:29-08:30-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  08:32-08:33-1m2126.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  08:35-08:36-1m2128.6545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  08:38-08:39-1m2130.4759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  08:42-08:43-1m2134.13911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:45-08:46-1m2135.4758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:48-08:49-1m4137.9818mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/SINSion  08:51-08:52-1m2140.6519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  08:55-08:56-1m2143.1287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  08:59-09:00-1m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  09:02-09:03-1m2145.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  09:05-09:06-1m2147.3476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  09:07-09:08-1m2148.1687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla•  09:09-09:10-1m2149.3568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  09:12-09:13-1m2151.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  09:15-09:16-1m4152.2259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  09:19----153.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site