Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97020/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

Nov 16 2014 (5:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    21 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:51 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 09:09
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BY/Byculla 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Byculla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -07:51+1110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  07:56-07:57-1m213.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  07:59+008:00+01m315.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  08:02+008:03+01m216.3650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:07-08:08-1m2110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  08:11+008:12+01m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  08:17+008:18+01m2117.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  08:21+108:22+11m4120.23810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  08:26+008:27+01m2122.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  08:29-08:30-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup  08:32-08:33-1m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  08:35-08:36-1m2128.5565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  08:38+308:39+31m2130.37310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar  08:42+008:43+01m2134.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:45-08:46-1m2135.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:48+108:49+11m4137.8778mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  08:51-08:52-1m2140.4537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  08:55-08:56-1m2143.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  08:59+409:00+41m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  09:02-09:03-1m2145.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  09:05-09:06-1m2147.3465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  09:07-09:08-1m2148.0706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla•  09:09-09:10-1m2149.2559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  09:12-09:13-1m2151.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  09:15-09:16-1m4152.21810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST  09:19+6---153.0-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site