Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

97020/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> BY/Byculla

Refresh Live Status (4h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (3:45PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Byculla.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    21 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 09:08
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BY/Byculla 

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Byculla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -07:50+0110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  07:55-07:56-1m213.64815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  07:58-07:59-1m315.23513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  08:01-08:02-1m216.4676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:06-08:07-1m2110.8497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  08:10-08:11-1m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  08:16-08:17-1m2117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  08:20+008:21+01m4120.24011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  08:25+008:26+01m2122.86612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  08:28-08:29-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  08:31-08:32-1m2126.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  08:34-08:35-1m2128.6545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  08:37-08:38-1m2130.4759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  08:41+008:42+01m2134.13911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:44-08:45-1m2135.4758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:47+008:48+01m4137.9548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  08:51-08:52-1m2140.6769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  08:54-08:55-1m2143.1287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  08:58+008:59+01m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  09:01+009:02+01m2145.5546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  09:04-09:05-1m2147.3476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  09:06-09:07-1m2148.1687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla•  09:08-09:09-1m2149.3568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  09:11-09:12-1m2151.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  09:14-09:15-1m4152.2259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  09:18+0-0153.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site