Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97022/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 16 2014 (5:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    21 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 
Arrives @ 09:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -07:58+011-6.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  08:03-08:04-1m--1-2.84815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  08:06-08:07-1m--1-1.23514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar»  08:09-08:10-1m--10.0674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:14-08:15-1m--14.4498mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  08:18-08:19-1m216.9548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  08:24-08:25-1m--111.4365mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/TNAThane  08:29+008:30+01m4113.84011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  08:34+008:35+01m2116.56612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  08:37-08:38-1m2118.7505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  08:40-08:41-1m2120.3566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  08:43-08:44-1m2122.2545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  08:46-08:47-1m2124.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  08:50-08:51-1m2127.73911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:53-08:54-1m2129.0758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:56+008:57+01m--131.5548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  09:00-09:01-1m2134.2769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  09:03-09:04-1m2136.8287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  09:07+009:08+01m3138.1317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  09:10-09:11-1m2139.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  09:13-09:14-1m2141.0476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  09:15-09:16-1m2141.8687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla  09:17-09:18-1m2142.9568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  09:20-09:21-1m2144.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  09:23-09:24-1m4145.9259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  09:27+0---147.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site