Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Dec 27, 2014 15:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 27, 2014 15:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97021

97022/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 16 2014 (5:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    21 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kopar/KOPR 
Arrives @ 09:27 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  -07:58+011-6.34310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli (2)  08:03-08:04-1m--1-2.74214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli (5)  08:06-08:07-1m--1-1.33811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar (4)»  08:09-08:10-1m--10.0650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  08:14-08:15-1m--14.3523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra (2)  08:18-08:19-1m216.9548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva (2)  08:24-08:25-1m--111.4385mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)  08:29+008:30+01m4113.93810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund (4)  08:34-08:35-1m2116.56612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur (2)  08:37-08:38-1m2118.7505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup (4)  08:40-08:41-1m2120.4567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2)  08:43-08:44-1m2122.2565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli (4)  08:46-08:47-1m2124.17310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  08:50-08:51-1m2127.74011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)  08:53-08:54-1m2129.1748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  08:56+408:57+41m--131.5528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion (4)  09:00-09:01-1m2134.1807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  09:03-09:04-1m2136.8287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  09:07+509:08+51m3138.2317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel (4)  09:10-09:11-1m2139.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road (2)  09:13-09:14-1m2141.0465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli (2)  09:15-09:16-1m2141.8706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla (4)  09:17-09:18-1m2143.0559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)  09:20-09:21-1m2144.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  09:23-09:24-1m4145.91810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)•  09:27+5---146.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site