Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97022/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Nov 16 2014 (5:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    21 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 
Arrives @ 09:27 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

21 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -07:58+211-6.24210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  08:03+608:04+61m--1-2.74314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  08:06+508:07+51m--1-1.33811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar»  08:09+508:10+51m--10.0650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:14+508:15+51m--14.3523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  08:18+608:19+61m216.9548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  08:24+608:25+61m--111.4375mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  08:29+408:30+41m4113.93910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  08:34+908:35+91m2116.56712mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  08:37+908:38+91m2118.7495mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|BNDBhandup  08:40+708:41+71m2120.3567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  08:43-08:44-1m2122.2555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  08:46+808:47+81m2124.07110mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|GCGhatkopar  08:50+708:51+71m2127.54011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:53+508:54+51m2128.9748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:56+508:57+51m--131.3528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  09:00-09:01-1m2133.9807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  09:03+609:04+61m2136.6287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central  09:07+409:08+41m3138.0317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  09:10+409:11+41m2139.0546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  09:13+409:14+41m2140.8475mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  09:15+409:16+41m2141.6706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  09:17+309:18+31m2142.8549mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  09:20+509:21+51m2144.6349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  09:23+509:24+51m4145.71810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  09:27+4---146.6-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site