Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 10:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 10:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97022/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 24 2016 (4:02PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    18 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:09
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 
Arrives @ 09:26
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -07:57-11-6.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  08:02-08:03-1m01-2.84815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  08:05-08:06-1m01-1.23514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar»  08:08-08:09-1m010.0674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:13-08:14-1m014.4498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  08:17-08:18-1m216.9548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  08:23-08:24-1m0111.4365mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/TNAThane  08:28-08:29-1m4113.84011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  08:33-08:34-1m2116.54612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BNDBhandup  08:39-08:40-1m2120.3446mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#11/==/VKVikhroli  08:45-08:46-1m2124.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  08:49-08:50-1m2127.73911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:52-08:53-1m2129.0758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:55-08:56-1m0131.5528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15/==/MTNMatunga  09:02-09:03-1m2136.8287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#16/==/DRDadar Central  09:06-09:07-1m3138.1317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/PRParel  09:09-09:10-1m2139.2546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CRDCurrey Road  09:12-09:13-1m2141.0476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#19/==/CHGChinchpokli  09:14-09:15-1m2141.8687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#20/==/BYByculla  09:16-09:17-1m2142.9568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  09:19-09:20-1m2144.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#22/==/MSDMasjid  09:22-09:23-1m4145.9259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#23/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  09:26--0147.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site