Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97022/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local

Nov 16 2014 (5:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    21 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 
Arrives @ 09:27 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -07:58+111-6.34310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  08:03+408:04+41m--1-2.74214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  08:06+308:07+31m--1-1.33811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar»  08:09+208:10+21m--10.0650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:14+208:15+21m--14.3523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  08:18+408:19+41m216.9548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  08:24+308:25+31m--111.4385mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  08:29+308:30+31m4113.93810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  08:34+608:35+61m2116.56612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  08:37+608:38+61m2118.7505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup  08:40+508:41+51m2120.4567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  08:43-08:44-1m2122.2565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  08:46+608:47+61m2124.17310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar  08:50+608:51+61m2127.74011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  08:53+608:54+61m2129.1748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  08:56+708:57+71m--131.5528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion  09:00-09:01-1m2134.1807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  09:03+609:04+61m2136.8287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  09:07+309:08+31m3138.2317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel  09:10+409:11+41m2139.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  09:13+509:14+51m2141.0465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  09:15+509:16+51m2141.8706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  09:17+509:18+51m2143.0559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  09:20+609:21+61m2144.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  09:23+509:24+51m4145.91810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  09:27+5---146.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site