Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97022/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
     कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

KOPR/Kopar --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (19:35) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    21 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:09
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 
Arrives @ 09:26 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction -07:57+011-6.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli 08:02-08:03-1m21-2.84815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli 08:05+008:06+01m31-1.23513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar» 08:08-08:09-1m210.0676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction 08:13-08:14-1m214.4497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra 08:17-08:18-1m216.9548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva 08:23-08:24-1m--111.4365mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/TNAThane 08:28+008:29+01m4113.84011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund 08:33+008:34+01m2116.56612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur 08:36-08:37-1m2118.7505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup 08:39-08:40-1m2120.3566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 08:42-08:43-1m2122.2545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli 08:45-08:46-1m2124.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 08:49-08:50-1m2127.73911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar 08:52-08:53-1m2129.0758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 08:55+008:56+01m--131.5548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion 08:59-09:00-1m2134.2769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga 09:02-09:03-1m2136.8287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central 09:06+009:07+01m3138.1317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel 09:09+009:10+01m2139.2546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road 09:12+009:13+01m2141.0476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli 09:14-09:15-1m2141.8687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla 09:16-09:17-1m2142.9568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 09:19-09:20-1m2144.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid 09:22-09:23-1m4145.9259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 09:26+0---147.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site