Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97028/Kalyan - Dadar Local
     कल्याण - दादर लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 23 2014 (8:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vidyavihar and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:11
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
VVH/Vidyavihar 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Vidyavihar and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -09:16+011-35.44310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  09:21-09:22-1m--1-31.84815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  09:24-09:25-1m--1-30.23514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  09:27-09:28-1m--1-29.0674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  09:32+009:33+01m--1-24.6498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  09:36-09:37-1m21-22.1548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  09:42+009:43+01m--1-17.6485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  09:46+009:47+01m41-15.24011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  09:51-09:52-1m21-12.66612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  09:54-09:55-1m21-10.4505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  09:57-09:58-1m21-8.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  10:00-10:01-1m21-6.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  10:03-10:04-1m21-5.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  10:07-10:08-1m21-1.33911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar»  10:10-10:11-1m210.0758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  10:13-10:14-1m--12.5548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  10:17-10:18-1m215.2769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  10:20-10:21-1m217.7217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central•  10:25+0-319.1-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site