Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97027

97028/Kalyan - Dadar Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 23 (8:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:11
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Vidyavihar/VVH 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Dadar Central/DR 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Vidyavihar and Mumbai Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  -09:16+011-35.34310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli (2)  09:21-09:22-1m--1-31.74214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli (5)  09:24-09:25-1m--1-30.43811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar (4)  09:27-09:28-1m--1-29.1650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  09:32-09:33-1m--1-24.7523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra (2)  09:36-09:37-1m21-22.1548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva (2)  09:42-09:43-1m--1-17.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)  09:46+109:47+11m41-15.13810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund (4)  09:51-09:52-1m21-12.66612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur (2)  09:54-09:55-1m21-10.4505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup (4)  09:57+009:58+01m21-8.7567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2)  10:00-10:01-1m21-6.9565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli (4)  10:03-10:04-1m21-5.07310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  10:07-10:08-1m21-1.34011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)»  10:10-10:11-1m210.0748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  10:13+810:14+81m--12.5528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion (4)  10:17-10:18-1m215.0807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  10:20-10:21-1m217.7217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)•  10:25+2-319.1-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site