Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97032/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 29 2016 (1:03PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbra and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    16 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mumbra and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -09:29+011-13.35410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  09:33-09:34-1m21-9.74815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  09:36-09:37-1m31-8.13513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  09:39-09:40-1m21-6.9676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  09:44+009:45+01m21-2.4498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra»  09:48+009:49+01m210.0548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  09:54-09:55-1m214.5365mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/TNAThane  09:59+010:00+01m416.93211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  10:05-10:06-1m219.64612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BNDBhandup  10:11-10:12-1m2113.4446mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#11/==/VKVikhroli  10:17-10:18-1m2117.1759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  10:21-10:22-1m2120.83911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/VVHVidyavihar  10:24-10:25-1m2122.1758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction  10:27-10:28-1m4124.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15/==/MTNMatunga  10:34-10:35-1m2129.9287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#16/==/DRDadar Central  10:38+010:39+01m3131.2317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/PRParel  10:41-10:42-1m2132.3546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CRDCurrey Road  10:44-10:45-1m2134.1476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#19/==/CHGChinchpokli  10:46-10:47-1m2134.9687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#20/==/BYByculla  10:48-10:49-1m2136.0568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  10:51-10:52-1m2137.9349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#22/==/MSDMasjid  10:54-10:55-1m4139.0159mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#23/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:00+0-0140.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site