Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97032/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 23 2014 (8:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbra and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    19 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:57
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 
Arrives @ 11:04 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Mumbra and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -09:36+011-13.34310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  09:41-09:42-1m21-9.74815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  09:44-09:45-1m31-8.13514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  09:47-09:48-1m21-6.9674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  09:52+009:53+01m21-2.4498mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra»  09:56-09:57-1m210.0548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  10:02-10:03-1m214.5485mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  10:06+010:07+01m416.94011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  10:11+010:12+01m219.66612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  10:14-10:15-1m2111.8505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  10:17-10:18-1m2113.4566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  10:20-10:21-1m2115.3545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  10:23-10:24-1m2117.1759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  10:27-10:28-1m2120.83911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  10:30-10:31-1m2122.1758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  10:33+010:34+01m4124.6548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  10:37-10:38-1m2127.3769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  10:40-10:41-1m2129.9287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central  10:44+010:45+01m3131.2317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  10:47-10:48-1m2132.3546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  10:50-10:51-1m2134.1476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  10:52-10:53-1m2134.9687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla  10:54-10:55-1m2136.0568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  10:57-10:58-1m2137.9349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  11:00-11:01-1m4139.0259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:04+0---140.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site