Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గుంటూరు సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఇంటర్సిటీ     सिकंदराबाद - गुंटूर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी

MABD/Mahbubabad --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 31, 2015 (01:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
LGD WAP-4/WAG-7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubabad and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 41m    5 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ALER/Aler and ZN/Jangaon
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:44 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MABD/Mahbubabad 
Arrives @ 14:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

5 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Mahbubabad and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -07:40+011-201.971539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#2/==/BGBhongirX  08:19+1108:20+111m21-155.569455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2022.9
#3/==/ALERAlerXO  08:40+908:41+91m21-132.643368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2014.3
#4/==/ZNJangaon  09:01+409:02+111m21-118.377380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#5/==/GNPGhanpur  09:24+1109:25+141m21-90.266343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction  09:43+1609:45+182m11-70.347291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#7/==/WLWarangalX  09:58+2310:00+242m11-60.184271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad»  10:43+2510:44+251m110.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#9/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  11:14+1411:15+141m2124.698154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#10/==/KMTKhammamX  11:29+1711:31+172m1147.487118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3144.8
#11/==/MDRMadhira  12:02+1912:03+191m1192.23861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  13:30-213:35+05m11147.73926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#13/==/MAGMangalagiriX  13:53+1913:54+191m01159.43933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.2
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction•  14:25+4-61179.6-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site