Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 07:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 07:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97060/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 25 2014 (10:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    6 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:17 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 14:36 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -13:08+011-44.54310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  13:13-13:14-1m21-40.94815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  13:16+013:17+01m31-39.33514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  13:19+013:20+01m21-38.1674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:24+013:25+01m21-33.7498mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  13:28-13:29-1m21-31.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  13:34+013:35+01m21-26.7485mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  13:38+013:39+01m41-24.34011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  13:43+013:44+01m21-21.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur  13:46+013:47+01m21-19.5505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup  13:49-13:50-1m21-17.8566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  13:52-13:53-1m21-15.9545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli  13:55+013:56+01m21-14.1759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  13:59+014:00+01m21-10.43911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  14:02-14:03-1m21-9.1758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  14:05+014:06+01m41-6.6548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion  14:09-14:10-1m21-3.9769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga  14:12+014:13+01m21-1.4287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central»  14:16+014:17+01m310.0317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/PRParel  14:19-14:20-1m211.0546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  14:22-14:23-1m212.8476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  14:24-14:25-1m213.6687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#23/==/BYByculla  14:26-14:27-1m214.8568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  14:29+014:30+01m216.6349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#25/==/MSDMasjid  14:32+014:33+01m417.8259mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  14:36+0---19.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site