Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97060/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

DR/Dadar Central --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 29 2016 (1:06PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    6 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 14:16 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -12:48+011-44.54310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli  12:53-12:54-1m21-40.94815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli  12:56+012:57+01m31-39.33514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar  12:59-13:00-1m21-38.1674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:04-13:05-1m21-33.7498mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra  13:08-13:09-1m21-31.2548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva  13:14-13:15-1m21-26.7485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane  13:18+013:19+01m41-24.34010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/MLNDMulund  13:23-13:24-1m21-21.74612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BNDBhandup  13:29+013:30+01m21-17.8446mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#11/==/VKVikhroli  13:35-13:36-1m21-14.1759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  13:39-13:40-1m21-10.43911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/VVHVidyavihar  13:42+013:43+01m21-9.1758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction  13:45-13:46-1m41-6.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15/==/MTNMatunga  13:52-13:53-1m21-1.4287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#16/==/DRDadar Central»  13:56+013:57+01m310.0317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/PRParel  13:59-14:00-1m211.0546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CRDCurrey Road  14:02-14:03-1m212.8476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#19/==/CHGChinchpokli  14:04-14:05-1m213.6687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#20/==/BYByculla  14:06-14:07-1m214.8568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  14:09-14:10-1m216.6349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#22/==/MSDMasjid  14:12-14:13-1m417.8259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#23/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  14:16+0-019.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site