Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 23:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 23:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97060/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

Nov 25 2014 (10:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    6 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:17 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 14:36 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction  -13:08+111-44.24210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli  13:13-13:14-1m21-40.74314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli  13:16+013:17+01m31-39.33811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar  13:19-13:20-1m21-38.0650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:24+013:25+01m21-33.7523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra  13:28-13:29-1m21-31.1548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva  13:34-13:35-1m21-26.6505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane  13:38+113:39+11m41-24.13910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund  13:43+013:44+01m21-21.56712mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur  13:46-13:47-1m21-19.3495mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11|--|BNDBhandup  13:49+013:50+01m21-17.7567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  13:52-13:53-1m21-15.8555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  13:55+013:56+01m21-14.07110mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|GCGhatkopar  13:59+114:00+11m21-10.54011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar  14:02+014:03+01m21-9.1748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction  14:05+014:06+01m41-6.7528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINSion  14:09-14:10-1m21-4.1807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMatunga  14:12-14:13-1m21-1.4287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar Central»  14:16+214:17+21m310.0317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRParel  14:19-14:20-1m211.0546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDCurrey Road  14:22+014:23+01m212.8475mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGChinchpokli  14:24-14:25-1m213.6706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla  14:26+014:27+01m214.8549mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  14:29-14:30-1m216.6349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMasjid  14:32+014:33+01m417.71810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  14:36+5---18.6-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site