Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98043/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 15 2012 (3:19AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mansarovar.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    21 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:37
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MANR/Mansarovar 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mansarovar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -07:29+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  07:31-07:32-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:34-07:35-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  07:36-07:37-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  07:38-07:39-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  07:40-07:41-1m015.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  07:43-07:44-1m016.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  07:46-07:47-1m019.1525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  07:50-07:51-1m0111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  07:53-07:54-1m0113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:56-07:57-1m0115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  07:59-08:00-1m0116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  08:01-08:02-1m0117.8478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  08:04-08:05-1m0119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  08:07-08:08-1m0121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  08:15-08:16-1m0128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  08:17-08:18-1m0130.0568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  08:20-08:21-1m0131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  08:24-08:25-1m0134.44210mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  08:27-08:28-1m0135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  08:30-08:31-1m0138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  08:34-08:35-1m0140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar•  08:37-08:38-1m0143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  08:40-08:41-1m0145.3415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  08:46+0-0148.7-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site