Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98083/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 15 2012 (3:29AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:36
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 13:26 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -12:08-01-15.43814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  12:10-12:11-1m11-14.1349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  12:13-12:14-1m01-13.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  12:15-12:16-1m11-12.46720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  12:17-12:18-1m01-11.3717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  12:19-12:20-1m01-10.1519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  12:22-12:23-1m01-8.4657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  12:25-12:26-1m01-6.2525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  12:29-12:30-1m01-3.65112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  12:32-12:33-1m01-1.9588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction»  12:35-12:36-1m010.0408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  12:38-12:39-1m011.3676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  12:40-12:41-1m012.4478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  12:43-12:44-1m014.0668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  12:46-12:47-1m016.2635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  12:54-12:55-1m0113.57017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  12:56-12:57-1m0114.7568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  12:59-13:00-1m0116.6499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  13:03-13:04-1m0119.04210mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  13:06-13:07-1m0120.4473mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  13:10-13:11-1m0122.84820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  13:14-13:15-1m0125.2854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  13:17-13:18-1m0128.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  13:20-13:21-1m0129.9415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  13:26+0-0133.3-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site