Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98083/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local

Apr 15 2012 (3:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 13:26 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -12:08---1-15.12610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  12:10-12:11-1m11-14.23410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  12:13-12:14-1m--1-13.1429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  12:15-12:16-1m11-12.47321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  12:17-12:18-1m--1-11.2676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  12:19-12:20-1m--1-10.1569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  12:22-12:23-1m--1-8.3606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  12:25+012:26+01m--1-6.2525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  12:29-12:30-1m--1-3.75112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  12:32-12:33-1m--1-1.9588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction»  12:35-12:36-1m--10.0358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  12:38-12:39-1m--11.2776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  12:40-12:41-1m--12.4518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi  12:43-12:44-1m--14.2556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  12:46-12:47-1m--16.0646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  12:54-12:55-1m--113.57116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  12:56-12:57-1m--114.7577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  12:59-13:00-1m--116.6507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  13:03-13:04-1m--119.14311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  13:06-13:07-1m--120.5473mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  13:10-13:11-1m--122.84720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  13:14-13:15-1m--125.2865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  13:17-13:18-1m--128.1575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  13:20-13:21-1m--130.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  13:26+0---133.3-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site