Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98161/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> CMBR/Chembur

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (21:40) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chembur.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    11 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:57 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CMBR/Chembur 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chembur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -17:57+43--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 17:59-18:00-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 18:02-18:03-1m--12.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 18:04-18:05-1m--13.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road 18:06-18:07-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 18:08-18:09-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri 18:11-18:12-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 18:14-18:15-1m--19.1395mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 18:19-18:20-1m--111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 18:22-18:23-1m--113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 18:25-18:26-1m--115.4398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 18:28-18:29-1m--116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur• 18:30-18:31-1m--117.8488mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi 18:33-18:34-1m--119.4658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 18:36-18:37-1m--121.5555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#16/==/VSHVashi 18:45-18:46-1m--128.9016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations1.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 18:46-18:47-1m--130.1557mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 18:49-18:50-1m--131.9498mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul 18:53-18:54-1m3134.34211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 18:56-18:57-1m--135.7713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 18:59-19:00-1m--138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 19:03-19:04-1m--140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 19:06-19:07-1m--143.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 19:09-19:10-1m--145.3405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 19:15+42---148.6-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site