Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98161/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

Apr 15 2012 (3:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    11 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:37 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 20:09
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CMBR/Chembur 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Chembur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -19:37+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  19:39-19:40-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  19:42-19:43-1m--12.0419mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  19:44-19:45-1m--12.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDReay Road  19:46-19:47-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNCotton Green  19:48-19:49-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVESewri  19:51-19:52-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRVadala Road  19:54-19:55-1m--18.9525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  19:58-19:59-1m--111.55212mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  20:01-20:02-1m--113.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  20:04-20:05-1m--115.1368mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  20:07-20:08-1m--116.3746mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur•  20:09-20:10-1m--117.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVGovandi  20:12-20:13-1m--119.3576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  20:15-20:16-1m--121.2646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  20:23-20:24-1m--128.77016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  20:25-20:26-1m--129.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  20:28-20:29-1m--131.8507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  20:32-20:33-1m3134.24311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  20:35-20:36-1m--135.7353mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  20:40-20:41-1m--138.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  20:44-20:45-1m--140.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  20:47-20:48-1m--143.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  20:50-20:51-1m--145.1405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  20:56+0---148.4-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site