Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98173/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local

Apr 15 2012 (3:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    9 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MNKD/Mankhurd 
Arrives @ 21:34 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mankhurd and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -20:16---1-21.12610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  20:18-20:19-1m11-20.23410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  20:21-20:22-1m--1-19.1429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  20:23-20:24-1m--1-18.47321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  20:25-20:26-1m--1-17.2676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  20:27-20:28-1m--1-16.1569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  20:30-20:31-1m--1-14.3606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  20:33+020:34+01m--1-12.2395mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  20:38-20:39-1m--1-9.65112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  20:41-20:42-1m--1-7.9588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  20:44-20:45-1m--1-6.0358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  20:47-20:48-1m--1-4.8776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  20:49-20:50-1m--1-3.5518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi  20:52-20:53-1m--1-1.8556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd»  20:55-20:56-1m--10.0646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  21:03-21:04-1m--17.57116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  21:05-21:06-1m--18.7577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  21:08-21:09-1m--110.6507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  21:12-21:13-1m--113.14311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  21:15-21:16-1m--114.5703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  21:18-21:19-1m--116.84720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  21:22-21:23-1m--119.2865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  21:25-21:26-1m--122.1575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  21:28-21:29-1m--124.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  21:34+0---127.3-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site