Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98173/Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

MNKD/Mankhurd --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (22:40) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mankhurd and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    9 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MNKD/Mankhurd 
Arrives @ 20:23 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mankhurd and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VDLRVadala Road -19:23+37--1-12.4395mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#2/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 19:27-19:28-1m--1-9.85112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/CHFChunabhatti 19:30-19:31-1m--1-8.1588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction 19:33-19:34-1m--1-6.2798mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/TKNGTilaknagar 19:35-19:36-1m--1-4.9346mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#6/==/CMBRChembur 19:38-19:39-1m--1-3.8488mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/GVGovandi 19:41-19:42-1m--1-2.2658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/MNKDMankhurd» 19:44-19:45-1m--10.0635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#9/==/VSHVashi 19:52-19:53-1m--17.47016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/SNCRSanpada 19:54-19:55-1m--18.5557mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/JNJJuinagar 19:57-19:58-1m--110.4738mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#12/==/NEUNerul 20:00-20:01-1m--112.84211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 20:03-20:04-1m--114.2473mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#14/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 20:07-20:08-1m--116.54820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#15/==/KHAGKharghar 20:11-20:12-1m--119.0854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#16/==/MANRMansarovar 20:14-20:15-1m--121.8585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 20:17-20:18-1m--123.7405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 20:23+36---127.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site