Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:59AM) by SRG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY -...
more...
VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4
Rating: 3.3/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar is 42 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 1134 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

38 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -16:50+3210.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49109.8
#2|--|NLDANalgonda  18:39+1618:40+171m--1109.881222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  19:08+2119:09+211m--1147.567152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#4|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  19:44+1719:46+172m--1186.37197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#5|--|PGRLPiduguralla  20:04+2220:05+231m--1207.773107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#6|--|SAPSattenapalle  20:31+2520:32+251m--1239.33772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.5
#7/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  21:40+421:45+75m41281.82938mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50+723:00+1310m51313.64226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.5
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction  00:02+1200:03+141m12357.16313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru  00:31+1900:32+201m--2386.4557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#11!==!AKVDAkividu  00:50+2100:51+221m--2403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20+1201:21+131m12420.7508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#13|--|ALAttili  01:45+1101:46+111m12440.64814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#14|--|TNKUTanukuX  01:59+1202:00+131m22451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  02:30+702:32+102m--2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:00+2103:20+2820m32490.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  03:58+3703:59+391m12540.68517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#18/==/ANVAnnavaramX  04:25+4404:26+441m32577.56728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#19/==/TUNITuniX  04:41+4304:42+431m22594.18024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/YLMElamanchiliO  05:12+1:0505:13+1:051m--2634.24622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:44+3205:45+321m32657.92032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33+2006:35+212m--2673.92546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX07:15+1407:35+1920m22690.23111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:51+007:53+02m--2698.46726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:09+2308:11+232m--2716.37356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:40+2208:45+205m52751.37465mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2009:12+202m--2782.378103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#28/==/PDUPonduru  09:30+1809:32+192m--2805.56639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:46+1809:48+192m22820.97434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#30/==/TIUTilaruX  10:04+1810:06+182m--2840.76351mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:19+1410:21+142m--2854.25511mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:36+1110:38+122m--2868.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.8
#33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:10+1811:15+175m32893.88328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#34/==/SPTSompetaX  11:38+1811:40+182m32925.77248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:55+1911:57+212m--2943.76422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:20+2212:25+235m12968.28026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:41+2612:43+262m--2989.67635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#38/==/BALUBalugaon  13:26+2913:28+312m--21044.2469mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:3271.1
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  15:00+215:05+125m221115.33225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  15:40+8-321134.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site