Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 15:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 15:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:59AM) by SRG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rake of SCR zone with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.3/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar is 42 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 1134 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

38 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -16:50+2210.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49109.8
#2|--|NLDANalgonda  18:39+1218:40+141m01109.881222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  19:08+1719:09+171m01147.567152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#4|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  19:44+1519:46+162m01186.37197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#5|--|PGRLPiduguralla  20:04+2120:05+221m01207.773107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#6|--|SAPSattenapalle  20:31+2320:32+231m01239.33772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.5
#7/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  21:40+221:45+75m41281.82938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50+823:00+1510m51313.64226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.5
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction  00:02+1300:03+151m12357.16313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru  00:31+2200:32+231m02386.4557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#11!==!AKVDAkividu  00:50+2400:51+251m02403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20+1401:21+141m12420.7508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#13|--|ALAttili  01:45+1201:46+121m12440.64814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#14|--|TNKUTanukuX  01:59+1302:00+141m22451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  02:30+802:32+102m02468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX03:00+2103:20+2720m32490.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  03:58+3703:59+391m12540.68517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#18/==/ANVAnnavaramX  04:25+4604:26+461m32577.56728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#19/==/TUNITuniX  04:41+4104:42+411m22594.18024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/YLMElamanchiliO  05:12+5105:13+1:001m02634.24622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:44+4705:45+481m32657.92032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33+1806:35+182m02673.92546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX07:15+1307:35+1820m22690.23111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:51+007:53+02m02698.46726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:09+2208:11+222m02716.37356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:40+2008:45+195m52751.37466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+2009:12+202m02782.378103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#28/==/PDUPonduru  09:30+1809:32+182m02805.56639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:46+1809:48+202m22820.97434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#30/==/TIUTilaruX  10:04+1810:06+182m02840.76351mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:19+1410:21+152m02854.25511mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:36+1210:38+132m02868.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.8
#33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:10+1711:15+165m32893.88328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#34/==/SPTSompetaX  11:38+1811:40+182m32925.77248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:55+2011:57+212m02943.76422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:20+2112:25+225m12968.28026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:41+2512:43+262m02989.67635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#38/==/BALUBalugaon  13:26+2713:28+322m021044.2469mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:3271.1
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  15:00+415:05+145m221115.33225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  15:40+9-321134.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site