Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 15:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 15:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach replacing 1 SL Coach wef 20/4/15.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (11:01PM)

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

Apr 22 2015 (12:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4

cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Bad food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 1133 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

38 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -17:00+1210.074539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|NLDANalgonda  18:29+2418:30+251m--1109.994224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  18:54+4018:55+401m--1147.566152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  19:30+3719:32+372m--1185.75998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PGRLPiduguralla  19:54+3719:55+381m--1207.375100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  20:20+4220:21+421m--1238.73272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX  21:40+621:45+85m41281.02937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50+823:00+1310m51312.94224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  00:02+1400:03+171m12356.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KKLRKaikaluru  00:31+2000:32+211m--2385.4558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|AKVDAkividu  00:50+2100:51+221m--2402.0375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20+1201:21+131m12419.7498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|ALAttili  01:45+1401:46+141m12439.54914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|TNKUTanukuX  01:59+1002:00+111m22450.03412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  02:30+402:32+72m--2467.24720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundryX  03:00+1303:20+1920m32489.37923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  03:58+2803:59+291m12539.58518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaramX  04:25+3804:26+391m32576.46727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuni  04:41+4504:42+451m22593.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/YLMElamanchili  05:12+3805:13+391m--2633.14623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:44+2205:45+221m32656.82030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33+1606:35+162m--2672.82446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:15+407:35+720m22689.13011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:51-07:53-2m--2697.37227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:08+1308:10+162m--2715.37058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:40+2008:42+212m52750.37163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:08+2309:10+232m--2781.28799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/PDUPonduru  09:26+2409:28+242m--2804.56139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:43+2409:45+252m22819.86634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TIUTilaruX  10:03+2410:05+242m--2839.67550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:16+2410:18+242m--2853.36913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+2310:32+232m--2867.04713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:05+1411:10+145m32892.88331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SPTSompetaX  11:33+1811:35+182m32924.77248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:50+1411:52+162m--2942.76421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:15+1712:20+195m12967.27627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:37+1912:39+212m--2988.67136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38/==/BALUBalugaonX  13:25+1913:27+242m--21043.24611mECoR752030, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  15:00+115:05+125m221114.33225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  15:40+15-321133.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site