Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 16, 2014 14:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17015

17016/Visakha Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (9:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Bad food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-BE1-B2-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-SE1-GS-SlR; #1202713
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 1133 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS 

38 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»  -17:00+0210.074539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2NLDANalgonda (2)  18:29+1718:30+211m--1109.994224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  18:54+3018:55+301m--1147.566152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  19:30+3319:32+332m--1185.75998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5PGRLPiduguralla (2)  19:54+3219:55+331m--1207.375100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6SAPSattenapalle (2)  20:20+3620:21+371m--1238.73272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7GNTGuntur Junction (7)X  21:40+721:45+85m41281.02937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  22:50+1023:00+1410m51312.94224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9GDVGudivada Junction (3)  00:02+1300:03+151m12356.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10KKLRKaikaluru (2)  00:31+2000:32+211m--2385.4558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11AKVDAkividu (3)  00:50+2200:51+221m--2402.0375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  01:20+1201:21+121m12419.7498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13ALAttili (1)  01:45+1301:46+131m12439.54914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14TNKUTanuku (2)X  01:59+1202:00+131m22450.03412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  02:30+602:32+82m--2467.24720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16RJYRajahmundry (3)X03:00+1803:20+2620m32489.37923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  03:58+3303:59+351m12539.58518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18ANVAnnavaram (3)X  04:25+3004:26+311m32576.46727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19TUNITuni (2)  04:41+3004:42+301m22593.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20YLMElamanchili (2)  05:12+2205:13+231m--2633.14623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21AKPAnakapalle (3)X  05:44+2005:45+211m32656.82030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22DVDDuvvada (4)X  06:32 06:33+1706:33 06:35+171 2m--2672.82446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)O07:15+607:35+1020m32689.13011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24SCMSimhachalam (2)  07:50 07:51-07:51 07:53-1 2m--2697.37227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)X  08:06 08:08+1708:07 08:10+181 2m--2715.37058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  08:40+2008:42+212m52750.37163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27CPPChipurupalle  09:06 09:08+2209:07 09:10+221 2m--2781.28799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28PDUPonduru  09:25 09:26+2009:26 09:28+211 2m--2804.56139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29CHESrikakulam Road (4)  09:43+1809:45+192m--2819.86634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30TIUTilaru (4)X  10:02 10:03+1510:03 10:05+161 2m--2839.67550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31KBMKotabommaliX  10:15 10:16+1310:16 10:18+141 2m--2853.36913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32NWPNaupada Junction  10:29 10:30+1310:30 10:32+141 2m--2867.04713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33PSAPalasa (3)X  11:05+1811:10+165m--2892.88331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34SPTSompeta (4)X  11:32 11:33+1811:33 11:35+241 2m--2924.77248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35IPMIchchapuram  11:49 11:50+2611:50 11:52+301 2m--2942.76421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36BAMBrahmapur (3)X  12:15+3112:20+315m22967.27627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37CAPChatrapur  12:36 12:37+3612:37 12:39+371 2m--2988.67136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38BALUBalugaon (3)X  13:24 13:25+3313:25 13:27+391 2m--21043.24611mECoR752030, Odisha
39KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  14:55 15:00+815:05+1110 5m221114.33225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40BBS•Bhubaneswar (4)•  15:30 15:40+15-121133.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom