Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 28, 2014 (07:49PM)

17016/Visakha Express

Jan 19 (4:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-B2-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Bad food.
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
S15
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 1133 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

38 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -17:00+1210.074539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|NLDANalgonda  18:29+2918:30+301m--1109.994224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  18:54+3818:55+381m--1147.566152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  19:30+3419:32+342m--1185.75998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PGRLPiduguralla  19:54+3419:55+351m--1207.375100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  20:20+3920:21+391m--1238.73272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX  21:40+321:45+55m41281.02937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:50+723:00+910m51312.94224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  00:02+900:03+121m12356.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KKLRKaikaluru  00:31+1600:32+171m--2385.4558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|AKVDAkividu  00:50+1700:51+171m--2402.0375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20+801:21+91m12419.7498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|ALAttili  01:45+701:46+81m12439.54914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|TNKUTanukuX  01:59+802:00+91m22450.03412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  02:30+102:32+42m--2467.24720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundryX  03:00+1203:20+1920m32489.37923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  03:58+2903:59+301m12539.58518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaramX  04:25+3004:26+301m32576.46727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuni  04:41+2604:42+271m22593.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/YLMElamanchili  05:12+2305:13+241m--2633.14623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:44+3105:45+341m32656.82030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33+1906:35+192m--2672.82446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:15+907:35+920m22689.13011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:51+007:53+02m--2697.37227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:08+1508:10+152m--2715.37058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:40+2108:42+212m52750.37163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:08+2009:10+202m--2781.28799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/PDUPonduru  09:26+1809:28+172m--2804.56139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:43+1609:45+162m22819.86634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TIUTilaruX  10:03+1210:05+132m--2839.67550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:16+1110:18+102m--2853.36913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+1010:32+102m--2867.04713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:05+1511:10+145m32892.88331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SPTSompetaX  11:33+1611:35+162m32924.77248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/IPMIchchapuram  11:50+1911:52+222m--2942.76421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:15+1612:20+165m12967.27627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:37+2212:39+222m--2988.67136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38/==/BALUBalugaonX  13:25+2013:27+242m--21043.24611mECoR752030, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  15:00+415:05+65m221114.33225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  15:40+3-321133.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site