Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach replacing 1 SL Coach wef 20/4/15.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (11:01PM)

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

Apr 22 2015 (12:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - BZA - RJY :- GTL WDG-3A/WDM-3A RJY...
Read more...
- VSKP - BBS :- BZA/AJJ WAM-4 LGD WAP-4

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Bad food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 1133 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

38 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -17:00+7210.074539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|NLDANalgonda  18:29+3218:30+331m--1109.994224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  18:54+4318:55+431m--1147.566152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  19:30+3919:32+392m--1185.75998mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  19:54+3819:55+391m--1207.375108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  20:20+4420:21+451m--1238.73272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/GNTGuntur Junction  21:40+921:45+125m41281.02937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:50+1623:00+2110m51312.94224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  00:02+1700:03+191m12356.16311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KKLRKaikaluru  00:31+2200:32+231m--2385.4558mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|AKVDAkividu  00:50+2600:51+271m--2402.0375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  01:20+1901:21+191m12419.7498mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|ALAttili  01:45+1701:46+181m12439.54914mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|TNKUTanuku  01:59+1702:00+181m22450.03412mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction  02:30+1002:32+172m--2467.24720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundryX  03:00+3903:20+3920m32489.37923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  03:58+5703:59+581m12539.58518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/ANVAnnavaramX  04:25+1:1204:26+1:161m32576.46727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuniX  04:41+1:1704:42+1:171m22593.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/YLMElamanchili  05:12+2:1105:13+2:121m--2633.14623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:44+1:4605:45+1:461m32656.82030mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvadaX  06:33+4606:35+462m--2672.82446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:15+3007:35+3320m22689.13011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SCMSimhachalamX  07:51-07:53-2m--2697.37227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:08+5008:10+512m--2715.37058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:40+5708:42+572m52750.37163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/CPPChipurupalleX  09:08+5809:10+592m--2781.28799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/PDUPonduru  09:26+5909:28+592m--2804.56139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  09:43+1:0009:45+1:012m22819.86634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TIUTilaru  10:03+5810:05+592m--2839.67550mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KBMKotabommaliX  10:16+5910:18+592m--2853.36913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  10:30+5810:32+582m--2867.04713mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/PSAPalasaX  11:05+5611:10+545m32892.88331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SPTSompeta  11:33+5711:35+572m32924.77248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/IPMIchchapuramX  11:50+5811:52+1:002m--2942.76421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/BAMBrahmapur  12:15+5912:20+1:005m12967.27627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37/==/CAPChatrapur  12:37+1:0612:39+1:072m--2988.67136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
38/==/BALUBalugaon  13:25+1:0513:27+1:082m--21043.24611mECoR752030, Odisha
39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  15:00+4415:05+525m221114.33225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
40/==/BBSBhubaneswar•XO  15:40+46-321133.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site