Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:06:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051578-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106898-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (18:09) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 3 Dedicated Rakes of SCR zone with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.3/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar is 43 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 1135 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -16:50+4210.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49109.9
#2%--%NLDANalgonda 18:39+1418:40+151m--1109.981222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 19:08+1919:09+191m--1147.566153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.2
#4%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 19:44+1819:46+242m--1185.77197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla 20:04+3220:05+331m--1207.173107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle 20:31+3520:32+351m--1238.83772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.4
#7/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 21:40+1221:45+135m1,31281.22938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:50+2023:00+3010m51313.14226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.5
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 00:02+3000:03+321m12356.66313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 00:31+3500:32+361m--2385.9557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu 00:50+3800:51+381m--2402.5379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 01:20+3101:21+311m12420.2508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#13|--|ALAttili 01:45+2701:46+271m12440.14814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#14|--|TNKUTanukuX 01:59+2602:00+271m22450.53414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 02:30+1902:32+212m--2467.54818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX 03:00+4003:20+2620m--2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 03:58+3803:59+401m12540.18517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#18/==/ANVAnnavaramX 04:25+3904:26+391m32577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#19/==/TUNITuniX 04:41+5504:42+571m22593.68024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/YLMElamanchiliXO 05:12+4405:13+441m--2633.74622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle 05:44+1:1105:45+1:111m32657.42032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvadaX 06:33+2206:35+222m--2673.32646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 07:15+1707:35+2320m22690.53111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.2
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam 07:51+5507:53+552m--2698.66726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 08:09+3108:11+312m--2716.57356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 08:40+3208:45+315m52751.67466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle 09:10+3009:12+302m--2782.578103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#28/==/PDUPonduru 09:30+2709:32+282m--2805.86639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 09:46+2809:48+302m22821.18534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#30/==/TIUTilaruX 10:02+3210:04+322m--2840.96851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#31/==/KBMKotabommali 10:16+3110:18+312m--2854.56911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#32/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX 10:30+3610:32+362m--2868.33813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4125.8
#33/==/PSAPalasaX 11:13+3411:15+352m32894.18328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompetaX 11:38+4011:40+422m32926.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram 11:54+4311:56+442m--2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:20+4512:25+455m12968.58626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 12:40+5012:42+502m12990.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#38/==/BALUBalugaonO 13:25+5313:27+562m121044.7549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur 14:17+4014:19+412m121089.35121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.4
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:50+3314:55+355m221115.725 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.1
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 15:40+19-321134.8-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.