Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95715/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Semi Fast Local
     

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MBQ/Mumbra

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (18:23) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mumbra.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:43 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:33
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mumbra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -11:43+0610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.2
#2/==/BYByculla 11:49-11:50-1m314.2578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central 11:55+011:56+01m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction 12:02+012:03+01m5115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar 12:06-12:07-1m3119.46411mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#6/==/BNDBhandup 12:14-12:15-1m--126.8566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7/==/TNAThane 12:22+012:23+01m5133.33611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/KLVAKalva 12:27-12:28-1m--135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/MBQMumbra• 12:33-12:34-1m--140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/DIVADiva Junction 12:37+012:38+01m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/KOPRKopar 12:42-12:43-1m1147.1356mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#12/==/DIDombivli 12:45+012:46+01m1148.34813mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#13/==/THKThakurli 12:48-12:49-1m1149.93615mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:55+1-6153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site