Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95715/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fast(15-Car)Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण फास्ट (15-कार)

Oct 21 2012 (1:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    -2 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 13:46
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBQ/Mumbra 

-2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -13:00+1610.03810mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/BYByculla  13:06+013:07+01m313.8579mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3/==/DRDadar Central  13:12+213:13+21m418.6577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4/==/CLAKurla Junction  13:20+213:21+21m5115.3578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/GCGhatkopar  13:25+013:26+01m3119.16311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6|--|TNAThane  13:39+213:40+21m5132.87610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
7/==/DIDombivli  13:52+013:53+01m4148.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:01+2-6153.0-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site