Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

95715/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Semi Fast Local
     

DR/Dadar Central --> TNA/Thane

Refresh Live Status (8h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (6:23PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Thane.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 12:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

3 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thane

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -11:43+061-9.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.2
#2/==/BYByculla  11:49-11:50-1m31-4.8578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central»  11:55+011:56+01m410.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:02+012:03+01m516.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar  12:06+012:07+01m3110.46411mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.4
#6/==/BNDBhandup  12:14-12:15-1m--117.8566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7/==/TNAThane•  12:22+012:23+01m5124.33611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/KLVAKalva  12:27-12:28-1m--126.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/MBQMumbra  12:33-12:34-1m--131.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/DIVADiva Junction  12:37+012:38+01m1133.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#11/==/KOPRKopar  12:42-12:43-1m1138.1356mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#12/==/DIDombivli  12:45+012:46+01m1139.34813mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#13/==/THKThakurli  12:48-12:49-1m1140.93615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:55+1-6144.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site