Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97011/Mumbai CST - Kalyan Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MTN/Matunga

Refresh Live Status (3h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (16:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Matunga.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:12 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTN/Matunga 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Matunga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -06:12+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 06:14-06:15-1m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 06:16-06:17-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla 06:19-06:20-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 06:21-06:22-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 06:23-06:24-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel 06:26-06:27-1m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central 06:29+006:30+01m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga• 06:32-06:33-1m1110.4767mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/SINSion 06:35-06:36-1m1112.9549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 06:39+006:40+01m1115.6508mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/VVHVidyavihar 06:43-06:44-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar 06:46-06:47-1m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/VKVikhroli 06:50-06:51-1m1123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 06:53-06:54-1m1125.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/BNDBhandup 06:56-06:57-1m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/NHUNahur 06:59-07:00-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/MLNDMulund 07:02-07:03-1m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#19/==/TNAThane 07:07+007:08+01m2133.34810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#20/==/KLVAKalva 07:11+007:12+01m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#21/==/MBQMumbra 07:17-07:18-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:21-07:22-1m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/KOPRKopar 07:26-07:27-1m1147.1236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#24/==/DIDombivli 07:30-07:31-1m1148.33213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#25/==/THKThakurli 07:34-07:35-1m1149.93115mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:42+0-1153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site