Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

97011/Mumbai CST - Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी - लोकल धीरे कल्याण

KJMG/Kanjur Marg --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: May 08 2016 (3:03PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanjur Marg and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    22 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJMG/Kanjur Marg 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

22 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kanjur Marg and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -06:12+001-25.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  06:14-06:15-1m31-23.7679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  06:16-06:17-1m11-22.6569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  06:19-06:20-1m11-20.7688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  06:21-06:22-1m11-19.6477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  06:23-06:24-1m11-18.8546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  06:26-06:27-1m11-17.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  06:29+006:30+01m11-15.9417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  06:32+006:33+01m11-14.6527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  06:39-06:40-1m11-9.3508mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:43-06:44-1m11-6.8398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  06:46-06:47-1m11-5.57511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli  06:50-06:51-1m11-1.8449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup  06:56-06:57-1m111.9466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/MLNDMulund  07:02-07:03-1m115.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#16/==/TNAThane  07:07+007:08+01m218.44811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/KLVAKalva  07:11-07:12-1m1110.8545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/MBQMumbra  07:17-07:18-1m1115.3498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:21-07:22-1m1117.8678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#20/==/KOPRKopar  07:26-07:27-1m1122.2236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#21/==/DIDombivli  07:30-07:31-1m1123.33213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#22/==/THKThakurli  07:34-07:35-1m1125.03115mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  07:42+0-1128.6-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site