Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

97011/Mumbai CST - Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी - लोकल धीरे कल्याण

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Dec 30 2013 (10:54PM) by Deadly Move**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kanjur Marg and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    10 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJMG/Kanjur Marg 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kanjur Marg and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -06:33---1-25.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  06:35-06:36-1m31-23.7679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  06:37-06:38-1m11-22.6569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  06:40-06:41-1m11-20.7688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  06:42-06:43-1m11-19.6477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  06:44-06:45-1m11-18.8546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  06:47-06:48-1m11-17.0316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  06:50-06:51-1m11-15.9417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  06:53-06:54-1m11-14.6517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SINSion  06:57-06:58-1m11-12.0549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:01-07:02-1m11-9.3758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#12/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:04-07:05-1m11-6.8398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar  07:07-07:08-1m11-5.55611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#14/==/VKVikhroli  07:12-07:13-1m11-1.8549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg»  07:15-07:16-1m110.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/BNDBhandup  07:18-07:19-1m111.9506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/NHUNahur  07:21-07:22-1m113.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/MLNDMulund  07:24-07:25-1m115.75312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/TNAThane  07:28+007:29+01m218.44811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#20/==/KLVAKalva  07:32-07:33-1m1110.8545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#21/==/MBQMumbra  07:38-07:39-1m1115.3498mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:42-07:43-1m1117.8678mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/KOPRKopar  07:47-07:48-1m1122.2354mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#24/==/DIDombivli  07:50-07:51-1m1123.34814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#25/==/THKThakurli  07:53-07:54-1m1125.03615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  08:00+0-1128.6-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site