Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

97015/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local

Dec 31 2013 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:53 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 07:41 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NHU/Nahur 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Nahur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -06:53+2--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  06:55+1006:56+101m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  06:57+1006:58+101m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  07:00+907:01+91m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  07:02+1007:03+101m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  07:04+1007:05+101m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel  07:07+1007:08+101m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  07:10+307:11+31m118.6427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  07:13+907:14+91m1110.0537mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion  07:17-07:18-1m1112.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:21+807:22+81m--115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:24+907:25+91m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  07:27+807:28+81m1119.05511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  07:32+707:33+71m1122.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  07:35-07:36-1m1124.6565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  07:38+707:39+71m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur•  07:41+807:42+81m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  07:44+707:45+71m1130.35112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane  07:48+407:49+41m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  07:52+907:53+91m--135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  07:58+707:59+71m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  08:02+908:03+91m--142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  08:07+808:08+81m--146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  08:10+908:11+91m--148.14211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  08:13+908:14+91m--149.53614mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:20+4-1153.0-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site