Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97015/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-कल्याण लोकल धीरे

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NHU/Nahur

Refresh Live Status (3h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (15:47) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nahur.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    13 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NHU/Nahur 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nahur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -06:40+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 06:42-06:43-1m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 06:44-06:45-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla 06:47-06:48-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 06:49-06:50-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 06:51-06:52-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel 06:54+006:55+01m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central 06:57+006:58+01m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga 07:00-07:01-1m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:07+007:08+01m--115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar 07:10-07:11-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar 07:13-07:14-1m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli 07:17-07:18-1m1123.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup 07:23-07:24-1m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#15/==/NHUNahur• 07:26-07:27-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/MLNDMulund 07:29+007:30+01m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#17/==/TNAThane 07:34+007:35+01m2133.34811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#18/==/KLVAKalva 07:38-07:39-1m--135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/MBQMumbra 07:44-07:45-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:48-07:49-1m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#21/==/KOPRKopar 07:53-07:54-1m1147.1236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#22/==/DIDombivli 07:57+007:58+01m1148.33213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#23/==/THKThakurli 08:01-08:02-1m1149.93615mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:08+0-1153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site