Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97015/Mumbai CST - Kalyan Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धिमी लोकल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NHU/Nahur

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (15:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nahur.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    14 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:26 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NHU/Nahur 

14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nahur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -06:40+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 06:42+306:43+31m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 06:44+406:45+41m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla 06:47+406:48+41m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 06:49+406:50+41m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 06:51+306:52+31m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel 06:54+306:55+31m118.0316mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central 06:57+106:58+11m119.0417mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga 07:00+307:01+31m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:07+307:08+31m--115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar 07:10+307:11+31m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar 07:13+107:14+11m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli 07:17+307:18+31m1123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 07:20-07:21-1m1125.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/BNDBhandup 07:23+207:24+21m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#16/==/NHUNahur• 07:26+207:27+21m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/MLNDMulund 07:29+107:30+11m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/TNAThane 07:34+007:35+01m2133.34811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/KLVAKalva 07:38+107:39+11m--135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#20/==/MBQMumbra 07:44+007:45+01m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:48+107:49+11m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#22/==/KOPRKopar 07:53+007:54+01m1147.1236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#23/==/DIDombivli 07:57+107:58+11m1148.33213mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#24/==/THKThakurli 08:01+008:02+01m1149.93615mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:08+0-1153.5-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.