Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
हजूर साहिब नांदेड - विशाखापटनम एक्सप्रेस /హజూర్ సహెబ్ నాందెడ్ - విశాఖపట్నం ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हजूर साहिब नांदेड - विशाखपटणम एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (05:41AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
Loco
WDP 4/4B of KJM shed from NED to SC; WAP4 of LGD...
more...
shed from SC to VSKP.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Vijayawada Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
 M  TF 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -16:15+2310.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  16:43+316:45+42m2122.454378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar  17:50+1017:51+131m1181.493345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  18:10+2318:15+275m11110.780385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54+3818:55+391m21162.748524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction21:10+1721:30+2020m51271.558539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:45+1223:47+202m11403.157291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X03:35+1803:55+1820m02621.17826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluru  04:41+3304:42+341m22680.78918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem  05:14+3705:15+381m22728.44218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry  06:15+3306:17+342m32770.75523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.4
#12/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:38+709:40+102m02954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  10:15+8-42971.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site