Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (05:41AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
Loco
WDP 4/4B of KJM shed from NED to SC; WAP4 of LGD...
more...
shed from SC to VSKP.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Vijayawada Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
 M  TF 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -16:15+1310.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 16:43+216:45+32m2122.454378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar 17:50+917:51+111m1181.493345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:10+2018:15+215m11110.780385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 18:54+3118:55+321m21162.748524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 21:10+721:30+1320m51271.558539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.6
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:45+923:47+172m11403.157291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 03:35+1503:55+1620m--2621.17826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#9/==/EEEluru 04:41+3704:42+381m22680.78918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem 05:14+4205:15+421m22728.44218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry 06:15+3306:17+332m32770.75523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.4
#12/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:38+409:40+62m--2954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 10:15+5-42971.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site