Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented with 1 AC 3 Tier Coach permanently with immediate effect from both the directions
Wed Jan 08, 2014 (08:01PM)

18510/Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express

Jan 03 (9:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP 4/4B of KJM shed from NED to SC; WAP4 of...
Read more...
LGD shed from SC to VSKP.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -16:15+7310.048366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  16:43+1816:45+182m2122.454378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3|--|BSXBasar  17:50+2617:51+271m1181.193358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
4|--|NZBNizamabad  18:10+3118:15+315m11110.580384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi  18:54+3518:55+361m21162.448526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX21:10+3621:30+4020m51271.258539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:45+4223:47+472m11402.857292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X03:35+3203:55+3420m--2620.97724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/EEEluru  04:41+1:0304:42+1:031m12680.39019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10/==/TDDTadepalligudemXO  05:14+1:0605:15+1:061m22728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundry  06:15+5406:17+552m32770.25423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:39+1709:40+181m--2953.62846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  10:15+15-42970.0-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site