Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 04:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 04:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96319/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-Ambarnath धीरे

Nov 04 2013 (6:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 42m    23 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:04 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 13:46 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ABH/Ambernath 

23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Ambernath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:04+1--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  12:06+012:07+01m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  12:08-12:09-1m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  12:11-12:12-1m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  12:13+012:14+01m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  12:15-12:16-1m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel  12:18+112:19+11m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  12:21+112:22+11m118.6427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  12:24-12:25-1m1110.0457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:32+012:33+01m1115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/VVHVidyavihar  12:35-12:36-1m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GCGhatkopar  12:38+012:39+01m1119.05511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli  12:43+012:44+01m1122.74510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/BNDBhandup  12:49+012:50+01m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
15/==/NHUNahur  12:52-12:53-1m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/MLNDMulund  12:55+112:56+11m1130.33812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThane  13:00+213:01+21m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/KLVAKalva  13:04+013:05+01m1135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
19/==/MBQMumbra  13:10+213:11+21m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
20/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:14+013:15+01m1142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
21/==/KOPRKopar  13:19+013:20+01m1146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
22/==/DIDombivli  13:22+113:23+11m1148.14211mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
23/==/THKThakurli  13:25+513:26+51m1149.54314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
24/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:31+313:33+32m2153.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25/==/ABHAmbernath•  13:46+2-2159.7-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site