Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96319/Mumbai CST-Ambarnath Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-Ambarnath धीरे

Nov 04 2013 (6:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 42m    23 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:04 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 13:46 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ABH/Ambernath 

23 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Ambernath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:04+1--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  12:06+012:07+01m310.96810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  12:08-12:09-1m112.0549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  12:11+012:12+01m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  12:13+1212:14+121m115.0476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  12:15+012:16+01m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel  12:18-12:19-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  12:21+212:22+21m118.6437mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  12:24-12:25-1m1110.0457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CLAKurla Junction  12:32+012:33+01m1115.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/VVHVidyavihar  12:35+012:36+01m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GCGhatkopar  12:38+212:39+21m1119.05311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13|--|VKVikhroli  12:43+112:44+11m1122.64510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14|--|BNDBhandup  12:49+012:50+01m1126.3497mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
15|--|NHUNahur  12:52-12:53-1m1127.9675mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/MLNDMulund  12:55+612:56+61m1130.23912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThane  13:00+213:01+21m2132.75010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/KLVAKalva  13:04-13:05-1m1135.2545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
19/==/MBQMumbra  13:10-13:11-1m1139.7528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
20/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:14+013:15+01m1142.3653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
21/==/KOPRKopar  13:19+513:20+51m1146.6380mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
22/==/DIDombivli  13:22+013:23+01m1147.94311mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
23/==/THKThakurli  13:25-13:26-1m1149.34214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
24/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:31+313:33+32m2152.93110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25/==/ABHAmbernath•  13:46+0-2159.5-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site