Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 22, 2012 (06:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 06948

02779/Vasco da Gama - Bangalore Link Express/Slip

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Consists of 3A (1 coach), SL (1 coach) and an SLR
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 668 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

19 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama (3)»  -15:10-110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  15:45-15:50-5m2123.411311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade (2)O  15:58-16:00-2m--138.43712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem (2)  16:30-16:35-5m--156.82675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3)  17:35-17:40-5m1183.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction (3)XO  18:35-19:50-75m21107.538643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction (3)O  20:43-20:45-2m--1140.938567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
8|-=|DWRDharwad (4)  21:43-21:45-2m11178.024737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
9|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  22:35-22:45-10m21198.070640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri (3)  23:49-23:50-1m--1273.167558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|RNRRanibennur (3)  00:19-00:20-1m--2305.761583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12|--|HRRHarihar (3)O  00:43-00:45-2m--2329.135553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
13|--|DVGDavangere (2)  01:07-01:10-3m--2341.970598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)XO  02:48-02:50-2m--2456.839802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15|==|DRUKadur Junction (3)X  02:59-03:00-1m--2462.752774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3)  03:45-03:50-5m12501.959816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
17|--|TTRTiptur (4)  04:16-04:17-1m--2527.359860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
18|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1)  04:44-04:45-1m12554.150858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
19|--|TKTumkur (3)X  05:38-05:40-2m12598.461823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  06:43-06:45-2m22662.322919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  07:00--82667.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site