Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 22, 2012 (06:48PM)

02779/Vasco da Gama - Bangalore Link Express/Slip
ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಲಿಂಕ್     वास्को डा गामा - बैंगलोर लिंक

Mar 30 2015 (9:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 668 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -15:10-110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45-15:50-5m2123.41139mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58-16:00-2m--138.43712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  16:30-16:35-5m--156.82675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35-17:40-5m1183.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda JunctionXO  18:35-19:50-75m21107.538643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|-=!LWRAlnavar Junction  20:43-20:45-2m--1140.938567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
8|=-|DWRDharwad  21:43-21:45-2m11178.024737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  22:35-22:45-10m21198.070640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  23:49-23:50-1m--1273.167558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|RNRRanibennurX  00:19-00:20-1m--2305.761583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12|--|HRRHarihar  00:43-00:45-2m--2329.135553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
13|--|DVGDavangere  01:07-01:10-3m--2341.970598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO  02:48-02:50-2m--2456.839802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15|==|DRUKadur Junction  02:59-03:00-1m--2462.752774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
16|==|ASKArsikere Junction  03:45-03:50-5m12501.959816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
17|--|TTRTiptur  04:16-04:17-1m--2527.459860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
18|--|AMSAAmmasandra  04:44-04:45-1m12554.150858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
19|--|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  05:38-05:40-2m12598.461823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  06:43-06:45-2m22662.322919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  07:00--82667.9-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site