Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 21:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 21:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 22, 2012 (06:48PM)

02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
वास्को द गामा - क्रां. सं.रा बेंगळूरू शार गोंय लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को द गामा - क्रां. सं. रा बेंगलुरू सिटी गोवा लींक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 14 2016 (2:40PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa, tomato soup, cold drinks, chocolate, Chip's, chicken/veg/egg biryani. Food is...
more...
provided by Pantry car from VSG to LD. After LD local vendors sell food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
S13
  2
BE1
  3
BE2
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 15h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 669 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and SVM/Kudchade
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45-15:50-5m1124.51129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58-16:00-2m1139.43713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulemO  16:30-16:35-5m0157.82677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35-17:40-5m1183.927585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.6
#6!==!LDLonda JunctionXO  18:35-19:50-75m21108.537643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5433.5
#7|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  20:44-20:45-1m01142.039567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.3
#8|==|DWRDharwadO  21:43-21:45-2m11179.324735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  22:35-22:45-10m21199.372640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#10!==!HVRHaveri  23:48-23:50-2m01274.470558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#11!==!RNRRanibennurX  00:18-00:20-2m02307.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#12!==!HRRHarihar  00:43-00:45-2m02330.333553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#13!==!DVGDavangere  01:08-01:10-2m02343.170598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  02:48-02:50-2m02458.148802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction  02:58-03:00-2m02464.552774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction  03:45-03:50-5m12503.561817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.5
#17!==!TTRTiptur  04:15-04:17-2m02528.959859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra  04:44-04:45-1m12555.762818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)XO  05:28-05:30-2m12599.856826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0963.9
#20/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  06:39-06:41-2m22663.717919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.4
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  07:00--82669.0-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site