Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
वास्को द गामा - क्रां. सं.रा बेंगळूरू शार गोंय लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को द गामा - क्रां. सं. रा बेंगलुरू सिटी गोवा लींक एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa, tomato soup, cold drinks, chocolate, Chip's, chicken/veg/egg biryani. Food is...
more...
provided by Pantry car from VSG to LD. After LD local vendors sell food.
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 22, 2012 (06:48PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16589 Rani Chanamma express between SBC - UBL.
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S13
  2
BE1
  3
BE2
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 15h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 669 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and SVM/Kudchade
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45-15:50-5m1124.61129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58-16:00-2m1139.53712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulemO  16:30-16:35-5m2157.92677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35-17:40-5m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.4
#6!==!LDLonda JunctionXO  18:35-19:50-75m21108.438642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction  20:43-20:45-2m01141.838567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.2
#8|--|DWRDharwadO  21:43-21:45-2m11179.024732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  22:35-22:45-10m21198.971640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#10!==!HVRHaveri  23:49-23:50-1m01274.267558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#11!==!RNRRanibennurX  00:19-00:20-1m02306.761583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#12!==!HRRHarihar  00:43-00:45-2m02330.135553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#13!==!DVGDavangere  01:07-01:10-3m02342.870598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#14|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  02:48-02:50-2m02457.542802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction  02:59-03:00-1m02463.952774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction  03:45-03:50-5m12502.959815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.5
#17!==!TTRTiptur  04:16-04:17-1m02528.459859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra  04:44-04:45-1m12555.262818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)XO  05:28-05:30-2m12599.256826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0964.1
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  06:39-06:41-2m22663.317919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.4
#21/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  07:00--82668.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site