Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
वास्को द गामा - क्रां. सं.रा बेंगळूरू शार गोंय लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को द गामा - क्रां. सं. रा बेंगलुरू सिटी गोवा लींक एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa, tomato soup, cold drinks, chocolate, Chip's, chicken/veg/egg biryani. Food is...
more...
provided by Pantry car from VSG to LD. After LD local vendors sell food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 22, 2012 (06:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16590 Rani Chanamma express between Londa junction and SBC.
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S13
  2
BE2
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 15h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 669 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and SVM/Kudchade
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 15:45-15:50-5m1124.61129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3!==!SVMKudchade 15:58-16:00-2m1139.53712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4!==!QLMKulemO 16:30-16:35-5m2157.92677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 17:35-17:40-5m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.4
#6|--|LDLonda JunctionX 18:35-19:50-75m21108.451643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 20:29-20:30-1m--1141.842567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.2
#8!==!DWRDharwad 21:23-21:25-2m11179.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 22:05-22:15-10m11198.961640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1475.2
#10!==!HVRHaveri 23:29-23:30-1m--1274.263558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#11!==!RNRRanibennurX 00:01-00:02-1m--2306.764583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#12!==!HRRHarihar 00:24-00:26-2m--2330.151553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#13!==!DVGDavangereX 00:41-00:43-2m--2342.863597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50114.7
#14|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO 02:33-02:35-2m--2457.542802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction 02:44-02:45-1m--2463.967774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction 03:20-03:25-5m12502.953816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#17!==!TTRTiptur 03:54-03:55-1m--2528.467859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra 04:19-04:20-1m12555.262818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 05:03-05:05-2m12599.249826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.1
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 06:23-06:25-2m22663.322919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 06:40--82668.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site