Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36087/Howrah-Masagram Local

Sep 17 2013 (5:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 36m    20 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:31
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 21:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Bally and Masagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -19:17+0--1-8.23910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  19:24+019:25+01m--1-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  19:27+019:28+01m--1-2.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally»  19:30-19:31-1m--10.0768mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/BZLBelanagar  19:33+019:34+01m--12.5568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  19:38+119:39+11m216.3347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7/==/GBRAGobra  19:43-19:44-1m--18.6996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
8/==/JOXJanai Road  19:46+019:47+01m--111.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:49+019:50+01m--113.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
10/==/BRPABarui Para  19:53+019:54+01m--117.69512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
11/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:56+019:57+01m--120.76116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
12/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:59-20:00-1m--122.75216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/KQUKamarkundu  20:02+020:03+01m--124.55713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  20:06-20:07-1m--127.34411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur  20:13-20:14-1m--131.85115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/PBZPorabazar  20:19+120:20+11m--136.011814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
17/==/BMAEBelmuri  20:21+020:22+01m--138.06315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--140.18614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
19/==/SHBCSibaichandi  20:27-20:28-1m--143.05816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
20/==/HIHHajigarh  20:32-20:33-1m--146.96620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
21/==/GRAEGurap  20:35+120:36+11m--149.19720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
22/==/JPQJhapandanga  20:39-20:40-1m--153.91721mERBurdwan., West Bengal
23/==/JRAEJaugram  20:47-20:48-1m--156.06323mERAstai, West Bengal
24/==/NBAENabagram  20:52-20:53-1m--160.21322mERDattapur, West Bengal
25/==/MSAEMasagram Junction•  21:07+0---163.2-25mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site