Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36087/Howrah-Masagram Local
হাওড়া-Masagram স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Masagram लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (9:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bally and Masagram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    23 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 21:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bally and Masagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -19:17+001-8.3409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  19:24+719:25+71m01-3.74910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  19:27+719:28+71m01-2.0548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  19:33-19:34-1m012.5579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  19:38+119:39+11m216.3347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  19:43-19:44-1m018.6996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  19:46+519:47+51m0111.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:49+019:50+01m0113.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara  19:53+519:54+51m0117.69512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:56-19:57-1m0120.76115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:59-20:00-1m0122.85116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  20:02+620:03+61m0124.55815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  20:06-20:07-1m0127.44411mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  20:13+1320:14+131m0131.85115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  20:19+020:20+01m0136.111713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  20:21+1420:22+141m0138.06414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  20:24-20:25-1m0140.18614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  20:27-20:28-1m0143.05816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  20:32-20:33-1m0146.96620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  20:35+1420:36+141m0149.19720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  20:39-20:40-1m0154.01721mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  20:47+1220:48+121m0156.06323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram  20:52-20:53-1m0160.21322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction•  21:07+0-0163.2-25mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site