Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36087/Howrah - Masagram Local
হাওড়া - মসাগ্রাম লোকাল     हावड़ा - मसाग्राम लोकल

BLY/Bally --> MSAE/Masagram Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (04:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bally and Masagram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    23 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:33
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 21:07 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSAE/Masagram Junction 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bally and Masagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -19:20+1--1-8.44010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 19:27+719:28+71m--1-3.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 19:30+919:31+91m--1-2.0548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 19:36+819:37+81m--12.5579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 19:41+419:42+41m216.3347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 19:46-19:47-1m--18.6996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 19:49+1019:50+101m--111.9588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 19:52-19:53-1m--113.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 19:56+1319:57+131m--117.69512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 19:59+020:00+01m--120.76115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 20:02-20:03-1m--122.85116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 20:05+820:06+81m--124.55814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 20:09-20:10-1m--127.45311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 20:15+1620:16+161m--131.86415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 20:20-20:21-1m--136.111813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 20:22+2120:23+211m--138.06615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 20:25+020:26+01m--140.28314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 20:28-20:29-1m--143.05816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 20:33-20:34-1m--146.96620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 20:36+1320:37+131m--149.19720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 20:40-20:41-1m--154.02021mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 20:47+320:48+31m--156.06323mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 20:52-20:53-1m--160.21322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction• 21:07+5---163.2-25mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site