Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S4 & S5 are de-reserved between ED-MAS. Withdrawn wef 3/9/15 #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:40PM)

16628⇒22638/West Coast SF Express
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 25 2015 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Loco
MAQ to SRR - GOC WDP 4D SRR to MAS- ED/RPM...
Read more...
WAP4

cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
RMS
  5
 A1
  6
BE1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

30 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -22:20+1110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  22:58+1323:00+132m1145.77718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:18+1523:20+152m--168.86215mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwar  23:29+1723:30+171m--178.13512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%CHVCharvattur  23:39+1623:40+161m--183.48914mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
6%==%PAYPayyanur  23:50+2023:52+202m2198.1680mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuram  00:09+1900:10+191m22117.3299mSRKannur District, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  00:40+400:45+75m32131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9/==/TLYThalassery  01:04+801:06+82m22152.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
10/==/BDJVadakara  01:24+801:26+82m12174.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  02:15-202:20+35m12220.86011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==/PGIParappangadi  02:45+602:46+61m--2246.05719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
13/==/TIRTirur  03:03+603:05+82m--2262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
14/==/KTUKuttippuram  03:23+703:25+82m--2277.14017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
15/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX04:10-404:20+810m--2307.14326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalamX  04:38+804:40+82m--2320.06430mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  05:10+605:15+75m22351.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
18/==/PTJPodanur Junction  06:18+706:20+72m--2401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
19/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  06:30+1006:35+95m22407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TUPTiruppur  07:18+1507:20+152m22457.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
21/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:10+708:15+105m12507.757175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
22/==/SGESankaridurg  08:39+1308:40+131m--2530.577271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
23/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:10+1509:15+135m12569.167283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1009:55+111m--2612.4970mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAPMorappur  10:09+1610:10+171m22634.983402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TPTTirupattur  10:44+1610:45+171m22682.224392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  11:03+1311:05+142m--2689.374405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:13+1212:15+122m22773.281213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  12:33+1812:35+172m12797.657178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  13:13+1313:15+132m22834.07991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PERPerambur  14:03+1414:05+142m42897.197mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32/==/MASChennai Central•  14:40+9-42902.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site