Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 06:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.22638 Mangalore – Chennai Central West Coast express leaving Mangalore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 02.32 / 02.35 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22637

16628⇒22638/West Coast SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<Loco[WAP4],SLR,UR,UR,UR,A1,B1,B2,B3,S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,S9,S10,S11,UR,UR,UR,SLR,HCPV; De-Reserved Erode-Chennai S4,S5
Loco
MAQ to SRR - GOC WDP 4D SRR to MAS- ED/RPM...
Read more...
WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

30 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)»  -22:20+2110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  22:58+823:00+82m1145.77718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad (3)  23:18+1123:20+112m--168.86215mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwar (2)  23:28 23:29+1423:30+142 1m--178.13512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%CHVCharvattur (3)  23:38 23:39+1323:40+142 1m--183.48914mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
6%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  23:50+1323:52+132m2198.1680mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuram (2)  00:08 00:09+1500:10+152 1m22117.3299mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%CANKannur Main (4)  00:40+000:45+35m32131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9%==%TLYThalassery (2)  01:04+601:06+62m22152.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
10%==%BDJVadakara (2)  01:24+601:26+62m12174.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
11%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  02:15-102:20+25m--2220.86011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12%==%PGIParappangadi (2)  02:44 02:45+602:46+72 1m--2246.05719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
13%==%TIRTirur (3)  03:03+603:05+112m--2262.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
14%==%KTUKuttippuram (2)  03:23+1003:25+102m--2277.14017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
15%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)X04:10+004:20+1010m--2307.14326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2)X  04:38+1104:40+102m--2320.06430mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  05:10+605:15+75m22351.84784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4)  06:18+806:20+82m--2401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  06:32 06:30+1006:35+103 5m22407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  07:18+1607:20+162m22457.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
21/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  08:10+608:15+85m12507.757175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
22/==/SGESankaridurg  08:38 08:39+1308:40+142 1m--2530.577271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
23/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  09:12 09:10+1109:15+103 5m12569.167283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24/==/BQIBommidiX  09:53 09:54+1309:55+142 1m--2612.4970mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAPMorappur (3)  10:08 10:09+1610:10+172 1m22634.983402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TPTTirupattur (2)  10:43 10:44+1310:45+142 1m22682.224392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)XO  11:03+2111:05+212m--2689.374405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  12:13+1312:15+132m22773.281213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3)X  12:33+2312:35+232m12797.657178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)X  13:13+1513:15+162m22834.07991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PERPerambur (4)  14:03+1814:05+182m42897.197mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32/==/MASChennai Central (12)•  14:40+6-42902.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site