Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S4 & S5 are de-reserved between ED-MAS. Withdrawn wef 3/9/15 #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:40PM)

16628⇒22638/West Coast SF Express
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Loco
MAQ to SRR - GOC WDP 4D SRR to MAS- ED/RPM WAP4
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central is 176 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 901 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

30 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -22:20+0110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod  22:58+1023:00+102m1145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  23:18+1223:20+122m--168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4%==%NLENileshwar  23:29+1323:30+131m--178.24514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5%==%CHVCharvattur  23:37+1323:38+131m--183.48112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#6%==%PAYPayyanur  23:49+1523:50+161m2198.2619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#7%==%KPQKannapuramX  00:09+1200:10+121m22117.44310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  00:30+600:35+105m32131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery  00:54+900:55+101m22152.5709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#10/==/BDJVadakara  01:14+801:15+91m12174.65610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  02:05-602:10+25m12220.95211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#12/==/PGIParappangadi  02:39+202:40+31m--2246.15117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#13/==/TIRTirur  02:59+203:00+71m--2262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#14/==/KTUKuttippuramX  03:19+403:20+61m--2277.24517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction  04:00-404:10+1210m--2307.25526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam  04:24+1504:25+161m--2320.14733mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  05:05+305:10+65m22351.44480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0849.4
#18/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  06:18+506:20+52m--2400.829400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  06:32+1106:35+113m22406.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#20/==/TUPTiruppur  07:18+1607:20+162m22457.260305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#21/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:10+708:15+85m12507.452175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurgX  08:39+908:40+91m--2528.472271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.6
#23/==/SASalem Junction  09:12+1109:15+123m12566.967283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.3
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+809:55+81m--2610.2970mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.5
#25/==/MAPMorappur  10:09+1210:10+121m22632.783402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.3
#26/==/TPTTirupattur  10:44+1210:45+131m22680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:03+1011:05+112m--2687.174404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#28/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  12:13+712:15+82m22771.382215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  12:33+1212:35+122m12795.957178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  13:13+1013:15+102m22832.37992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#31/==/PERPerambur  14:03+1514:05+152m42895.598mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#32/==/MASChennai Central•  14:40+6-42901.0-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site