Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:38:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Reach MAS @ 04.05 from 13/7/14; Renumbered as 22650 wef 13/7/14.
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:21PM)

16670⇒22650/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     यरकौड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bommidi and Chennai Central (Terminus).
Travel Time: 5h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 

13 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Chennai Central (Terminus)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction  -21:00+211-102.852175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg  21:24+321:25+41m11-81.877271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#3/==/SASalem JunctionX  21:55+822:00+75m11-43.367283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.3
#4/==/BQIBommidi»X  22:39+422:40+51m--10.0670mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+622:50+71m--110.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#6/==/MAPMorappur  22:59+923:00+101m--122.560402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+723:25+71m--146.658388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#8/==/TPTTirupattur  23:49+323:50+51m--169.824392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:08+400:10+62m--277.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiX  00:24+1200:25+131m--292.969355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#11/==/ABAmburX  00:39+1200:40+131m--2109.069332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#12/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  01:04+901:05+101m22136.664270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  01:28+901:30+92m22161.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  01:54+601:55+81m12185.766178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  02:28+902:30+92m22222.16792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:54+802:55+91m--2249.17548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#17/==/PERPeramburO  03:24+1003:25+111m12285.388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)•  04:05-8-32290.8-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site