Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 04:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 04:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Reach MAS @ 04.05 from 13/7/14; Renumbered as 22650 wef 13/7/14.
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:21PM)

16670⇒22650/Yercaud SF Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16669/16670/12603/12604 has RSA. ; By hemanth Re# 565873-1
Loco
ED WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/EDErode Junction  -21:00+211-104.659175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SGESankaridurg  21:23+921:25+92m11-81.877271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SASalem JunctionX  21:55+822:00+85m11-43.368283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
4/==/BQIBommidi»X  22:38+1322:40+132m--10.0660mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1422:50+141m--110.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MAPMorappur  22:59+1523:00+161m--122.563402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:23+1323:25+132m--146.660388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TPTTirupatturX  23:48+923:50+92m--169.824392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:08+1000:10+112m--277.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VNVaniyambadiX  00:23+2000:25+202m--292.575357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/ABAmbur  00:38+1900:40+192m--2108.772330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  01:03+2001:05+202m22136.364269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  01:28+1001:30+102m22160.864213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  01:53+1901:55+192m12185.266178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  02:28+1702:30+172m22221.67091mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:53+1502:55+152m--2248.67850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PERPeramburXO  03:23+1803:25+182m--2284.887mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MASChennai Central•  04:05+1-32290.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site