Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16670⇒22650/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BQI/Bommidi --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ED WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bommidi and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

13 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction  -21:00+011-102.852174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg  21:24+621:25+71m11-81.877269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#3/==/SASalem JunctionX  21:55+1522:00+145m11-43.367283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.3
#4/==/BQIBommidi»X  22:39+1422:40+141m010.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+1522:50+151m0110.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#6/==/MAPMorappurX  22:59+1723:00+181m0122.560402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+1423:25+151m0146.658388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#8/==/TPTTirupattur  23:49+1123:50+121m0169.824392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:08+1300:10+142m0277.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiX  00:24+2200:25+231m0292.969355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#11/==/ABAmburX  00:39+2300:40+231m02109.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#12/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  01:04+1901:05+201m22136.664270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  01:28+1901:30+192m22161.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  01:54+1601:55+171m12185.766178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  02:28+1602:30+162m22222.16792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:54+1602:55+171m12249.17548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#17/==/PERPeramburO  03:24+2303:25+241m12285.388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central•  04:05+6-32290.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site