Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16669⇒22649/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -22:40+1610.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.5
#2/==/PERPerambur  22:51+822:52+91m215.5688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur  23:24+1323:25+141m2141.712548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:38+2723:40+272m1168.65492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.5
#5/==/SHUSholinghurX  00:04+2300:05+241m0290.164128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  00:19+2800:20+291m12105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  00:38+3500:40+362m12129.678215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#8/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:59+3801:00+391m32154.287270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#9/==/ABAmburX  01:19+4901:20+491m02181.769332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  01:34+4701:35+471m02197.817355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  02:33+1202:35+122m22213.848404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#12/==/TPTTirupattur  02:44+2502:45+261m02221.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.3
#13/==/MAPMorappurX  03:19+2703:20+291m02268.254402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3003:35+301m02280.843442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+2703:50+281m02290.870426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:27+2904:30+293m22334.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.6
#17/==/SGESankaridurgX  05:09+2505:10+251m12372.631269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction•  05:50+12-32393.6-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site