Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2058783-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006003-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2307191-35

16669⇒22649/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)
Updated: May 22 2017 (12:26) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22649/22650/12603/12604 ; Primary Maintenance at Erode
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -22:40+1910.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.5
#2/==/PERPerambur 22:50+522:52+62m215.5688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur 23:24+923:25+91m2141.712548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 23:38+2923:40+292m1168.65492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.5
#5/==/SHUSholinghur 00:04+2200:05+221m--290.164128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 00:19+3000:20+321m12105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:38+3700:40+382m12129.678215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#8/==/GYMGudiyattamX 00:59+4201:00+431m32154.287270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#9/==/ABAmburX 01:19+5401:20+551m32181.769332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiXO 01:34+5401:35+551m--2197.817355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.3
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:33+1602:35+182m22214.149404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#12/==/TPTTirupattur 02:44+3002:45+311m--2221.484394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.4
#13/==/MAPMorappurX 03:19+3303:20+341m--2268.856401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#14/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX 03:34+3503:35+351m--2281.939439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#15/==/BQIBommidi 03:49+3303:50+341m--2291.071427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3743.5
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:27+3504:30+353m22334.659282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.6
#17/==/SGESankaridurgX 05:09+3305:10+331m12373.132269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction• 05:50+20-32394.2-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.