Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Reach ED @ 05.50 From 13/7/14; Renumbered as 22649 wef 13/7/14
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:21PM)

16669⇒22649/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     यरकौड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 30 2015 (5:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

16 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -22:40+11010.0339mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PERPerambur  22:50+522:52+52m215.5837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRLTiruvallur  23:18+823:20+82m--141.75850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  23:48+523:50+62m1168.75491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SHUSholinghur  00:14+400:15+51m--290.368135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  00:28+900:30+92m22105.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:53+600:55+62m12129.482213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/==/GYMGudiyattamX  01:13+2201:15+222m32153.992269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ABAmburXO  01:33+3201:35+322m--2181.675330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  01:48+3601:50+362m--2197.822357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  02:33+1102:35+122m--2213.354405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TPTTirupatturX  02:43+2102:45+212m--2220.486392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MAPMorappurX  03:18+2303:20+232m--2267.754402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
14/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+2503:35+261m--2280.343442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+2503:50+251m--2290.3700mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
16/==/SASalem Junction  04:27+1604:30+163m22333.570283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17/==/SGESankaridurgX  05:03+3305:05+322m12372.130271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction•  05:50+10-32394.9-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site