Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34751/Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
Lakshmikantapur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Lakshmikantapur-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 11 2013 (3:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    18 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:29
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JNM/Jayanagar Majilpur Halt 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Jayanagar Majilpur Halt and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%LKPRLakshmikantpur  -20:10---1-12.1588mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
2%==%MDBPMadhabpur  20:13-20:14-1m--1-9.2608mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
3%==%MPRDMathurapur Road  20:19-20:20-1m--1-4.2317mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
4%==%JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt»  20:28-20:29-1m--10.0777mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
5%==%BARUBaharu  20:33-20:34-1m--15.1767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
6%==/DBTDakshin Barasat  20:36-20:37-1m--17.6646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
7/==/HGAHogla  20:40+020:41+01m--110.9817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
8/==/GCNGocharan  20:43-20:44-1m--113.6558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
9/==/SJPRSurjyapur  20:46-20:47-1m--115.4827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  20:49-20:50-1m--118.1278mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  21:05+021:07+02m1124.86710mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
12/==/MAKMallikpur  21:10-21:11-1m1128.1577mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
13/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  21:13-21:14-1m--130.0527mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
14/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  21:18+121:19+11m1133.5526mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
15/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  21:21-21:22-1m--135.21174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
16/==/GIAGaria  21:23+021:24+01m--137.2598mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
17/==/NGRINew Garia  21:25-21:26-1m--138.2475mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
18/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  21:28+021:29+01m--139.7576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
19/==/JDPJadabpur  21:31+021:32+01m1141.6478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
20/==/DHKDhakuria  21:34+021:35+01m1143.2159mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
21/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  21:40+021:41+01m1144.4469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
22/==/PQSPark Circus  21:44+121:45+11m1146.7186mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
23/==/SDAHSealdah•  21:55+3---149.7-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site