Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 16:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

34751/Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
Lakshmikantapur-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Lakshmikantapur-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (9:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jayanagar Majilpur Halt and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    16 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:24 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JNM/Jayanagar Majilpur Halt 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Jayanagar Majilpur Halt and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%LKPRLakshmikantpur  -20:10+201-12.1878mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#2%==%MDBPMadhabpur  20:12-20:13-1m01-9.2608mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/MPRDMathurapur Road  20:18+520:19+51m01-4.2637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt»  20:23+420:24+41m010.0617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BARUBaharu  20:29-20:30-1m015.1767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6/==/DBTDakshin Barasat  20:32+620:33+61m017.6646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#7/==/HGAHogla  20:36-20:37-1m0110.9817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/GCNGocharan  20:39+620:40+61m0113.6558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/SJPRSurjyapur  20:42-20:43-1m0115.4827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  20:45+620:46+61m0118.1228mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.6
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  21:04+121:06+02m1124.86910mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#12/==/MAKMallikpur  21:09-21:10-1m1128.2547mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  21:12-21:13-1m0130.0517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  21:17+021:18+01m1133.5536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  21:20-21:21-1m0135.21194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/GIAGaria  21:22-21:23-1m0137.2388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#17/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  21:27-21:28-1m0139.7586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JDPJadabpur  21:30-21:31-1m1141.7498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#19/==/DHKDhakuria  21:33-21:34-1m1143.3138mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#20/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  21:39+121:40+11m1144.4219mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#21/==/SDAHSealdah•  21:55+0-0149.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site