Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34751/Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
লক্ষ্মীকান্তপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     लक्षीकान्तपुर-सियालदह लोकल

JNM/Jayanagar Majilpur Halt --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (4h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 29 2017 (21:02) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jayanagar Majilpur Halt and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    17 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:24 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JNM/Jayanagar Majilpur Halt 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Jayanagar Majilpur Halt and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKPRLakshmikantapur -20:10+5--1-12.1878mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#2/==/MDBPMadhabpur 20:12-20:13-1m--1-9.2608mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/MPRDMathurapur Road 20:18+620:19+61m--1-4.2637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt» 20:23+920:24+91m--10.0617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BARUBaharu 20:29+020:30+01m--15.1767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6/==/DBTDakshin Barasat 20:32+720:33+71m--17.6646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#7/==/HGAHogla 20:36-20:37-1m--110.9817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#8/==/GCNGocharan 20:39+720:40+71m--113.6558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/SJPRSurjyapur 20:42-20:43-1m--115.4827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi 20:45+820:46+81m--118.1228mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.6
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 21:04+321:06+32m1124.86910mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#12/==/MAKMallikpur 21:09-21:10-1m1128.2547mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 21:12+021:13+01m--130.0517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/SPRSonarpur Junction 21:17+421:18+41m1133.5536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 21:20-21:21-1m--135.21194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/GIAGaria 21:22+021:23+01m--137.2288mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/NGRINew Garia 21:25-21:26-1m--138.2945mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#18/==/BGJTBagha Jatin 21:27-21:28-1m--139.7586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/JDPJadabpur 21:30+021:31+01m1141.7498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/DHKDhakuria 21:33+021:34+01m1143.3138mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#21/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 21:39+421:40+41m1144.4219mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#22/==/SDAHSealdah• 21:55+1---149.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site