Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 07, 2014 (10:33AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12864

12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 21 (6:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<-HCPV-SLR-GN-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-B3-B4-A1-GN-SLR
Loco
WAP4 HWH/SRC (HWH>VSKP), LGD/RPM(VSKP>YPR)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 45m    26 halts    Distance: 1617 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 23:20 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY 

26 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -20:35+12210.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda (6)  21:32+921:34+92m4158.26710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  22:25+322:30+35m31115.08342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BLSBalasore (4)  23:54+423:56+52m11231.16019mSERBalasore, Odisha
5/==/BHCBhadrak (4)XO  00:58+301:00+52m--2293.69323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  01:28+1301:29+141m--2337.28536mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  02:20+2102:25+225m--2409.24828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)O  03:00+2403:05+245m42437.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:40+1503:50+1610m--2456.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10/==/BALUBalugaon (3)  04:43+1404:45+142m--2527.19111mECoR752030, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  05:35+2305:45+2110m--2603.24827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/PSAPalasa (3)X  07:18+107:20+32m22677.58331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  08:13+608:15+82m32750.57034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  09:15+309:20+75m12820.04663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:40+511:00+720m12881.27411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  13:01+2713:02+281m321030.85718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  13:55+2513:57+272m121081.07923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)14:29+4014:30+401m--21123.19018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/EEEluru (3)  15:02+4515:03+461m321170.93519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:45+1717:00+1915m121230.27824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TELTenali Junction (5)X  17:24+3117:25+321m321261.57516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/BPPBapatla (3)  17:59+3818:00+391m--21304.18210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/CLXChirala (4)  18:11+4018:12+411m--21319.2678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/OGLOngole (3)X  18:56+3818:57+391m321368.59312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NLRNellore (4)X  20:12+1920:13+191m321485.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  21:38+1321:40+142m121523.86719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  22:55+3323:05+3410m--21607.140113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)•  23:20+4123:25+435m521617.043150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  01:50+1701:52+272m431722.049213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:35+403:40+65m--31805.883405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
31/==/KPNKuppam (2)  04:09+2704:10+281m--31846.254688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  04:48+2204:50+232m431880.264815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)05:43+2505:45+272m331936.710909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
34/--/BANDBanaswadi (2)O  06:23+1406:25+162m--31942.918912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
35%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  07:15+8-631957.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site