Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 01:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express will arrive / depart Tadepalligudem at 14:30 / 14: 31 hrs from 8th February, 2014 on an experimental basis for a period of six months.
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (04:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12864

12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur SF Express

Feb 05 2014 (4:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
There is NO Rake Sharing.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-B3-A1-GEN-SLR
Loco
Loco src wap4 GetIinG uSed tO PuNe Entry# 802577
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 18:56 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ongole/OGL 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -20:35+10221-1261.56010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2MCAMecheda (6)  21:33+2221:35+212m41-1203.36810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  22:25+1522:30+155m31-1146.58242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4BLSBalasore (4)  23:55+1723:57+152m11-1030.46519mSERBalasore, Odisha
5BHCBhadrak (4)X  00:55+1700:57+172m--2-967.99723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)X  01:24+2701:26+272m--2-924.38036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7CTCCuttack Junction (5)  02:20+3302:25+345m--2-852.34228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  03:05+3203:10+325m42-824.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:40+2803:50+2910m--2-805.58725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10BALUBalugaon (3)  04:39+3304:41+322m--2-734.48911mECoR752030, Odisha
11BAMBrahmapur (3)X  05:32+4305:42+4210m--2-658.34627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12PSAPalasa (3)X  07:18+1607:20+172m22-584.08331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  08:13+2408:15+242m32-511.07034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  09:15+1909:20+215m12-441.54663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:40+1411:00+1820m12-380.37411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  13:01+5313:03+532m32-230.75818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  13:55+4913:57+512m12-180.57723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)14:30+1:0114:31+1:011m--2-138.49218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  15:02+1:0615:03+1:071m32-90.63519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:45+3717:00+3815m12-31.26524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21TEL»Tenali Junction (5)»  17:29+4817:30+491m320.08516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22BPPBapatla (3)  18:00+1:0118:01+1:021m--242.69010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
23CLXChirala (4)  18:11+1:0818:12+1:091m--257.7678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
24OGL•Ongole (3)•X  18:56+1:0318:57+1:041m32107.09312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
25NLRNellore (4)X  20:12+1120:13+111m32223.82321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26GDRGudur Junction (3)X  21:53+2421:55+242m12262.37119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
27RURenigunta Junction (5)  23:05+4923:15+5110m--2345.624113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
28TPTYTirupati Main (5)  23:40+4423:45+515m52355.545150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
29KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  02:05+2102:10+255m43460.559213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
30JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:35+1903:40+215m--3544.373405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
31KPNKuppam (2)  04:13+3704:15+372m--3584.754688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
32BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  04:53+3104:55+312m43618.858815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
33KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X05:53+2705:55+302m33675.213909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
34BANDBanaswadi (2)O  06:23+2606:25+302m--3681.418912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
35YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  07:15+18-63696.2-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom