Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 05:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 05:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra SL coach SE1...*duration not known #1408184
Thu Mar 26, 2015 (06:24PM)

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - Yesvantpur দ্রত / ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 2015 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Hwh to vskp src/hwh wap4 vskp to ypr lgd/rpm/ed wap4
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 31m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between BLS/Balasore and BHC/Bhadrak
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 18:56 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:35+3221-1261.56110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  21:32+1121:34+112m41-1203.36710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  22:25+522:30+55m31-1146.58342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BLSBalasore  23:54+223:56+42m11-1030.46019mSER756001, Odisha
5/==/BHCBhadrakXO  00:58+101:00+42m--2-967.99323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:28+1101:29+121m--2-924.38536mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==%CTCCuttack Junction  02:20+2102:25+225m--2-852.34828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8/==/BBSBhubaneswarO  03:00+2703:05+275m42-824.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:40+1903:50+2110m--2-805.58025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10/==/BALUBalugaon  04:43+3204:45+322m--2-734.49111mECoR752030, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  05:35+3705:45+3510m--2-658.34827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/PSAPalasaX  07:18+607:20+122m22-584.08331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:13+1408:15+162m32-511.07034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:15+1109:20+155m12-441.54663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:40+511:00+1220m12-380.37411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  13:01+3213:02+341m32-230.75718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:55+3013:57+342m12-180.57923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh