Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 23:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express will arrive / depart Tadepalligudem at 14:30 / 14: 31 hrs from 8th February, 2014 on an experimental basis for a period of six months.
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (04:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12864

12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur SF Express

Feb 05 2014 (4:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
There is NO Rake Sharing.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-B3-A1-GEN-SLR
Loco
Loco src wap4 GetIinG uSed tO PuNe Entry# 802577
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 18:56 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ongole/OGL 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -20:35+2221-1261.56010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2MCAMecheda (6)  21:33+921:35+82m41-1203.36810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  22:25+522:30+65m31-1146.58242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4BLSBalasore (4)  23:55+823:57+82m11-1030.46519mSERBalasore, Odisha
5BHCBhadrak (4)X  00:55+1100:57+112m--2-967.99723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)X  01:24+1801:26+182m--2-924.38036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7CTCCuttack (5)  02:20+2402:25+245m--2-852.34228mECoRCuttack ph.no 0671-2610460, Odisha
8BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  03:05+2203:10+225m42-824.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
9KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:40+1803:50+1910m--2-805.58725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10BALUBalugaon (3)  04:39+2704:41+272m--2-734.48911mECoR752030, Odisha
11BAMBrahmapur (3)X  05:32+3205:42+3010m--2-658.34627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12PSAPalasa (3)X  07:18+707:20+92m22-584.08331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  08:13+808:15+102m32-511.07034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  09:15+309:20+85m12-441.54663mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X10:40+211:00+520m12-380.37411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  13:01+2613:03+262m32-230.75818mSCRKakinada ph.no.0884-2328824, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  13:55+2113:57+232m12-180.57723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)14:30+3414:31+351m--2-138.49218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  15:02+4115:03+421m32-90.63519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:45+1917:00+2015m12-31.26524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21TEL»Tenali Junction (5)»  17:29+2717:30+291m320.08516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22BPPBapatla (3)18:00+3918:01+391m--242.69010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
23CLXChirala (4)  18:11+4218:12+431m--257.7678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
24OGL•Ongole (3)•X  18:56+4218:57+431m32107.09312mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
25NLRNellore (4)X  20:12+1920:13+151m32223.82321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26GDRGudur Junction (3)X  21:53+321:55+42m12262.37119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
27RURenigunta Junction (5)  23:05+2623:15+2610m--2345.624113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
28TPTYTirupati Main (5)  23:40+2223:45+275m52355.545150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
29KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  02:05+602:10+95m43460.559213mSRVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
30JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:35+303:40+75m--3544.373405mSRJolarpettai jtn. Ph No.04179-241221, Tamil Nadu
31KPNKuppam (2)  04:13+1804:15+182m--3584.754688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
32BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  04:53+1304:55+132m43618.858815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
33KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X05:53+1105:55+142m33675.213909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
34BANDBanaswadi (2)O  06:23+1006:25+132m--3681.418912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
35YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  07:15+7-63696.2-919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom