Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extracoach SE1 made permanent as S14
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (11:53AM)

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (20)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between BLS/Balasore and BHC/Bhadrak
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 18:56 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:35+11221-1285.56110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  21:32+2221:34+222m41-1227.1679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5156.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  22:25+1322:30+155m31-1170.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore  23:55+1923:57+202m11-1054.46120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrakXO  00:58+1801:00+202m--2-991.97722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:34+2501:35+261m--2-948.37937mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction  02:30+3602:35+365m32-876.34228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar  03:15+3503:20+355m42-848.33240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:55+2704:05+2810m--2-829.48025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaon  04:58+3305:00+332m--2-758.4839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur  05:55+3606:05+3710m--2-682.36126mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX  07:18+3107:20+342m22-607.98328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:13+3708:15+372m32-535.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:10+3709:15+385m12-465.54365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:40+4111:00+4220m12-404.47511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00149.7
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  13:00+1:0313:01+1:041m32-254.75617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:55+5613:57+582m12-204.67923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem14:29+1:1814:30+1:181m--2-162.48918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru  15:02+1:1915:03+1:201m32-114.73518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:45+4617:00+4515m12-55.113826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2455.1
#21%==%TELTenali Junction»  17:24+4917:25+511m320.07515mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#22/==/BPPBapatla  17:59+1:0618:00+1:061m--242.68210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala  18:11+1:1018:12+1:111m--257.7678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#24/==/OGLOngole•X  18:56+1:0418:57+1:061m32107.09312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#25/==/NLRNelloreX  20:12+1:2420:13+1:241m32223.82721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:38+4221:40+432m12262.36719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:55+5123:05+5110m--2345.740115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main  23:20+5823:25+595m52355.643151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:50+2801:52+392m43460.349215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.2
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:35+1503:40+255m--3544.584404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#31/==/KPNKuppam  04:09+5304:10+531m23585.162688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:43+5404:45+542m43619.264810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram05:38+5305:40+582m33675.68907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:436.1
#34/--/BANDBanaswadiO  06:23+4006:25+422m13681.618911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5014.8
#35/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:15+27-63696.4-920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site