Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 07, 2014 (10:33AM)

12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur SF Express

Jan 24 (4:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-B3-B4-A1-GN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Hwh to vskp src/hwh wap4 vskp to ypr lgd/rpm/ed wap4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 45m    4 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

4 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -20:35-221-881.26110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  21:32-21:34-2m41-822.96710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  22:25-22:30-5m31-766.18342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BLSBalasore  23:54-23:56-2m11-650.16019mSERBalasore, Odisha
5/==/BHCBhadrakXO  00:58-01:00-2m--2-587.69323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:28-01:29-1m--2-544.08536mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7%==/CTCCuttack Junction  02:20-02:25-5m--2-472.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8/==/BBSBhubaneswarO  03:00-03:05-5m42-444.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:40-03:50-10m--2-425.18025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10/==/BALUBalugaon  04:43-04:45-2m--2-354.19111mECoR752030, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  05:35-05:45-10m--2-278.04827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/PSAPalasaX  07:18-07:20-2m22-203.78331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:13-08:15-2m32-130.77034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:15-09:20-5m12-61.24663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X10:40-11:00-20m120.07411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  13:01-13:02-1m32149.65718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:55-13:57-2m12199.87923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem14:29-14:30-1m--2241.99018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/EEEluru  15:02-15:03-1m32289.73519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  16:45-17:00-15m12349.17824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TELTenali Junction  17:24-17:25-1m32380.37516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/BPPBapatla  17:59-18:00-1m--2422.98210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/CLXChirala  18:11-18:12-1m--2438.0678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/OGLOngoleX  18:56-18:57-1m32487.49312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NLRNelloreX  20:12-20:13-1m32604.12721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:38-21:40-2m12642.66719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:55-23:05-10m--2726.040113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TPTYTirupati Main  23:20-23:25-5m52735.943150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:50-01:52-2m43840.849213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:35-03:40-5m--3924.783405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
31/==/KPNKuppam  04:09-04:10-1m--3965.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  04:48-04:50-2m43999.164815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram05:43-05:45-2m331055.510909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
34/--/BANDBanaswadiO  06:23-06:25-2m131061.718912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
35%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:15--631076.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site