Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1897180-0
Entry# 1240287-0
Entry# 709209-0

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (07:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:28) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (191 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - good (35)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    4 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

4 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:35+0221-881.26110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 21:32+1021:34+112m41-822.8679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5156.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:25+322:30+45m31-766.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore 23:55+123:57+32m21-650.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+801:00+92m--2-587.57922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO 01:33+1501:35+152m--2-543.96637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 02:40+2802:45+285m32-471.94828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:20+3503:25+355m42-444.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:55+3304:10+3115m32-425.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 04:56+3804:58+382m--2-354.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 05:50+4206:00+4010m22-277.95726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.3
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 07:18+3207:20+322m22-203.68428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 08:12+3908:14+392m32-130.67434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 09:10+3809:15+385m12-61.14366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X↵¶ 10:40+2411:00+2520m--20.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 13:00+4613:01+471m32150.35618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:55+5213:57+542m12200.47923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:29+1:0714:30+1:071m32242.68918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru 15:02+1:1215:03+1:131m32290.43518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 16:45+3817:00+3715m12350.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#21/==/TELTenali Junction 17:24+5217:25+531m32381.57516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#22/==/BPPBapatla 17:59+5818:00+581m--2424.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala 18:11+1:0418:12+1:041m--2439.1678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 18:56+1:0418:57+1:051m32488.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 20:12+5120:13+511m32605.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:38+2721:40+292m12643.76718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 22:55+4423:05+4810m2,3,42727.140116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main 23:20+5523:25+585m52737.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:50+3301:52+422m43841.749215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:35+1603:40+215m--3926.285404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#31/==/KPNKuppam 04:09+4404:10+451m23967.162688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:43+4704:45+472m431001.264810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 05:38+5405:40+572m431057.58907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.1
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi 06:23+4006:25+422m131063.618911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:15+21-631078.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site