Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra SL coach SE1...*duration not known #1408184
Thu Mar 26, 2015 (06:24PM)

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - Yesvantpur দ্রত / ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Hwh to vskp src/hwh wap4 vskp to ypr lgd/rpm/ed wap4
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 45m    4 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between BLS/Balasore and BHC/Bhadrak
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

4 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -20:35+1221-881.26110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  21:32+721:34+72m41-822.96710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  22:25+122:30+35m31-766.18342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BLSBalasore  23:54+123:56+42m11-650.16019mSERBalasore, Odisha
5/==/BHCBhadrakXO  00:58-101:00+32m--2-587.69323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:28+1001:29+101m--2-544.08536mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7%==/CTCCuttack Junction  02:20+2002:25+205m--2-472.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8/==/BBSBhubaneswarO  03:00+2203:05+225m42-444.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:40+1203:50+1210m--2-425.18025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10/==/BALUBalugaon  04:43+1304:45+132m--2-354.19111mECoR752030, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  05:35+2105:45+1910m--2-278.04827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/PSAPalasaX  07:18-407:20+22m22-203.78331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:13+508:15+62m32-130.77034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:15+109:20+45m12-61.24663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X10:40-411:00+320m120.07411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  13:01+3413:02+361m32149.65718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:55+3213:57+332m12199.87923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh