Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 00:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express will arrive / depart Tadepalligudem at 14:30 / 14: 31 hrs from 8th February, 2014 on an experimental basis for a period of six months.
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (04:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12864

12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (4:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
There is NO Rake Sharing.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-B3-A1-GEN-SLR
Loco
Loco src wap4 GetIinG uSed tO PuNe Entry# 802577
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 45m    4 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

4 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -20:35-221-881.26110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2MCAMecheda (6)  21:33 21:32-21:35 21:34-2m41-822.96710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  22:25-22:30-5m31-766.18342mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4BLSBalasore (4)  23:55 23:54-23:57 23:56-2m11-650.16019mSERBalasore, Odisha
5BHCBhadrak (4)X  00:55 00:58-00:57 01:00-2m--2-587.69323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)O  01:24 01:28-01:26 01:29-2 1m--2-544.08536mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7CTCCuttack Junction (5)  02:20-02:25-5m--2-472.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8BBSBhubaneswar (4)O  03:05 03:00-03:10 03:05-5m42-444.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:40-03:50-10m--2-425.18025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10BALUBalugaon (3)  04:39 04:43-04:41 04:45-2m--2-354.19111mECoR752030, Odisha
11BAMBrahmapur (3)X  05:32 05:35-05:42 05:45-10m--2-278.04827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12PSAPalasa (3)X  07:18-07:20-2m22-203.78331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  08:13-08:15-2m32-130.77034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  09:15-09:20-5m12-61.24663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8)»X10:40-11:00-20m120.07411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  13:01-13:03 13:02-2 1m32149.65718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  13:55-13:57-2m12199.87923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)14:30 14:29-14:31 14:30-1m--2241.99018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  15:02-15:03-1m32289.73519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•X  16:45-17:00-15m12349.17824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21TELTenali Junction (5)  17:29 17:24-17:30 17:25-1m32380.37516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
22BPPBapatla (3)  18:00 17:59-18:01 18:00-1m--2422.98210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
23CLXChirala (4)X  18:11-18:12-1m--2438.0678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
24OGLOngole (3)X  18:56-18:57-1m32487.49312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
25NLRNellore (4)X  20:12-20:13-1m32604.12721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26GDRGudur Junction (3)X  21:53 21:38-21:55 21:40-2m12642.66719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
27RURenigunta Junction (5)X  23:05 22:55-23:15 23:05-10m--2726.040113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
28TPTYTirupati Main (5)  23:40 23:20-23:45 23:25-5m52735.943150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
29KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  02:05 01:50-02:10 01:52-5 2m43840.849213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
30JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  03:35-03:40-5m--3924.783405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
31KPNKuppam (2)  04:13 04:09-04:15 04:10-2 1m--3965.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
32BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  04:53 04:48-04:55 04:50-2m43999.164815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
33KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)05:53 05:43-05:55 05:45-2m331055.510909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
34BANDBanaswadi (2)O  06:23-06:25-2m--31061.718912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
35YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  07:15--631076.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom