Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 07, 2014 (10:33AM)

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)

Feb 12 (8:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Hwh to vskp src/hwh wap4 vskp to ypr lgd/rpm/ed wap4
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 772 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:03 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 06:23 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BAND/Banaswadi 

14 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Banaswadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -20:35+2221-1170.96110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  21:32+921:34+82m41-1112.66710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  22:25+122:30+35m31-1055.88342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BLSBalasore  23:54+223:56+32m11-939.86019mSERBalasore, Odisha
5/==/BHCBhadrakXO  00:58+201:00+42m--2-877.39323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:28+1201:29+131m--2-833.78536mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7%==/CTCCuttack Junction  02:20+2402:25+255m--2-761.74828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8/==/BBSBhubaneswarO  03:00+2603:05+265m42-733.83240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:40+1703:50+1810m--2-714.88025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10/==/BALUBalugaon  04:43+1704:45+172m--2-643.89111mECoR752030, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  05:35+2505:45+2310m--2-567.74827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/PSAPalasaX  07:18+007:20+32m22-493.48331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:13+908:15+92m32-420.47034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:15+509:20+75m12-350.94663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:40+011:00+420m12-289.77411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  13:01+3713:02+381m32-140.15718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:55+3713:57+392m12-89.97923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem14:29+5314:30+531m--2-47.89018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh