Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 709209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1240287-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897180-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2183552-0

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

EE/Eluru --> BAND/Banaswadi

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (07:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:28) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (191 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - good (35)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Banaswadi.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 773 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:03 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 06:23 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BAND/Banaswadi 

14 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Banaswadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:35+9221-1171.56110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 21:32+1421:34+162m41-1113.1679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5156.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:25+2022:30+205m31-1056.58242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore 23:55+2223:57+232m21-940.46120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58+2801:00+292m--2-877.97922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO 01:33+3201:35+322m--2-834.36637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 02:40+3402:45+345m32-762.34828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:20+3903:25+395m42-734.33840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:55+3504:10+3415m32-715.49325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 04:56+4404:58+442m--2-644.3889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 05:50+4706:00+4410m22-568.35726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.3
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 07:18+3407:20+352m22-493.98428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 08:12+4708:14+472m32-421.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 09:10+5009:15+495m12-351.54366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 10:40+3311:00+3220m--2-290.47511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 13:00+1:0013:01+1:041m32-140.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:55+1:1613:57+1:172m12-89.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:29+1:2314:30+1:231m32-47.78918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru» 15:02+1:2915:03+1:301m320.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+1:0417:00+1:0315m1259.67926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#21/==/TELTenali Junction 17:24+1:1017:25+1:111m3291.17515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#22/==/BPPBapatla 17:59+1:1818:00+1:191m--2133.78210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala 18:11+1:1918:12+1:111m22148.8678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 18:56+1:1918:57+1:111m32198.39312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 20:12+1:1920:13+1:081m32314.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:38+4921:40+502m12353.46719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 22:55+1:0723:05+1:0910m2,3,42436.840116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main 23:20+1:1823:25+1:205m52446.743152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:50+4701:52+562m43551.449215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:35+3103:40+365m--3635.885404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#31/==/KPNKuppam 04:09+1:0004:10+1:001m23676.862688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:43+1:0004:45+1:002m33710.864813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 05:38+1:0605:40+1:092m43767.28907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.1
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi• 06:23+4906:25+532m13773.318911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:15+33-63788.3-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site