Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extracoach SE1 made permanent as S14
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (11:53AM)

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Hwh to vskp src/hwh wap4 vskp to ypr lgd/rpm/ed wap4
Rating: 3.1/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (20)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Eluru and Banaswadi is 46 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 796 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between BLS/Balasore and BHC/Bhadrak
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:03 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 06:23 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BAND/Banaswadi 

14 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Banaswadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:35+11221-1170.86110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  21:32+2321:34+232m41-1112.4679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5156.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  22:25+1322:30+155m31-1055.88242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore  23:55+2023:57+212m11-939.76120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrakXO  00:58+2001:00+212m--2-877.27722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:34+2701:35+281m--2-833.67937mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction  02:30+3702:35+375m32-761.64228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar  03:15+3903:20+395m42-733.73240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:55+3104:05+3210m--2-714.78025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaon  04:58+3705:00+372m--2-643.7839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur  05:55+3906:05+4010m--2-567.66126mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX  07:18+3507:20+382m22-493.28328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:13+4108:15+422m32-420.37634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:10+4209:15+435m12-350.84365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:40+4511:00+4620m12-289.77511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00149.7
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  13:00+1:0813:01+1:091m32-140.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:55+1:0113:57+1:032m12-89.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem14:29+1:2114:30+1:211m--2-47.78918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru»  15:02+1:2415:03+1:251m320.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:45+4917:00+4815m1259.613826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2455.1
#21%==%TELTenali Junction  17:24+5317:25+541m32114.77515mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#22/==/BPPBapatla  17:59+1:1018:00+1:101m--2157.38210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala  18:11+1:1218:12+1:141m--2172.3678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#24/==/OGLOngoleX  18:56+1:0818:57+1:091m32221.79312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#25/==/NLRNelloreX  20:12+1:3520:13+1:351m32338.52721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:38+4521:40+462m12376.96719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  22:55+5323:05+5410m--2460.340115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main  23:20+1:0023:25+1:015m52470.243151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:50+3101:52+412m43574.949215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.2
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:35+1803:40+275m--3659.184404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#31/==/KPNKuppam  04:09+5304:10+531m23699.862688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:43+5404:45+542m43733.864810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram05:38+5505:40+1:002m33790.28907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:436.1
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi•O  06:23+4106:25+442m13796.318911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5014.8
#35/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:15+29-63811.1-920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site