Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 10:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 10:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া -যশবন্তপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

EE/Eluru --> BAND/Banaswadi

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 00.15 hrs o­n 24.09.16 instead of 20:35 hrs o­n 23.09.16 due to late running of link...
more...
rake.
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (05:18PM)
Updated: Today (2:28AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (191 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - good (35)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Banaswadi.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 773 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 102 km/hr between DGB/Dindu Gopala Puram Halt and KBM/Kotabommali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:03
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 06:23 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BAND/Banaswadi 

14 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Banaswadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:35-221-1171.56110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  21:32-21:34-2m41-1113.1679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5156.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  22:25-22:30-5m31-1056.58242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore23:55-23:57-2m--1-940.46120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrakXO  00:58-01:00-2m02-877.97922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:33-01:35-2m02-834.36637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction  02:40-02:45-5m32-762.34828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar  03:20-03:25-5m42-734.33840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:55-04:10-15m32-715.49325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaon  04:56-04:58-2m02-644.4889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur  05:50-06:00-10m22-568.35726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX  07:18-07:20-2m22-493.98428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  08:12-08:14-2m32-421.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:10-09:15-5m12-351.54366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX10:40-11:00-20m--2-290.47511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  13:00-13:01-1m32-140.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:55-13:57-2m12-89.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:29-14:30-1m02-47.78918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#19/==/EEEluru»  15:02-15:03-1m320.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:45-17:00-15m1259.67926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#21/==/TELTenali Junction  17:24-17:25-1m3291.17516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.6
#22/==/BPPBapatla  17:59-18:00-1m02133.78210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#23/==/CLXChirala  18:11-18:12-1m02148.8678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#24/==/OGLOngoleX  18:56-18:57-1m32198.19312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#25/==/NLRNelloreX  20:12-20:13-1m32314.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:38-21:40-2m12353.46718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.4
#27/==/RURenigunta JunctionXOO  22:55-23:05-10m02436.840115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main  23:20-23:25-5m52446.743152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.7
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:50-01:52-2m43551.449215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.2
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  03:35-03:40-5m03635.684404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#31/==/KPNKuppam  04:09-04:10-1m23676.262688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:43-04:45-2m43710.364813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram05:38-05:40-2m--3766.68907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.1
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi•  06:23-06:25-2m13772.718911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5014.8
#35/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:15--63787.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site